Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thomas Canty Ilustrador. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. #110/1000. Fine as new condition. See photos clphE.
Publicado por Space and Time, New York, 1995
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. New York: Space and Time 1995. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], [96] pages [last numbered page is 95], illustrated. Head of spine lightly bumped whb10(3).
Publicado por Space and Time, New York, 1998
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue magazine. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Space and Time. Fine. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 48+ pages, illustrated. Fine copy.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . magbx 2E.
Publicado por Yith Press, Lawrence, Kansas, 1991
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Allen Koszowski; Ilustrador. First Edition. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine. Cover art by Allen Koszowski. This issue contains: The Thing That Collected Bloch by Randall D. Larson; The Crystal Skull by Ardath Mayhar; James Herbert: Master of the Macabre - an interview conducted by Clay Manzik; Don't Sit Under the Apple Tree with Anyone Else But Me by Gary A. Braunbeck; Clive Barker and Comics by Gilbert Colon; Housewarming by Ronald Kelly; Pillow Talk by Bentley Little; Number 105 by Neal Fandex; Wake Up Call by Don D'Ammassa; Gytha by Anke Kriske; Bluegrass Reunion by Ben P. Indick; In the Realm of Strange Symbols by Gary William Crawford; The Hungry Lawn by Robert Randolph Medcalf Jr; Ortega's Head by Richard Zaccaro; Unkind Karma by H. Andrew Lynch; When the Bad Thing Comes - part 4 of 4 by A. R. Morlan; and In Case You Get It by Judith R. Behunin; along with an assortment of poems and line drawings. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1966
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Third Edition. Small water stain to covers. No damage to text.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1960
Librería: The History Place, Palestine, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Wear and light soil to covers.
Publicado por National Museum of Canada, Ottawa, 1973
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. First edition. 176pp b/w illustrations quarto paper. includes Wilmeth Distribution of Obsidian B.C., Fitzhugh Smithsonian Investigations Central Labrador Coast, etc. owners stamps, cover wear otherwise good.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, 1990
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing. Spring 1990 First Edition Hardcover. Number 944 from among 1000 numbered copies. The Horror issue with stories by Edward Bryant, Charles de Lint, Jack Cady, A. R. Morlan, Nancy Holder, Steve Rasnic Tem, Elizabeth Engstrom, Nine Kiriki Hoffman, David J. Schow, Yvonne Navarro, Kathe Koja, Midori Snyder, Don Webb, William F. Wu, and others . Black binding with copper gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 312+ pages. A Fine copy. See Photos clphE.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1970
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears to spine ends of wrappers, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 52 pages, issue largely devoted to Symposium on Northern Athabaskan Prehistory.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1971
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears to spine, corner crease to front wrapper, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 99 pages.
Publicado por Canadian Archaeological Association, 1972
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. tears and chips to spine ends of wrappers, upper fore corner bumped, otherwise clean and sound, quarto paperback, 132 pages, issue largely devoted to a history of Canadian archeology and current Canadian archeological research.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 333 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Thomas Canty Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury T & T Clark, 2019
ISBN 10: 0567687015 ISBN 13: 9780567687012
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Thomas Canty Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1990
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover w/slipcase. Condición: Fine. Steve Rasnic Tem, William F. Wu, D.W. Taylor, Joyce Thompson, Gerard Daniel Houarner, David R. Bunch, Edward Bryant, David J. Schow, Jon Gustafson Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Number 230 of 250 copies signed by all contributors. Slipcased brown leather book with gold gilt letters and specked page edges. Book and slipcase are in fine condition. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1991
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover w/slipcase. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Number 214 of 250 copies signed by all contributors. Slipcased brown leather book with gold gilt letters and specked page edges. Book and slipcase are in fine condition. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 47/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 46/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 138/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.
Publicado por Cemetery Dance, Baltimore, MD, 2006
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Alex McVey, Keith Minnion, more Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK. SIGNED by 10 CONTRIBUTORS [NO inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #146/200. Acid-Free Paper. NO DJ, as Published. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Cemetery Dance, Baltimore, MD, 2006
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Alex McVey, Keith Minnion, more Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK. SIGNED by 10 CONTRIBUTORS [NO inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #103/200. Acid-Free Paper. NO DJ, as Published. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, 1990
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing. Fine with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Copy #10/10 numbered special Staff Red edition copies signed by the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, (editor) with stories by Edward Bryant, Charles de Lint, Jack Cady, A. R. Morlan, Nancy Holder, Steve Rasnic Tem, Elizabeth Engstrom, Nine Kiriki Hoffman, David J. Schow, Yvonne Navarro, Kathe Koja, Midori Snyder, Don Webb, William F. Wu, and others . The Horror issue. Special Red leather binding with gold gilt lettering and decoration, page edges speckled, 312+ pages. As new. See Photos. LR4/1E.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, 1991
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991 First Edition Hardcover. Copy #10/10 nspecial Red Leather Staff edition copies signed by the contributors including James Morrow, Larry Tritten, Tim Sullivan, Edward Bryant, William F. Wu, Harry Turtledove, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, A. R. Morlan, Steve Rasnic Tem, David R. Bunch, Brad Strickland, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, and others. Special Issue. Red leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. A Fine copy . See Photos clphE.