Richard e geis ed (67 resultados)

Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Stapling undamaged and neat. Orange cover (thicker cardboard than other issues) has light shelf wear, but otherwise okay. Pages are unmarked but tanned.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Stapling undamaged and neat. Cover has light shelf wear and mild discoloration (mostly around fold). Pages are unmarked and barely aged. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Stapling undamaged and neat. Cover has light shelf wear and mild discoloration (mostly around fold). Pages are unmarked and barely aged.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Good. Stapling undamaged and neat. Cover and pages are unmarked but tanned. Only minor wear to edges.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Binding neat and undamaged from wear. Cover has minimal wear and discoloration at outer edges, but no damage. Pages unmarked and bright throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: Richard E. Geis 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 73pp, staplebound octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good +.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Binding neatly stapled with no damage to spine except for very light rubbing at top and bottom. Cover has minimal shelf wear. Pages are unmarked throughout and bright. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editorial: author 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 16pp, stapled pages, quarto. light soiling and mild cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Más imágenesScience Fiction Review Number 15, November 1975
De Camp, L. Sprague & Ted White & Robert Silverberg & Richard E. Geis (Ed. )
Editorial: Richard E. Geis, Portland OR 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDogStar Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Vol 4, No. 4; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages; Oversize paperback in pictorial covers with saddle stapled binding. Bright fresh copy with just a whisper of shelf evidence to edges. NF.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis, Portland, OR 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Vol. 3, No. 3, Whole Number 10. A very good+ copy. Features an interview with Stanislaw Lem, stories by Merwin, Jr., Ted Tubb and The Heinlein Reaction plus numerous reviews.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 28 (vol 7 no 5, November/December 1978). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. This issue includes the concluding part (of four) of the editors's erotic sf novel ONE IMMOR…TAL MAN (incidentally expanded from the short version ''One Immortal Man'' first published in Peter Weston's edited original sf anthology Andromeda 2, Dobson 1977). Front cover a little marked (small light splash stain), a NF/ Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 12 (vol 4 no 1, February 1975). 52 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. This is the first issue with the new title of SCIENCE FICTION REVIEW, before that it was THE ALIEN CR…ITIC (no 4-11) and before that the first three issues (all 1972) were simply titled RICHARD E. GEIS. Covers a little marked, a VG+ copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis, Portland, OR 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaParigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. First Edition. 72pp. Original pink wrappers. Includes an interview with Avram Davidson, letters and reviews. A fine copy. ; Octavo.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 48 (vol 12 no 3, Fall 1983). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Staples rusting, a near fine (NF) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 30 (vol 8 no 2, March/April 1979). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. NF/Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 25 (vol 7 no 2, May 1978). 96 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. This issue includes part one (of four) of the editors's erotic sf novel ONE IMMORTAL MAN (expanded from th…e short version ''One Immortal Man'' first published in Peter Weston's edited original sf anthology Andromeda 2, Dobson 1977). Edges of covers browning, a VG+ copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 20 (vol 6 no 1, February 1977). 56 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Covers browning along edges, a near fine (NF) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 23 (vol 6 no 4, November 1977). 84 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Includes interviews with Jack Vance, Ray Bradbury, A. E. Van Vogt and Piers Anthony. Covers browning…along edges, a VG+ copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1978
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 24 (vol 7 no 1, February 1978). 80 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Covers browning along edges, a near fine (NF) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 21 (vol 6 no 2, May 1977). 80 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Includes Barry Malzberg v Darrell Schweitzer. Covers browning along edges, a near fine (NF) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 59 (vol 15 no 2, Summer 1986). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 57 (vol 14 no 4, Winter 1985). 48 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 56 (vol 14 no 3, Fall 1985). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 58 (vol 15 no 1, Spring 1986). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 41 (vol 10 no 4, Winter 1981). 68 pages:''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 50 (vol 13 no 1, Spring 1984). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 53 (vol 13 no 4, Winter 1984). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 45 (vol 11 no 4, Winter 1982). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 51 (vol 13 no 2, Summer 1984). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Fine (unread) copy.

Editorial: Richard E. Geis Publisher: OR 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. No 47 (vol 12 no 2, Summer 1983). 64 pages: ''an informal sf & fantasy journal''. Important, long-running (under several different titles) sf fanzine, reviews, articles and comment from prolific porn author Dick Geis. Staples rusting, a near fine (NF) copy.