Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, OR, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870714465 ISBN 13: 9780870714467
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Minor underlining to text; binding tight; moderate wear to dustjacket. 190 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870714465 ISBN 13: 9780870714467
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Light edge wear and darkening to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0870714430 ISBN 13: 9780870714436
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 183pp. Softback, VG, owner name on half title page, index, Proceedings of the 1970 Steinbeck Conference,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0870714430 ISBN 13: 9780870714436
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870714465 ISBN 13: 9780870714467
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. 'American Authors Series'; Essays by Ihab Hassan, W.J. Handy, Leslie Field, Donald Risty, and others; 190pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The John Steinbeck Society of America, Muncie, IN, 1969
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStappled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of this issue. The text is unmarked, pristine. Slight damp-stain to bottom-right portion of issue, but no mustiness.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University, 1964
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Covers yellowing with light rubbing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0141186070 ISBN 13: 9780141186078
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In 1940 Steinbeck sailed in a sardine boat with his great friend the marine biologist, Ed Ricketts, to collect marine invertebrates from the beaches of the Gulf of California. The expedition was described by the two men in SEA OF CORTEZ, published in 1941. The day-to-day story of the trip is told here in the Log, which combines science, philosophy and high-spirited adventure. An exhilarating and highly entertaining read. In 1940 Steinbeck sailed in a sardine boat with his great friend the marine biologist, Ed Ricketts, to collect marine invertebrates from the beaches of the Gulf of California. The expedition was described by the two men in Sea of Cortez, published in 1941. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press December 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Support Small Business by buying this book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0870714465 ISBN 13: 9780870714467
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. (First Edition, FIrst Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Publicado por First edition, published by Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, 1977., 1977
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips and corners with a one inch slit in middle of back panel and a 1/4 inch tear at bottom front edge. 190 pages.
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 7.64x5.04x0.79 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 320 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1972
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near fine condition color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Preliminary Pages entitled The John Steinbeck Society; List of Contributors; List of Editors; and Index. A small circular blind-stamped former owner insignia at the lower right corner of the first free front half title page. All pages are in fine unmarked condition and the spine is in exceedingly tight and square unread condition (see photographs). Proceedings of the 1970 Steinbeck Conference Sponsored by Oregon State and Ball State Universities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-OSU Oregon State Universi, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 087071158X ISBN 13: 9780870711589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.