Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Die Bayerischen Heimatmuseen Band IV, 1973
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a rare German text art museum book called Das FichtelGebirgsMuseum, copyright 1973, soft cover, with text by Dr. Elisabeth Reynst and foreword by Prof. Dr. Torsten Gebhard. THIS BOOK IS WRITTEN IN GERMAN. The book has small scuff on front cover where price sticker was removed, otherwise minor wear and in very good condition with wonderful photographs and 126 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Selbstverlag Wunsiedel
Librería: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1973; 123 Seiten; Einband: illustrierter O. Karton; gut erhalten.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Condición: Gut. Softcover, 21x14,5 cm, 126 Seiten. Leichter Leseknick am Rücken, guter Zustand. Aus der Reihe: Die bayerischen Heimatmuseen - Band 6. Mit vielen schwarzweißen und einigen farbigen Abbildungen 260 gr.
Publicado por Zweckverband Fichtelgebirgsmuseum, 1973
Librería: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Orig.-Brosch., 15x21, S 126 mit zahlreichen Bildtafeln, einige davon in Farbe. Sehr sauber, sehr guter Zustand.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Société pour la culture du thé aux indes néerlandaises, Amsterdam, 1930
Librería: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, Francia
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 3ème Édition, Édition illustrée. Amsterdam, chez la société pour la culture du thé aux indes néerlandaises, sd [1930]. In-8 carré de 43 pages. Rare brochure des années 30 illustré de nombreuses photographies. L'auteur est l'ancien surintendant de plantations de thé à Java. Troisième édition. Recherché.
Publicado por Stadtbibliothek Nürnberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 1962
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Black printed illustration on gray wraps. (2) 3-65 pp. Chiefly text. "The 18th and 19th centuries were characterized by the spirit of bourgeois emancipation. The democratic upswing led to a high culture of printing techniques, as explained by the simple fact that graphic reproductions please many. The masses demanded the image, the copper engraving, in order to at least imagine the splendor of the life of the chosen few, and the more solvent citizen created collections of engravings and studied - also a hallmark of the history of democracy - an infinitely popularized science in pictures: botanology and anatomy, entology and geology etc." - translated from the opening paragraph. VG, very minor tear on front wrap, previous owner small pencil marks on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 77,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Geelvinck, Hans; Reynst, Sjaak. Num Pages: 170 pages, tables, graphs, diagrams, charts. BIC Classification: PHFC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 262 x 182 x 17. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 88,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1607419599 ISBN 13: 9781607419594
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 179.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Geelvinck, Hans; Reynst, Sjaak. Num Pages: 170 pages, tables, graphs, diagrams, charts. BIC Classification: PHFC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 262 x 182 x 17. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2011. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1607419599 ISBN 13: 9781607419594
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 94,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 179.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Erschienen un Wunsiedel bei: Zweckverband Fichtelgebirgsmuseum im Jahre 1973., 1973
Librería: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoErstausgabe, 1. Auflage. Insgesamt 126 Seiten mit zahleichen Abbildungen, auch in Farbe. Inhalt: Sigmund Wann, der Stifter des Spitals und seine Zeit. Das Museum. Eisen. Zinn- Kupfer- Messing. Glas. Tone und Erden. Holz. Gewebe. Verschiedenes, Schützen und Waffen, Metzger, Zuckerbäcker, Heimatliches Christfest, Aus der Museumsbibliothek, im Frauenbau, etc. Museumsplan und Literaturangaben. Zustand: Einband leicht berieben, Ecken und Kanten wenig bestoßen. Innen: Buschschnitt etwas gebräunt, sonst sauber und tadellos erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°(Oktav- Format bis 22,5 cm.) Tannengrüner Original- Karton Einband, flexibel, mit Abbildung auf dem Vorderdeckel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc 2011-03-01, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 90,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 96,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 122,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 111,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 108,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 142,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 148,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2011
ISBN 10: 1608761592 ISBN 13: 9781608761593
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 100,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Condensed matter physics is the field of physics that deals with the macroscopic and microscopic physical properties of matter. This book discusses topics such as: the development, properties, application and machinability of superalloy Inconel zirconia an.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Auftrag der Stadt Nurnberg, Nurnberg, 1962
ISBN 13: 2566891189333
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. TEDESCO Tedesco, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, illustrata, ingiallita al dorso e lungo i margini, minimi segni di usura alle punte, all'interno pagine in buonissimo stato di conservazione, ingialliti i bordi del frontespizio e dell'ultima carta, ritratto in nero alle prime pagine, testi su due colonne. Numero pagine 65.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 166,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nova Science Publishers Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1611227542 ISBN 13: 9781611227543
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 168,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.