Rich corben (18 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Enterprises 2006
Serie: Haunt Of Horror: Edgar Allan Poe, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Haunt Of Horror: Edgar Allan Poe
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc, Kansas City 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG in Stapled Wraps. First Edition. Colour cover art and 2 page Tarzan strip by Corben. Light wear and soiling, store stamp verso front cover. 15 pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Comics Group 2009
Serie: Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 33,97
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition with full number line. 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. Slight shelfwear yet wraps clean and sharp, tight binding, clean interior. Near Fine copy.

Editorial: Last Gasp, San Francisco 1972
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 3,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Underground Comic, Fine. San Francisco: Last Gasp:, 1972. Underground Comic, Fine, Cover artwork by: Rich Corben. Rich Corben (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,90
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 144 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Comics 2006
Serie: Haunt Of Horror: Edgar Allan Poe, Libro 1 de 3. Libro 1 de 3 - Haunt Of Horror: Edgar Allan Poe
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE BOOKSNIFFER, Lewes, East Sussex, Reino UnidoTHE BOOKSNIFFER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,60
Envío por EUR 23,15Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. This is graded as 'EXPLICIT CONTENT' for parental guidance, but it's surely for ADULTS only anyway. The great draughtsman Richard Corben has been here in previous Edgar Allen Poe stories and his rich and detailed images are obviously not for kids. This another wonderful collection for Poe and Corben fa…ns, and because this is still sealed inside the publisher's sturdy packaging I can't reveal the insides.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: WARREN, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 72,24
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 9.0 (VF/NM) - Off-White to White Pages - This 70th. issue of Creepy Magazine features adaptations of the works of Edgar Allan Poe. Includes, "The Murders in the Rue Morge", art by Jose Ortiz, "Shadow", art by Richard Corben, frontis by Berni Wrightson,…and more. KELLY, KEN (cover art) : CORBEN, RICHARD : WRIGHTSON, BERNI : ORTIZ, JOSE (interior art) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: WARREN, New York 1975
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 72,24
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 9.0 (VF/NM) - Off-White to White Pages - This 69th. issue of Creepy Magazine features adaptations of the works of Edgar Allan Poe. Includes, "The Pit and the Pendulum", art by Jose Ortiz, "The Oval Portrait", art by Richard Corben, frontis by Berni Wrig…htson, and more. KELLY, KEN (cover art) : CORBEN, RICHARD : WRIGHTSON, BERNI : ALCAZAR, VICENTE (interior art) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alphavetus, Valencia, EspañaAlphavetus
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 59,95Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. 2.8 x 1.8cm. 112. Panini España, España, 2007, Castellano, 2.8 x 1.8cm, 112pp. Castellano.
Comix International - Issue Number One - July 1974
Rich Corben; Gerry Boudreau; Jack Butterworth; Bill Dubray; Greg Potter; Steve Skeates; Doug Moench
Editorial: Warren Publishing Co, USA 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Cómic
Librería: steve porter books, Salisbury, Reino Unidosteve porter books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,76
Envío por EUR 19,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This is a clean and tight soft cover. No inscriptions. Just scary and exciting stories. Or so it would appear. Rich Corben (ilustrador).
Más imágenesCREEPY ARCHIVES Volume Seven (7)
CORBEN, RICHARD : SAUNDERS, BUDDY : BRENNAN, T. CASEY : PARENTE, BILL
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: DARK HORSE, Milwauke, Oregon 2010
Serie: Creepy Archives, Libro 7 de 29. Libro 7 de 29 - Creepy Archives
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Cómic
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,21
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - NEW/NEW - Creepy Archives Volume 7 collects a fascinating array of stories from the second great generation of artists and writers in the history of the world's best illustrated horror magazine. As the 1960s ended and the '70s began…, the original, classic creative lineup for Creepy was eventually infused with a slew of new talent, with phenomenal new contributors like Richard Corben, Ken Kelly, and Nicola Cuti joining the ranks of established greats like Reed Crandall, Frank Frazetta, and Al Williamson. This volume of the Creepy Archives series collects more than two hundred pages of distinctive short horror comics in a gorgeous hardcover format. This book reprints all of the original stories from issues No.33 to No. 36 in crisp black-and-white and includes full-color bonus-page reproductions of each issue's cover. FRAZETTA, FRANK (cover art) : CORBEN, RICHARD : BUCKLER, RICH : SUTTON, TOM (interior art) (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 102,80
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fantagor Press, 1993. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. Excellent copy of this engaging comic title.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with… any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Portal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,74
Envío por EUR 6,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG/NF. 1st Edition. Book appears light to moderately read with a touch of creasing at lower front cover, some slight rubbing, and the usual wear at edges and extremities.OW a tight, solid and square looking copy of this collection of comics originally published in Corben's s title Horror In The Dark with a… brand new tale included! Full color cover, black and white interior. Unpaginated but approximately 80 pages. Richard Corben (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Marvel Enterprises 2009
Serie: Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Haunt of Horror: Lovecraft
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 132,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: WARREN, New York 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 135,96
Envío por EUR 19,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print - CGC Graded 9.4 (NM) White Pages - Ken Kelly cover art graces this classic issue of illustrated horror - Tales include, "Demon in the Cockpit", art and color by Richard Corben, "Jenifer" and frontpiece featuring art by Bernie Wrightson, ".a Ghost of a Chance", arby by… Vincente Alcazar, and more. WRIGHTSON, BERNIE : CORBEN, RICHARD : SUMMERS. LEO (ilustrador).

