Rietveld gerrit (150 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,33
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuseum Without Walls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Postcard in near-fine condition, a little age-toned. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuseum Without Walls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Postcard in near-fine condition, a little age-toned. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuseum Without Walls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Postcard in near-fine condition, a little age-toned. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Librería: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuseum Without Walls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 5,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Postcard in near-fine condition, a little age-toned. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,37
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,84
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rotterdam: Uitgeverij 010 Publishers, 2004, 1. Aufl., 311 pages, m. Abb. / illustr., 17 x 13 cm, Broschur / Softcover. (9789064505317) 2004
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, AlemaniaBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 24,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl. Book in English. (Sehr gut erhalten - vermutlich ungelesen, Umschlag gering nachgedunkelt / in very good condition) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Editorial: De Zonnehof Amersfoort 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, staple-bound; 34 pages, in Dutch; very good condition; no internal marks.
Editorial: Stedelijk Museum, 2nd edition 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 32 pages; in English and Dutch; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,33
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Rietveld's Universe
Rietveld, Gerrit and Marie-Therese van Thoor, Ida van Zijl, Rob Dettingmeijer eds.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 272 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,60
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Barry Friedman Ltd. New York, NY 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,35Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
66 pp.; 27.8 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Barry Friedman Ltd., New York, NY, October 3 - November 12, 1988. Traveled to Struve Gallery, Chicago, IL, December 9 - January 16, 1988 and…Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, OH, February 3 - March 6 1989. Texts by Nancy J. Troy and Reyer Kras. Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with bumping of top right corner of publication. Light rubbing of title page. Contents clean and unmarked.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stedelijk / Arts Council 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat an der Linie 3, Darmstadt, AlemaniaAntiquariat an der Linie 3
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 16,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4° Broschiert. 40 S. Broschierter Einband, 28 x 20 cm, leichte Randbräunung, kleine Rückenläsur, voll intakt, gut und sauber Erhalten. Begleitband zur Ausstellung mit zahlreichen Abbildungen zum Werk des Architekten und Designers. Design7100 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Más imágenesIdioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Editorial: Utrecht, Cassina. 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBucks County Bookshop IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Catalog of the Cassina I Maestri furniture collection, from designs by Le Corbusier, Rietvelt, etc. Color photographs, with accompaning text in English, Italian, German and French. -- Softcover, 8.5x13.5 inches. Condition: very good (cover edges bit rubbed, otherwise a bright, tight copy).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Uitgave Amersfoortse Culturele Raad 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italiastudio montespecchio
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Quarto, 34 pages, illustrated throughout. Illustrated wrappers. - First edition of this exhibition catalogue (1/12/1979 - 28/1/1980).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 64 pages;in English and Japanese; good condition; slight bends / 3-inch light creases to pages at upper and lower right corners; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Rietveld's Universe
Rietveld, Gerrit and Marie-Therese van Thoor, Ida van Zijl, Rob Dettingmeijer eds.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, 272 pages; in English; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editorial: Hilversum: Steendrukkerij de Jong 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,37
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 35 pp., Paperback, library markings, else internally clean. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, tax…es, or fees required by recipient's country.

Letterkundige Almanak Erts voor het jaar 1929: verzen, proza, drama, esay
Rietveld, Gerrit (omslag) & Ir. S. van Ravesteyn (vignetten) - en anderen
Editorial: Amsterdam : A.J.G. Strengholt 1929
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Softcover, illustraties in z/w.; Naam en jaar in potlood op schutblad; boekblok los in kaft; kaft iets beschadigd (stukjes afgescheurd onder- en bovenzijde rug) en verstevigd aan achterzijde; kaft deels iets verbruind; paar vlekjes kaft.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Act Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - very good.

Rietveld's Universe
Rob Dettingmeijer, Marie-Therese Van Thoor, Ida Van Zijl, Gerrit Thomas Rietveld,
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,28
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: New. The foremost designer of the De Stijl group, and the author of its most iconic product, the 1917 Red and Blue chair, Gerrit Rietveld (1888-1964) stands today as one of the last century's most adventurous designers and architects. The iconicity of the Red and Blue chair, and of the Rietveld Schr x…F6;der House in Utrecht (which was added to the UNESCO World Heritage List in 2000), have perhaps overshadowed the incredible scope and longevity of Rietveld's career, for this consummate modernist polymath designed on every scale, from a bus stop to a small village, and he continued his experiments right up to his death in 1964. Today his works are to be found in the collection of every serious design museum. 'Rietveld's Universe' is a comprehensive publication on the range of this great designer's work, reproducing works and presenting new research and perspectives, including contributions by leading international scholars. Focusing on Rietveld's spatial philosophy and the mutual influences between his work and that of his close contemporaries such as Mondrian, Van Doesburg, Frank Lloyd Wright, Mies van der Rohe, Le Corbusier and Alvar Aalto, it expresses the unity of Rietveld's modernist pedagogy and affirms the audacity of his vision.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. 4°, Originalbroschur mit 79 (1) Seiten in deutsch und englisch, reich farbig bebildert. Guter Zustand. -- Original brochure with 79 (1) pages in German and English, richly illustrated in color. Good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait de…mander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00500-436356.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,93
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.
Más imágenesGünter Umberg, Gerrit Rietveld, Michael Venezia
Umberg, Günter; Gerrit Rietveld, Michael Venezia; Rolf Hengesbach et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Amersfoortse Culturele Raad/De Zonnehof, Amersrfoort 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, HolandaAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Folded stiff wrappers (softcover), 68 p. : illustrations (some in color) ; 27 cm. Very good, light wear to wrappers. Text in English and Dutch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,80
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. Japanese language. 14.33x10.20x0.51 inches. In Stock.