Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder on inside rear cover and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. APPEARS TO HAVE HAD VERY MINIMAL USE AS LIBRARY COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burns & Oates, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xi + 228pp. Very good hardcover cloth in like d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickwick Publications 12/15/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498298923 ISBN 13: 9781498298926
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. 124 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock Publishers, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498298923 ISBN 13: 9781498298926
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Scholars Publications / A Catholic Scholars Press Book, San Francisco, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573090034 ISBN 13: 9781573090032
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xi + 325pp. Fine softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burns and Oates Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UK, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with jacket in very good condition. Jacket is lightly scored. Upper edges of jacket are lightly creased. Jacket spine is slightly sunned. Minor pen on FEP. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent : Berns And Oates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 228 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 228 p. , 8 pages of plates ; 24 cm. Subject: Ealing Abbey --History --Benedictines --England --London --Benedictine Order --Christianity --Monks. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burns and Oates Ltd, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xi 228pp hardback, blue boards gilt in wrapper, bw plates.
Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE PAPERBACK.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tear to back cover that doesn't go all the way through. Other than that minor flaw, book is close to new. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***. Book.
Publicado por Burns & Oates 1989, 1989
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in dustjacket, b/w illus. 228 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent : Berns And Oates, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 228 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 228 p. , 8 pages of plates ; 24 cm. Subject: Ealing Abbey --History --Benedictines --England --London --Benedictine Order --Christianity --Monks. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burns & Oates Ltd., Kent, 1989
ISBN 10: 0860121755 ISBN 13: 9780860121756
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. xi, 228pp, with13 illustrations. A history of Ealing Abbey from 1896 to Independence. A fresh copy.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 126.
Publicado por Burns and Oates 1989, 1989
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFine first edition hardback in a slightly faded but otherwise very good dustjacket. 228 Pages.
Publicado por Burns and Oates Ltd, Tunbridge Wells, 1989
Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Hb in Dw ix, 227pp illustrations A Vg/Vg copy.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickwick Publications 2016-12, 2016
ISBN 10: 1498298923 ISBN 13: 9781498298926
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 44 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, xv, 363 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is white with black print. Boards in glossy illustrated paper. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece portrait. Inscribed in ink by author on laid in handwritten note in envelope. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column R. 1397310. FP New Rockville Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pickwick Publications 3/22/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1606083368 ISBN 13: 9781606083369
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. 318 pp.
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. B & W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Dust jacket unclipped. Blue cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. No inscriptions. 228 pages. Clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James Clarke and Co. Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 022767992X ISBN 13: 9780227679920
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Catholic Record Society, London, 2008
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 17 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 24 cms. Category: Recusant History; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.