Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773544968 ISBN 13: 9780773544963
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc, Roslyn, NY, 1957
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club Edition. Detective Book Club. Clean pages with no markings. There is a name label on the front end paper. There is soiling on the front cover. The dust jacket is darkened on the spine area. Included in this book: The Canvas Dagger by Helen Reilly; Run for Your Life by Rae Foley; and The Murder of Whistler's Brother by David Alexander. 467 pages in total.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773544968 ISBN 13: 9780773544963
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, tight uncreased spine; a clean, apparently unread copy. Book.
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Salamander, Brookline, 1995
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Brookline: Salamander 1995. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial [Christopher Schneberger] wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 80 pages [plus 2 pages of ads at the rear]. Near Fine copy save for a spot stain to the lower fore-edge. 812.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Australian Constitution and National Identity. Book.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover in dust jacket. Slight shelf wear. DJ is price clipped. In protective mylar cover. A revised and updated edition of the classic work on new world warblers found nesting in North America from their winter home in the tropics. Color plates, range maps.
Publicado por Detective Book Club Walter Black
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Detective Book Club/Walter Black, NEW YORK, 1957
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book is about fine under a lightly worn jacket.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Detective Book Club, 1957
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Walter J Black, Inc
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (mystery) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Australia, 2011
ISBN 10: 0195572297 ISBN 13: 9780195572292
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 390 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University, Montreal, 2015
ISBN 10: 0773544968 ISBN 13: 9780773544963
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. 388 pages with bibliographical references and index. Carleton Library Series, 231.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sydney; University of New South Wales Press; 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0868408077 ISBN 13: 9780868408071
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback in very good condition, pages tanned on edges; 278 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 408 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por Detective Book Club January 1957, 1957
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket, tan boards. 1956 Print Date, pages are in good shape. 149 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGill-Queen's University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 077354495X ISBN 13: 9780773544956
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Doubleday & Company, (1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0385123531 ISBN 13: 9780385123532
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint).Quarto,302 pp.,colour plates by John Henry Dick, signature, chipped dustwrapper. Revised and updated by Edgar M. Reilly, Jr.
Publicado por unsw press sydney 2008, 2008
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolarge format softcover xvi + 278pp + 4pp adverts Near Fine (v sl soiling to foredges).
Publicado por New York: Doubleday, 1979
ISBN 10: 0385123531 ISBN 13: 9780385123532
Librería: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New edition of book first published in 1957, revised and updated by Edgar M. Reilly. Subtitled: A Popular Account of the Wood Warblers as they occur in the Western Hemisphere. HB. Paper-covered boards with cloth spine, and pictorial dustjacket. 302pp, large quarto. With 35 full page colour plates from paintings by John Henry Dick, as well as many line drawings by him in text, plus distribution maps. Includes warblers breeding in central and South America as well as North America and Canada. The new edition has many revisions including taxonomical changes. This copy has the bookplate of ornithologist Bryan Sage inside front cover. A Very Good copy, with light spotting to top closed page edges; jacket has light browning and light rubbing to edges.