Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press (edition Twentiefth PRINTING), 1971
ISBN 10: 0878570004 ISBN 13: 9780878570003
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Twentiefth PRINTING. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Publicado por Rodale Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rodale Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Press, Cambridge, MA, 1950
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Red cloth, slight edge rubbing, corners a bit bent, former owner's name inside front. In edge chipped, worn brown paper DJ, with cutout for volume number. Volume 2 only. Now protected in a mylar jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 259 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison Wesley,, 1950
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, 1950
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Joseph Schumpeter had more influence on professional economic thinking than any other economist of his generation with the one exception of Keynes. His influence was exerted through numerous articles and books written and published in many languages; it was exerted even more through his teaching; his world-wide fame attracted students from everywhere and through them his influence spread to all the corners of the world in which economics is taken seriously. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Publicado por Cambridge, 1950
Librería: GH Mott, Bookseller, Ridgefield, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Vol 1 General Theory and Vol 2 Prices and Production. No DJ. Tight, clean.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Text is clear of markings. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, Doran, 1934
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Doubleday, 1935. Copyright is 1934, Doubleday printing date on title page is 1935. Has original pink dust jacket with typical light fading to spine. $1.50 price intact on flap. Very Good text and covers, solid binding, no marking noted to text. Front flap has light letters stamped over price. DJ has mild edge wear and a couple small nicks. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Press, 1950
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Press, 1950
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. NO DUST JACKET.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Tenth printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Press, 1950
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. *From the library of Sterie T. Beza, former IMF director* Ships daily. Ships daily.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Publicado por William Heinemann, 1938
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1938. First Thus. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with silver lettering. B&W and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front paste down, with plate to endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with sunning to spine and board edges. Minor scuffing and marking to boards.
Publicado por William Heinemann, London, 1938
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First British Edition. No jacket. Beautifully printed. Interior pristine. From the library of Director George Schaefer, whose ownership signature is present to FFEP. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0878570004 ISBN 13: 9780878570003
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 29th printing. Lacking jacket. Unmarked copy showing some use and handling. 218pp., index, black and white photographs. Sister of Rex Stout, Ruth was born in Kansas, lived in Connecticut and spent over forty years developing organic gardening methods, speaking to gardening clubs and contributing to gardening magazines. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1973 later printing. Dust jacket and book are clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. Minor dust jacket wear including a small chip from bottom front flap. Top page edge is heavily foxed. HB HS.
EUR 33,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Press, Cambridge, 1951
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). 327 pages. 8vo, blue cloth. Cambridge: Addison-Wesley Press, 1951. Ownership signature on front free endpaper, sunned spine. A very good(+) copy.
Publicado por Addison-Wesley, Cambridge, Mass, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good Books show rubbing to all edges, lightly soiled on front and back panels, former owner's name inside. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Two volumes.