Richard krepel (23 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,50
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER AND DJ.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,78
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good jacket. Beautiful illustrations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan A. Domike
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Some corner bumping. Edge wear to the dust jacket with a tear to the front at the bottom corner. Clean text. Richard Krepel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRunning Numbers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. (hymns, history and criticism).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center Pennsylvania 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarlson Turner Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited Edition, full leather binding with elaborate gilt decoration on covers and spine. Color on leather spine is dulled with light fading. All edge gilt, ribbon in place, silk end papers lightly faded at edges. Nicely printed with clean, bright interior. Solid… binding. Previous owner's (publisher printed) bookplate on flyleaf. A lovely edition. ; The 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 522 pages. Illustrated by Richard Krepel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 11,66Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp dust jacket; about new but for front board just barely lifted. Nice selection of hymns with lovely illustration. ; 9.8 X 8.2 X 0.8 inches; 115 pages. Illustrated by Richard Krepel (ilustrador).

Editorial: Franklin Library, Franklin Center 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Leaping Rabbit Books, FABA, Port Charlotte, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeaping Rabbit Books, FABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Offering this handsome deluxe leather fine binding edition of All the King's Men by Robert Penn Warren . Franklin Library, 1979. Illustrations by Richard Krepel. Collector's Edition, Franklin Library of 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature, limited edition. Full leather hardcover decorated with…22k gold, and gold page edges, and attached ribbon page marker. Silk moire end papers show some fading at edges. Condition is Very Good: top gilt page edge has some foxing and gilt edges are a bit rubbed. Else clean, unmarked with overall light wear. A nice copy. Richard Krepel (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlain Tales Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Full-Leather. Condición: Fine. Limited Edition. The 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature. A Limited Edition. Full brown leather with gilt titles and decorations; all edges gilt; raised bands; silk moire endpapers; ribbon page marker. This is the higher quality full leather binding published by The Franklin Library. B…B. Krepel, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 64,08
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Full-Leather. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket {as issued}. Limited Edition. Brown leather binding with gilt decorations, all edge gilt, moire endpapers, sewn-in ribbon marker. Richard Krepel (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA U.S.A. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, Leather. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. This limited edition is part of the 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature, a limited edition collection published under the auspices of The American Revolution Bicentennial Administration. Brown leather with gilt lettering and decoration of spine and bot…h covers. Moire endpapers, all edges gilt. Ribbon place marker. Interior text is clean and binding tight, no ownership or other markings. A gift quality copy. Krepel, Richard (ilustrador).
Editorial: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Dust Jacket [as issued]. Limited Edition. Full leather binding, all edges gilt, moire endpapers, sewn-in ribbon marker, hubbed spine, gilt decorations on spine and covers. From the limited edition collection, The 100 Greatest Masterpieces of American Literature. Includes the often missing Notes fro…m the Editors pamphlet. Former owner's bookplate opposite half-title page. Richard Krepel (ilustrador).

Editorial: Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranciaSan Francisco Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 45,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover Octavo. full leather, gilt lettering and design, gilt edges, no dust jacket, 522 pp.