Rev burrows (20 resultados)

This Band of Sisterhood: Black Women Bishops on Race, Faith, and the Church
Baskerville-Burrows, The Rt. Rev. Jennifer [Primary Contributor]; Hughes, Carlye J. [Primary Contributor]; Lucas, The Rt. Rev. Kimberly [Primary Contributor]; A. Roaf, Phoebe [Primary Contributor]; MacVean-Brown, Shannon [Primary Contributor]; Matthews, Westina [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Minutes of the Fourteenth Anniversary of the Pennsylvania Baptist Education Society held with the Lewisburg Baptist Church, Union County, Pa., August 16, 1853
Rev. G. M. Spratt, General Agent; Rev. J. Lansing Burrows, Corresponding Secretary
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fairbanks & Glessner Printers 1853
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. Cover soiled and detached, back cover missing; foxing throughout; 16 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Editorial: The Pilgrim Press, Boston 1921
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,13
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Boom has some light scuffs and minor edge wear; overall a nice copy. Book.

This Band of Sisterhood: Black Women Bishops on Race, Faith, and the Church
Matthews, Westina (Editor) / Baskerville-Burrows, Jennifer (Primary Contributor) / MacVean-Brown, Shannon (Primary Contributor) / Lucas, The Rt. Rev. Kimberly (Primary Contributor) / Hughes, Carlye J. (Primary Contributor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,78
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 106 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,15
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,99
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,08
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 52 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,78
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stone Store, New Zealand 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Archway Books, Mana, Nueva ZelandaArchway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,58
Envío por EUR 20,83Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Card Covers. Condición: Very Good. None. Reprint Edition. 21.5 cm, 58 pp, stapled card covers. VG copy. Reprint of 1886 first edition. This is lighter in weight than the average allowed for at the checkout and there will be a freight rebate made for orders.
Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London 1913
- Tapa dura
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,58
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 151. 8vo. Bound in red cloth. Black and white frontispiece and photographs. General shelfwear, multiple marks to boards, sunning to spine, ink inscription to front free endpaper, stamped numbers to title page; all else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rivington, Percival and Co, London, UK. 1896
- Tapa dura
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino UnidoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,81
Envío por EUR 23,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDark Green Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the first edition. Coloured free endpages. Browned fore'edges. Stained outer cover binding. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLE…R WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed by A Previous Owner (co.

Editorial: Stone Store, Kerikeri 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,36
Envío por EUR 26,90Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stapled booklet, 58pp. A tidy reprint, originally pub. 1886.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,74
Envío por EUR 45,13Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. David MooreÂ(6 April 1927 â" 23 January 2003)[1]Âwas an AustralianÂphotojournalist, historian of Australian photography,[2]Âand initiator of theÂAustralian Centre for Photography.CommentatorÂCraig McGregorÂregarded Moore as amongst a few who had "made the crucial breakthrough in Australian photography…".[42]ÂPhotographs by him were purchased, with those ofÂDavid Beal,ÂHelmut Gritscher, Lance Nelson andÂRichard WoldendorpÂin 1969 for theÂNational Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne through the KODAK (Australasia) Pty Ltd Fund. In December a group show of these works was held, the first representation of photography at the new National Gallery of Victoria quarters in St Kilda Road.[43]ÂMoore's 1966 photographÂMigrants Arriving in Sydney, originating from a commission byÂNational Geographic, is regarded as an iconic work of modern Australian photography.[44][26][96 p.] : chiefly ill., ports. ; 22 cm. #181221 Elizabeth's Bookshops have been one of Australia's premier independent book dealers since 1973. Elizabeth's family-owned business operates four branches in Perth CBD, Fremantle (WA), and Newtown (NSW). All orders are dispatched within 24 hours from our Fremantle Warehouse. All items can be viewed at Elizabeth's Bookshop Warehouse, 23 Queen Victoria Street\, Fremantle WA.
Editorial: Baptist union
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, Reino UnidoSimon and Kathy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,79
Envío por EUR 22,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Yellow card covers B4 very good reference copy - immediate 1st class despatch from the UK 6 days a week.
Más imágenesThe Preacher's Complete Homiletic Commentary on the Book of Nehemiah Chapters 7-8 / Book of Esther / Book of Job VOL. 10
Rev. W. H. Booth, Rev. J. H. Goodman, Rev. S. Gregory, Rev. W. Burrows & Rev. Thomas Robinson
Editorial: Baker Books 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Aid Charitable Trust, Lincoln, Reino UnidoBook Aid Charitable Trust
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,47
Envío por EUR 28,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Reprint. All pages appear clean and unmarked. Light foxing to top of text block.

Editorial: Barnes And Breeze Ltd Epworth 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Deightons, Bournemouth, Reino UnidoDeightons
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 77,52
Envío por EUR 23,16Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Large 8vo. (2) + 32 + (2)pp including eps. Frontis + 11 other bw photo plates + numerous bw photos in text. . Publisher's pale green soft card covers, black lettering + line around edges on front. Original white eps. Two staple hinges through. Covers : very feint fold r…ear bottom corner, slight fanning rear top corner, slight bump front top corner. Contents : very clean & tight & unfoxed. Bright attractive copy. VG+.
Editorial: Upton & Co 1886 1886
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 126,95
Envío por EUR 23,16Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoORIGINAL BINDING (SPINE REINFORCED), octavo, grey stapled light card wrappers, black lettering to front cover, 58pp, VG- (firm reinforcement to spine, moderate creasing to cover edges/corners- minor loss to bottom corner of front cover, moderate foxing to covers, light tanning & foxing to page edges, light to moderate foxing thr…oughout, prev. owner's details in ink to title page, heavy rusting at staples).
Más imágenesEditorial: Upton and Co., Auckland 1886
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 160,91
Envío por EUR 30,38Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library, General Assembly Library of New Zealand, Parliamentary Library. Gilt library stamps on spine and front board. Split to gutter at page 3. A nicely bound copy, Joints strong. ; 58 pages. Rebound in green half calf binding, with red leather lettering piece…on spine. Original wrappers not present. Numerous blank fly leaves bound in at rear. Page dimensions: 203 x 131mm. Spine titled in gilt: "BURROWS - HEKE'S WAR, 1886." "I well remember Sir William remarking that, although 'Heke's War was confined to one part of the Island, and his followers were comparatively few, yet it represented a 'crisis' in the early history of the colonization of the country; and that the facts and circumstances connected therewith ought not to be lost to our children.'" - from the Preface. [References: Bagnall 803 - "Significant contemporary impressions [.] considerably expanded from original briefer diary entries"; Hocken p. 366 - "As a missionary, Mr. Burrows was in the midst of the disturbed district. He was present at the outbreak at Kororareka, and then at Okaihau and Ohaeawai. He was in constant contact with both sides."].

Editorial: Published by Barnes & Breeze, Ltd., Epworth First Edition . Epworth 1936. 1936
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 59,63
Envío por EUR 34,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original stapled light green crazy effect card wrap covers, black lettering to the front cover. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 32 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Small message across the top of the front free end paper, date to the front cover, staples not rusty and in Very Good clean… condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. LINCOLNSHIRE.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 343 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 343.