Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. 229 pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Bureau of Economic Research, New York, 1970
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition.Original blue cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with a few minor edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Natl Bureau of Economic Res, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870142046 ISBN 13: 9780870142048
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por New York: McGraw-Hill, 1949
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 349p grey cloth first edition with gilt lettering, edges a little browned but pages clean and unmarked, very good Language: English.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1949
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark gray cloth boards have light wear, spinecover is darkening. Pages are clean, text has a small amount of pencil markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870142046 ISBN 13: 9780870142048
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: General Series 184p cloth with grey dustjacket, from a Cambridge college library, excellent condition, intricate tables (including one large fold-out), appendices, bibliography, nice fresh copy, rare title Language: English.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-261. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. 1949 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ECPA Top Shelf Book Cover Award Our written words carry weight.Unfortunately, in today's cultural climate, our writing is too often laced with harsh judgments and vitriol rather than careful consideration and generosity. But might the Christian faith transform how we approach the task of writing? How might we love God and our neighbors through our writing?This book is not a style guide that teaches you where to place the comma and how to cite your sources (as important as those things are). Rather, it offers a vision for expressing one's faith through writing and for understanding writing itself as a spiritual practice that cultivates virtue.Under the guidance of two experienced Christian writers who draw on authors and artists throughout the church's history, we learn how we might embrace writing as an act of discipleship for today-and how we might faithfully bear the weight of our written words.
Publicado por RKO Radio, 1931
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Film Classics, 1949
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Lobby Card #8 / #49-369. A VG+ lobby card from the film "The Loveable Cheat". Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Publicado por Wien Stuttgart Humboldt-Verlag, 1952
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito339 S., Graue OLwd. m. Deckelvignette., Kl.-8°., Aus dem Englischen., Mit einigen Abb., Vorsätze gebräunt., Innenfalz vorn gebräunt., Anstreichungen bzw. Anmerkungen in Kuli., Das Buch stammt aus dem Besitz des Wortschaftsprofessors Bökel., seine Signatur auf dem Vorsatz., [K5_WL_2] Sprache: Deutsch 0 310 gr.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1941
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. SY-510. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. 1949 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-108. A good or better slightly trimmed original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Humboldt- Verlag;, 1952
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 339 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-153. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-120. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-167. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1970,, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870142046 ISBN 13: 9780870142048
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, xvi,184pp, slight browning, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 0870142046.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: National Bureau of Economic Research, 1970
ISBN 10: 0870142046 ISBN 13: 9780870142048
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Gut. 199 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 229 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-108. A good or better slightly trimmed original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-250. A good or better slightly trimmed original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Paramount Pictures, 1932
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía Original o primera edición
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. 1403-125. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por Humboldt Verlag, Wien - Stuttgart, 1952
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeineneinband. Condición: Guter Allgemeinzustand. 339 Seiten - Buchrücken aufgehellt - Vorwsatzblätter nachgedunkelt - sonst innen tadelloser Zustand Size: 11,2 x 17,6 Cm. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, 1949
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Very Good condition. No dust jacket.