Restaurant menu (122 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (n.p.)

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,85

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: A VG copy. Light age toning. 1st printing. Bifoliuim. Picture of "Yosemite Falls" to upper wrapper. 6-1/4" x 4-6/8. White card stock, color photograph to upper wrapper, menu items printed in black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1955

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 6,85

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Bifolium. Picture of "Yosemite Falls" to upper wrapper. 7" x 4-3/4" A VG copy - some light age toning. White card stock, color photograph to upper wrapper, menu items printed in black. Short description of Yosemite Falls to lower wrapper, printed in gray. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (n.p.)

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. Two small vignettes of a man with a fish body. 11" x 8-1/2" What appears to be a unused menu as the prices have not been written in. A VG copy. Some soiling to one edge, otherwise a clean copy. White paper, printed recto only, printed in blue. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1938

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: A VG+ copy. Some age toning. 1st Printing. Broadside. 9" x 8" White paper, black letter, now housed in a mylar sleeve. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1930

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. 7-1/4" x 7-2/8" Possibly from a hotel restaurant. A VG copy, two vertical creases, edges and corners rubbed, clean and bright. Loose leaf, gold and black to verso, recto white, now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (n.p.)

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. 13" x 6" A VG copy. Some rubbing to edges and corners, three horizontial creases due to being folded. Overall bright. White card stock, printed in orange and black. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1970

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Bifolium housed in a larger wrappers. One illustration of a butcher. 11-1/4" x 6-1/2" A Good copy. Soiling to wrappers - especially upper. A large piece of the lower wrapper has been cut out. Internally clean and bright. Thick red card stock wrappers, gilt lettering. White card stock leaves printed in red and black. All held tog

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1990

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Printed bifolium. One illustration to upper wrapper. 16" x 9-3/4" A VG copy, some light soiling to outer wrappers, some rubbing to corners and edges, internally clean and bright. Off white card stock self wrappers, black lettering, now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (n.p.)

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. 9" x 4" A VG copy. Some soiling and age toning, corners rubbed, light creasing. Overall bright. Tan card stock, black lettering now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n. d.), Dawson Creek, B. C.

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Ca 1960s (?). Single sheet, blue paper, [mimeo?] printed recto only, in 3 columns, in green ink. Embellished with a few cuts. Oblong format: 8-1/2" x 13-7/8" Light wear. Vertical fold line in center, with faint stain at bottom. Very Good. Now housed in an archival mylar sleeve.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: (n.p.) 1950

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,24

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Two printed broadsides, stapled to larger card stock leaf. Small vignette of chef. 12-3/4" x 9-1/2" A G/VG copy. Age toning and chipping throughout, some soiling (possible was at the table during service), staples a bit rusty. Blue ink markings adjusting menu items. One white leaf typed in black, one smaller card s

    • Editorial: (New Orleans) 1970

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,24

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

      Condición: A VG copy. 1st Printing. Unpaginated, though 4 pp. Pictorial upper wrapper. 11-3/4" x 9" Off-white paper self wrappers, printed in brown, now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.)

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,24

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Bifolium with slip, housed in larger wrappers. 13-1/2" x 9-3/4" A Good copy, edges and corners rubbed, hold at head of menu that goes through the wrappers and leaves (pencil sized), soiling to leaves from food splatter and a pencil scribble, still, all legible. Green, card stock wrappers, gold lettering on wrappers

    • Editorial: (n. d.), Dawson Creek, B. C.

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 12,24

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Ca 1960s (?). Single sheet, yellow paper, [mimeo?] printed recto only, in 3 columns. Embellished with drawings. Oblong format: 8-1/2" x 13-7/8" Light wear. Vertical fold line in center. Very Good. Now housed in an archival mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (Mexico)

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: A VG+ copy. 1st printing. Printed bifolium. 11" x 8" Off-white card stock self wrappers, laminated, printed in brown lettering, prices are in pesos and are hand written in brown ink. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1952

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Trifold with full page slip. Illustrated upper wrapper. 15" x 9-1/2" On the lower wrapper is a written description of two dishes. A VG copy. Horizontal crease, due to being folded. Some soiling and scuffing to menu. Couple blue ink markings adjusting menu items, small penciled date to tail of slip. Some age toning.

