Publicado por Arctic, 2002
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 55, No 2, pp. 143-147, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Publicado por Quaternary Research, 1984
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Vol 22, pp. 155-171, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled pamphlet, light edgestain & wrinkling, last page in facsimile else good.
Publicado por Plains Anthro, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 36, No 136, pp. 215-227, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottowa, 1972
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book has some light wear, including a few minor scuffs and soils. A nice copy overall. An extensive reference. Book.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, Canada, 1973
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8.5 x 11" Softbound. 44pp. Illustrations. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 7. A fine copy. Book.
Publicado por Crispin Burnham - Eldritch Tales, 1993
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por National Museum of Canada, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 44pp, b/w illustrations, quarto. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper #7 Mercury Series. slight spine fade otherwise very good.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottowa, 1972
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book has some light wear, including a few minor scuffs and soils. A nice copy overall. An extensive reference. Book.
Publicado por National Museum of Canada, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 176pp b/w illustrations quarto paper. includes Wilmeth Distribution of Obsidian B.C., Fitzhugh Smithsonian Investigations Central Labrador Coast, etc. owners stamps, cover wear otherwise good.
Publicado por TZ Publications, New York, 1986
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. New York: TZ Publications / Montcalm Publishing Corporation. 1986. First Edition Magazine. Includes the Stephen King story "The Fifth Quarter" plus an interview with him by Douglas E. Winter, the story "The Last One Mo' Once Golden Oldies Revial" by F. Paul Wilson, the article "Collecting King" by Douglas E. Winter, etc. Pictorial [about 8" x 10.75"] wrappers, 102 pages, illustrated. A fine copy with minor wear. See Photos desk dr 1,mag12.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1973. North America, Native Americans, Journals. National Museum of Man, Mercury series, Archaeological Survey of Canada, paper # 7. very good paper, previous owner's name on cover 42p. 12/24.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1970
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears to spine ends of wrappers, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 52 pages, issue largely devoted to Symposium on Northern Athabaskan Prehistory.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1971
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears to spine, corner crease to front wrapper, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 99 pages.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1972
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears and chips to spine ends of wrappers, upper fore corner bumped, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 132 pages, issue largely devoted to a history of Canadian archeology and current Canadian archeological research.
Publicado por National Museum of Natural Sciences, National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1973, 1973
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very heavy volume that will require additional postage for destinations outside of the USA.
Publicado por National Museum of Man, National Museums of Canada, 1973
Librería: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. foxing along page edges. shelf wear and creasing along spine.
Publicado por Ottawa. 1973, 1973
Librería: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 28cm, 44p. many plates and illustrations, stiff printed wraps, a fine copy(ds6).
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. National Museum of Man Mercury Series. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 7. 44 p. 28 cm. 21 b&w figures. Brown card covers. Former owner's signature at top front.
Publicado por National Museum of Natural Sciences, National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1972
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. 91 p. illus. 28 cm.Three occupations were identified (1850, 1880 and 1933) representing historic encampments of the Vunta Kutchin Athapascan speakers who still occupy the area to-day.11 x 8 1/2 inches in beautiful fresh illustrated condition.
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa, 1972
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near fine. Mercury Series. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 5. 44 p. 28 cm. B&w figures. Stapled card covers. Ink signature on first leaf. English with French summary.
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 582pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper #11. cover wear, title page loose, otherwise good-.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973. (4to, wrappers) Very good. 44pp. Illustrations. Mercury Series Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 7.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972. (4to, wrappers) Very good. 91pp. Illustrations, tables. Mercury Series Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 3.
Publicado por National Museums of Canada, Ottawa
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1972. (4to, wrappers) Very good. 44pp. Illustrations, maps, tables. Mercury Series Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 5.
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNational Museums of Canada: Ottawa 1973. 11 x 8.5", softcover, 583pp, 24 plates, 46 figures, two maps, bib, library stamps to front wrapper else vg. First edition.
Publicado por National Museum of Man, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Mercury Series, Archaeological Survey of Canada, Paper No. 11. 583pp. Size: Thick Large Octavo.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilization, Hull QC, 1995
ISBN 10: 0660140330 ISBN 13: 9780660140339
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. 615 pages in excellent condition. Illustrated card covers with white titles. Light creasing at two corners. VG+. Book.
Publicado por National Museum of Natural Sciences, National Museums of Canada, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. MERCURY SERIES, ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF CANADA, PAPER NO. 11. THE LATER PREHISTORY OF THE MIDDLE PORCUPINE DRAINAGE, NORTHERN TERRITORY By Richard E. Morlan; National Papers of Man, National Papers of Canada. Ottawa. 1973. This book is soft-bound in salmon colored printed wrappers. There is some edge-wear. The contents are bright and clean with some illustrations.
Publicado por Canadian Museum of Civilization, Hull, 1995
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Softcover; large 8vo/small 4to; 615 pages. Gentle shelfwear. Bright and clean pages. VG+. Book.
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNational Museums of Canada: Ottawa 1980. 11 x 8,5", softcover, 398pp, illus, a few library markings else vg. FIRST EDITION.