Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nine O'clock Bell: Poems About School (Puffin Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081332611 ISBN 13: 9781081332617
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Name in front of book.
Publicado por Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, NY, 1956
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Vol. 6, No. 3. Edited by James L. Quinn. Cover art by Kelly Freas for "The Executioner" by Frank Riley. Includes "Human Error" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; "Atom Drive" (novelette) by Charles Fontenay; "Chrome Pastures" (novelette) by Robert F. Young; "Life Hutch" by Harlan Ellison; "Love Story" by Irving E. Cox, Jr. Features: "The Odd Genre" by Forrest J. Ackerman; "What Is Your Science I.Q.?"; "Science Briefs"; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Paul Orban, Kelly Freas, and Ed Emsh. Rear cover was wet and is soiled; nearest pages a little wavy; spine a little faded; mild tanning. Magazine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, Totowa, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10: 0389206997 ISBN 13: 9780389206996
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. , maps, jacket now in a clear protector; 237 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Blighty Limited, 1946
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Vaughan Dryden "Blighties" / Moore Raymond "Seeing Stars" / Edwin C Harris "Lino Hunt" / George F Riley "Wot! No More Wots?" / A N Ford "The Raffle" / R V Pitt "A Dry. Evening" (SL#122).
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Riley, Jon Ilustrador. Reprint. Covers worn and a little creased. Name of previous owner on front endpaper. Pages slightly tanned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955606144 ISBN 13: 9780955606144
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: New. Paul Mudie (cover) Ilustrador. First. 207 pages. Stories by Reggie Oliver, Marcus Gold, Ian C. Strachan, Craig Herbertson, Paul Finch, Rosalie Parker, David A. Riley, Raymond Vaughan, John Llewellyn Probert, Richard Staines, Anna Taborska, and David Williamson. Horror.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955606144 ISBN 13: 9780955606144
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: New. Paul Mudie (cover) Ilustrador. First. 207 pages. Stories by Reggie Oliver, Marcus Gold, Ian C. Strachan, Craig Herbertson, Paul Finch, Rosalie Parker, David A. Riley, Raymond Vaughan, John Llewellyn Probert, Richard Staines, Anna Taborska, and David Williamson. Horror.
Publicado por New Left Review, London, 2018
ISBN 13: 9770028606034
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. A few light scores to covers and faint mark to page block but no other notable flaws. TA. Used.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Jon Riley Ilustrador. PB 1st Puffin, 2nd imprint. See my pic. 19.8 x 12.9cm. 173 + 2 further pages publisher listings. b/w illusts. A lively collection of poems about school. Contributors include: Walter de la Mare, Michael Rosen, Allan Ahlberg, Charles Causley, John Walsh and many more. Conditon: Slight crease back cover. Pages beginning to tan on edges, otherwise appears unused. Clean, tight binding. Good + condition.
Librería: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine large hardcover in a VG plus pictorial dj. Illustrated boards with matching dj. 4to. 320pp. First edition with full number line. No names or markings to text. Light general wear. Oversized west.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 148 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.34 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1976966140 ISBN 13: 9781976966149
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 71 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.18 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London, United Kingdom: Puffin Books, 1987, 1987
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good. 174 Pages of poems associated with school from a wide range of poets. Very Amusing and entertaining. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138962554 ISBN 13: 9781138962552
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138962554 ISBN 13: 9781138962552
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 50,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081332611 ISBN 13: 9781081332617
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1138962554 ISBN 13: 9781138962552
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Defence against military attack has had a considerable geographical impact. Urban morphology frequently owes more to the defence function than to any other, whilst local, regional and national economies are often intricately dependent on defence expenditure. It is also clear that the social geography of cities, both recently and in the past, has been affected by the presence of the military. Despite its importance, defence as a major government function has not been the focus of geographical analysis in the same way as housing , transport, health or education. This volume redresses this imbalance by demonstrating the geographical importance of defence in these vital areas.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 55,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 250.