Rita erickson (60 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 2,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran, Rita Erickson, Natalie Hart, Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Quilter's Society, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books from the Past, Memphis, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Past
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. 255 pages; color photos; other b/w illustrations; 8 chapters; appendices endnotes; bib.; index. The cover's lamination has light, shelfwear rubbing. Scans e-mailed upon request. Chip Greenberg (ilustrador).

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition - The Heritage Quilt Project of New Jersey
Cochran, Rachel; Rita Erickson, Natalie Hart & Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 255 pp., Remainder mark lower edge. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bruce Irving, Haworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaBruce Irving
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. None. Softcover, Near Fine condition. "The Heritage Quilt Project of New Jersey" 255 p. Book.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurn-The-Page Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Tight and clean, with former owner's name inside front cover. 253pp. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. [History of American Quilts] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Includes related ephemera.

New Jersey Quilts 1777 to 1950 Contributions to an American Tradition (signed by all authors)
Cochran, Rachel and Erickson, Rita and Hart, Natalie and Schaffer, Barbara
Editorial: American Quilter's Society, Paducah 1992
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Carydale Books, Rhinebeck, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarydale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. quarto, paperbound volume in original wraps very good to near fine copy pp. 255 with lots of color and b&w illustrations. Note: due to size and weight, international shipping or priority shipping may be more expensive than an average book.
NEW JERSEY QUILTS 1777 TO 1950: CONTRIBUTIONS TO AN AMERICAN TRADITION - THE HERITAGE QUILT PROJECT OF NEW JERSEY
Cochran, Rachel; Erickson, Rita; Hart, Natalie; and, Schaffer, Barbara
Editorial: American Quilter's Society (1992), Paducah, KY 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,59
Envío por EUR 4,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). 256pp ISBN 0891459960. B&W and color illustrations (ilustrador).

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Cochran, Rachel, Rita Erickson, Natalie Hart and Barbara Schaffer
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Quilter's Society, Paducah, Kentucky 1992
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Large paperback, this copy is signed by all four authors on the title page, "presents beautiful color photographs of over 170 of the many quilts discovered and documented by members of the Heritage Quilt Project of New Jersey," also includes a map of New Jersey, book has some rubbing to th…e glossy surface and a non-authorial name is present on the title page ; 255 pages; Signed by All Authors.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Very nice and clean. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound. This comprehensive book presents beautiful color photographs of over 170 of the many quilts discovered and documented by members of the Heritage Quilt Project of New Jersey and volunteers from around the state. These photos and a… variety of essays survey the wide range of contributions made by New Jersey to the ever developing tradition of quiltmaking in America. 255 pages. Quilts--New Jersey--History.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer; John T. Cunningham [Introduction]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Civil War Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,07
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. New Paperback. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaCloud Runner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. "Paper or Plastic?" Energy, Environment, and Consumerism in Sweden and America by Rita J. Erickson. Praeger, 1997. 192pp. Language: English. Note: No dustjacket. Book has light wear. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. May have writing, a stamp or sticker from the previous owner.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,83
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks-R-Keen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,66
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,23
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Jersey Quilts, 1777 to 1950: Contributions to an American Tradition
Rachel Cochran; Rita Erickson; Natalie Hart; Barbara Schaffer
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,93
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1992. Published by American Quilters Society. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to…, 256 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoBookstoYou
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,47
Envío por EUR 18,55Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. Unread and like new.