Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. 4th printing, undated (about 2015). Trade-sized. Minor bumps, rubs, and soil. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0143116932 ISBN 13: 9780143116936
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Minor wear to covers. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no hassle.
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 64 pages; new condition, still sealed in shrinkwrap, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Odysea adn Sunderland City Council
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Craig Robertson - photography Ilustrador. 55 pp, recipes, colour photos.
Publicado por Magnan Projects, 2006
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoExhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.
Publicado por Magnan Projects, 2007
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 64 pages; new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Publicado por Sentinel Communication, San Francisco, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., large format folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint.
Publicado por Sentinel Communication, San Francisco, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., large format folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint. Also: Interview with Meg Christian.
Publicado por Sentinel Communication, San Francisco, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 20p., large format folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, scrape and tear to front page.
Publicado por Sentinel Communication, San Francisco, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 18p., large format folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint.
Publicado por Sentinel Communication, San Francisco, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewspaper. 24p., large format folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint. Also: Interview with Mayor Feinstein.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magnan Project, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615164684 ISBN 13: 9780615164687
Librería: Libreria della Spada online, Firenze, FI, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: ottimo. prima edizione. New York, Magnan Project, November I 2007 - December 22 2007. essay written by Eleanor Heartney. AS AMERICAN CITIES VIE to transform their waterfronts into tourist attractions and high-end residential com-munities, it becomes difficult to remember that historically, the place where the city meets the sea has been the haven of society's discards and degenerates. Throughout history, the urban waterfront has been the province of grizzled sailors, struggling fishermen, burly dockworkers and corrupt middlemen. Dotted with whorehouses, saloons and other dens of iniquity, it has long existed as a fertile source of tall tales and urban legends. Note alle condizioni del volume Usato ottime condizioni, ammaccature agli angoli, per il resto ottima copia. (T-CA) Autore/i Duke Riley Editore Magnan Project Luogo New York Anno 2007 Pagine 164 Dimensioni 24x29x1 (cm) Illustrazioni ill. a colori e b/n n.t. - colors and b/w ills Legatura cart. edit. ill. colori - Hardcover Conservazione Usato ottime condizioni - used very good Lingua Inglese - English text Peso 1200 (gr) ISBN 0615164684 EAN-13 9780615164687.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Riley, Duke Ilustrador. 1987 Penguin - first edition produced at same time as hard cover - author's first book - some wear to cover - some creases to binding - some staining to page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - a fine collectible - enjoy.
Publicado por Hove, England: Caliban Press., 1970
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. In gray printed wraps bound with black ribbon. 8vo. 6 x 9 inches. [32] pp. Printed in an edition of 350. Black and white illustrations. Poems from various contributors. Jeff Keen's poems originally published in his magazine Zipp Zapp. Ex libris, with library stamp on cover. Internally clean, bright, unmarked and Very Good+.
EUR 94,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 255 pages. 12.25x9.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.