Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages and solid binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 471 pages; RUSSIA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0333125207 ISBN 13: 9780333125205
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1971
ISBN 10: 0333125207 ISBN 13: 9780333125205
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Published. A nice copy. 470 pages. Book.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW! paperbackNew2025.
Publicado por Lyons & Carnahan, Chicago and New York, 1932
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Vera Stone Norman Ilustrador. Red cover with girl and boy reading shows some wear to corners and ends of spine. Decorated end papers. Pages light and tight with no markings or tears. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sleeping Bear Press, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0048910414 ISBN 13: 9780048910417
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This is a Good copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a Good dust jacket. An anthology of Byelorussian Poetry From 1828 to the present day. Includes Index of authors. There is a dark blue stain on the top of the book WHICH EXTENDS TO THE FRONT ENDPAPER - TOP RIGHT CORNER ONLY. Therte is no stain on any of the text pages. The dust jacket is covered in a mylar jacket cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prism, London
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. no date (probably 1966) 26pp. Light crease from being folded in half for mailing. A few spots of foxing mostly at text-block edges. 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan / St. Martin's, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0333125207 ISBN 13: 9780333125205
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Tear to jacket crown at rear panel. Short tear to jacket crown at front panel. ; 8 X 5.20 X 1.50 inches; 471 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prism, London, 1967
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Good. First Edition. 34pp. Light bumps, creases & nicks as well as foxing particularly on covers.
Publicado por W.r Mackintosh, Scotland, 1964
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Very Good Condition. Stapled booklet. Clean copy. Lightly used. Fast shipping. Free delivery confirmation. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Lyons and Carnahan, 1932
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Vera Stone Norman Ilustrador. Hardcover edition. 348pp, small octavo in red cloth, embossed front cover. corners bumped, cover wear, solid binding, owner name, 'sample copy' stamp, clean throughout, Good +.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket is in just GOOD condition with two 1.5 inch tears to top edge and milder edgewear elsewhere. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Publicado por Lyons & Carnahan, 1931
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Vera Stone Norman Ilustrador. Hardcover in VG condition (light corner wear, previous owner's name and address and date on title page). 384 pages, with illustrations throughout. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Publicado por Dock Leaves, 1965
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Dock Leaves 1965 Poetry.
Publicado por Dock Leaves, 1965
Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Soft Cover Poetry Wales 1982 Literary Criticism Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Pub & Distributors Inc, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881250627 ISBN 13: 9780881250626
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with dust jacket and usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine copy in price-clipped fine dustwrapper.
Librería: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Elizabeth Kay Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 40pp with an Introduction and Notes at end. Collection of thirty-seven poems, including a number of Haiku style. Illustrations throughout by Elizabeth Kay. Staple bound within light blue card covers. Slight shelf wear to spine. Previous owners' neat name stamp on inside front cover. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to reflect weight and size of this booklet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por printed for the author by W Ostrowski, 57 Cathnor Rd, 1960
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition. Paperback, G. 53pp, ink inscription in Ukranian to the first blank, staples rusted & covers unevenly yellowed, rear cover a little creased. A collection of poems by the British poet, journalist, historian, and translator from Belarusian and Ukrainian, Vera ( Faith Elizabeth ) Rich [ 1936 - 2009 ]. The imprint states that the book was printed 'gratis' by 'amateur' printer W Ostrowski. 175 grams.
Librería: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Translated from the Russian by Vera Rich. Dr. Medvedev is a biochemist and gerontologist of international reputation. He writes here about the Soviet bureaucratic suppression of scientists' efforts to interact internationally and the censorship of access to scientific literature within Russia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Onyx Path Publishing, 2018
Librería: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine hardcover in illustrated boards. Overall a bright and attractive copy with no major signs of wear or aging. Illustrated.
Publicado por Institute of Jewish Affairs London, 1984
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Scuffed Dj. G+.
Publicado por Institute of Jewish Affairs London, 1984
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Remains of Dustjacket. Good.
Publicado por AMBIT,UK, 1960
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDIITON.ST.PRINTING.INCLUDES FIRST PUBLISHED PIECE (AND POETRY) BY THE CANADIAN SF AUTHOR DOUGLAS HILL.VG SOFTWRAPS.SOME BROWNING TO EDGES .95.Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Macmillan 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por W R Mackintosh ''The Kirkwall Press'', 1964
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 46 pp, map , original card covers with band mentioning that the book has a Preface by Jo Grimond M P for Orkney and Shetland. A fine unused copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ktav Publishing House Inc.,U.S., 1984
ISBN 10: 0881250627 ISBN 13: 9780881250626
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 36,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. Some wear to the boads. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Publicado por The Mitre Press, London, 1963
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. RARE copy of this 71 page book of poems described as "neither traditional nor modern". Light foxing on endpapers. Book.
Publicado por Kirkwall Press, Kirkwall, 1964, 1964
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pbk stapled 1st edition 46pp frontis map original preface notice wrap overlaid onto covers very faint shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.