    • Editorial: (n. p.) 1940

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. Five small vignettes. 10-1/2" x 8" We believe this to be a Washington D.C. restaurant, though we have no concrete evidence. A VG copy. Couple of pencil markings adjusting menu items, light soiling to edges, corners rubbed/bumped, and a small 2" tear to tail of menu, not affecting text. Overall, a nice br

    • Editorial: (n. d.), (n. p.)

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing, ca 1950s. Broadside. 14" x 9" Some age toning and soiling, tan paper glued over menu prices. A VG copy. Tan card stock leaf, printed in black and red. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1940

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Unpaginated, though 4 pp. Decorative wrappers and small vignette to upper wrapper. 11" x 7" Everything from corned beef and pastrami to frankfurters and beans to home made enchiladas! A VG copy. Corners a bit rubbed, blue ink marking to head of page 3, some pencil markings adjusting menu items, otherwise clean and

    • Editorial: The Hansen Co, San Francisco 1930

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Unpaginated, though 4 pp. Small vignette on upper wrapper. 11" x 7" A VG copy. Soiling to wrappers, corners rubbed, internally clean and bright. White card stock, navy blue and red lettering, now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1940

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. Small illustration at head of menu. 12-1/2" x 9" A VG copy. Light soiling, glue and paper residue to verso, edges and corners rubbed, overall bright copy. Yellow card stock, pink and black lettering, now housed in mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: Telegraph Press, Printers, San Francisco 1962

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Printed bifolium. Few smaller vignettes throughout. 10" x 6-1/2" The inscriptions are signatures (first names) of all the people that were at this dinner. (presumed). A VG copy. Edges and corners are rubbed, light age toning to edges, ink and pencil inscriptions to the interior. White card stock self wrapper's, pri

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: (San Francisco) 1970

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 14,69

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. 4 pp. unnumbered. 5-1/2" x 8-1/2" A VG copy. Age toning to wrappers, corners a bit rubbed/bumped, otherwise crisp and internally clean and bright. Light paper, folded, printed in black lettering, now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.p.) 1950

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Broadside. Vignette of a lamp and lion to head. 14" x 9-1/2" Corners rubbed, light soiling. A VG copy. Off white paper leaf, printed in red and dark red with accents of gold. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: (n.d.), (n.p.)

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      c. 1940s. Bifolium. Illustrated upper wrapper. 11-1/2" x 9" A VG copy. Some rubbing to corners. Internally clean and bright. Off white paper self wrappers, printed in brown now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: (n.p.) 1950

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Loose leaf housed in bifolium. Pictorial wrappers. 11" x 8-1/2" The wrappers possibled were given to restaurant for advertising purposes. The wrappers advertise a beer called Schlitz. A VG copy. Some light soiling and age toning to wrappers, loose leaf clean and bright. Full color, illustrated wrappers, white paper

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: (Los Angeles) 1941

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. 4 pp. unnumbered. Illustrated upper wrapper. 11-1/2" x 7-1/2" A VG copy. Very light soiling, creased due to being folded, edges a but rubbed, otherwise bright. Card stock self wrappers, full color illustration to upper wrapper, lettering printed in navy blue. Now housed in a mylar sleeve.

    • Editorial: Schwabacher-Frey, (n.p.) 1950

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Printed bifolium, with one slip. Few small vignettes. 14" x 11" A VG copy. Some light soiling, edges and corners are rubbed, tie sunned and frayed, internally clean and bright. White card stock, self wrappers, printed in red and black. Slip is typed in black to light green paper. held together by a red cord tie. No

    • Editorial: Fontes Printing Co, (Oakland) 1950

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Printing. Illustrated bifolium. Illustrated upper wrapper and a couple small vignettes inside. 12-3/4" x 9" "Visit our Stein Room Upstairs - Draft and Imported German Beer" A VG copy. Soiling and age toning to wrappers, edges are rubbed, some pencil marking to menus items (crossing out), otherwise bright. White card stock, s

    • Editorial: Allied Printing, San Francisco 1920

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaTavistock Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 19,58

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st printing. Unpaginated, though 4 pp. Decorative border to upper wrapper. 11-3/8" x 7" A VG copy. Light soiling to outer wrappers, internally clean and bright. Off white, card stock self wrappers, brown and black lettering, now housed in a mylar sleeve.