Eerie Archives Volume Six
Sutton, Tom, James Haggenmiller; Bill Warren; Buddy Saunders; R. Michael Rose; al Hewetson; Pat Boyette; Nicola Cuti; Buddy Saunders, Rich Buckler; T. Casey Brennan; Doug Moench, Bill Dubay, Ken Barry,; Gordon Matthews; Don Glut; Chris Fellner;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dark Horse 2009
Serie: Eerie Archives, Libro 1 de 27. Libro 1 de 27 - Eerie Archives
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaPistil Books Online, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 154,20
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oversize Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition with black leatherette covers, gilt Creepy head on front with gilt print at spine. Light bumps to front cover corners and small impact mark on front cover are only sign of previous ownership, else as new. Bind…ing is solid and square, covers have sharp corners otherwise, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Decorated endpapers. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, no tears. 245 pages of b&w comics with color covers of complete reprinted issues of Eerie #28 - 31, with ads for magic lantern, learning to draw, paperback books etc. Forward by Doug Monch Keywords: Horror, Comics, Monsters, Fright, Terror, Ghosts, Haunting, Swamp God 2. Pat Boyette, Tom Sutton, Dan Adkins, Billy Graham, Jack Sparling; Bill Dubay; Dick Piscopo; Ken Kelly, Rich Buckler,; Caarlos Garzon; Basil Gogos; Jerry Grandenetti; Richard Corben; Tony Williamson (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectibleEntertainment
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3485,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Limited Edition. ***Caution >>> Contains Adult/Mature content*** Tales of the Black Diamond Limited Hardcover w/ signed illustrated bookplate. Limited to 150. A Graphic Anthology for Mature Readers. Hardcover reprints Horror in the Dark (1991) Issues #1-4. Contents Include: 1. Starstone of Blood, Tw…o races are in war. One warrior with life-sucking Black Diamond on her forehead escapes to Earth to deliver evil. 2. Birth of Blood, Fortress is surrounded by troopers and the queen has to sacrifice herself to save her people. Priest proposes her the Black Diamond, but he wants it back after seeing it's powers. 3. Bath of Blood, Writer marries beautiful girl, who devotes herself more for painting than for new husband. He gives the Black Diamond as present for her by knowing it's bad past. 4. Crypt of Blood, A group of punks visit in graveyard for rite of bravery. They open a coffin; it's time to switch places. 5.Cold of Blood, Serial killer collects heads. Voluptuous girl with the Black Diamond on her neck finds out hunter's lurking place and has a conversation with him. Cartoon of Blood, Last victim of the Blood Diamond is cartoonist, Rich[ard Corben] himself. The Black Diamond possess' him to draw all these comics of "Tales of the Black Diamond". His pain in the ass is big woman behind the door to ask money according the contract. Limited hardcover edition of Richard Corben's Tales of the Black Diamond includes a special limited bookplate (with a black & white illustration of a naked man & woman) signed by Richard Corben. Limited Hardcover is Bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Limited Hardcover is in Very Fine condition. {(very slight imperfections), pages are clean w/ tight spine} Like NEW !! Very Beautiful!!! Please See Scans!! THIS IS AN OVER-SIZED ITEM THAT WILL REQUIRE AN ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGE FOR ALL INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. Richard Corben (ilustrador). Signed by Illustrator(s).
LA GUARIDA DEL HORROR.
POE, Edgar Allan (Cubierta, dibujo y grises: Richard Corben / Guión y diálogos: Rich Margopoulos)
Librería: Librería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68), Madrid, EspañaLibrería Mireya (C/Andrés Mellado, 68)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBarcelona, Marvel / Panini España, 2007. 20x28, s/p (aprox 100pgs.) Plenamente ilustrado cómic b/n. Carton ñe ilustrado a 2 tintas. Perfecto estado. Descatalogado. CÓMICS. TERROR HOMENAJE A LA OBRA DE POE.