Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Kaicher, Sally D.; Dolan, Tom Ilustrador. revised updated edition. 160 pages. 6.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. iv, 96, wraps, spine sunned, else very good condition. Includes an article on African Americans and Chinese Americans.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. vi, pp225-339, wraps, spine sunned, rubberstamp on first page, else very good condition. Includes an article on Black women and abortion.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. vi, pp105-224, wraps, spine sunned, rubberstamp on first page, else very good condition.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1976
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. iv, pp297-401, wraps, light handling wear, else very good condition.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1978
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. iv, pp97-192, wraps, tail of spine chipped, else very good condition.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1977
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. vi, pp341-466, wraps, rubberstamp on first page, else very good condition. Includes an article on Black women and abortion.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1975
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. iv, pp 97-219, wraps lightly worn, spine sunned, else very good condition. Articles include "The History and Social Topography of an Ethnic Island in Alabama," "Thoughts on the Study of Slavery in the Americas and the Writing of Black History," and "Tragic Aspects of the Blues.".
Librería: Ellis Book Store, Willis, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Slightly loose binding.No obvious writing or highlighting noted. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Ships next day in a bubble mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of the West Indies, 2018
ISBN 10: 9766406723 ISBN 13: 9789766406721
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback--cover slight wear--otherwise, excellent condition.
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp104-200 very good first edition academic journal in gray wraps printed red. Articles include "American Poverty in the 1960's," "Abolition and Colonization, The Years of Conflict: 1829-1834," and "Black Protest and White Leadership: A Note on the Colored Farmers' Alliance.".
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp205-299, very good first edition academic journal in gray wraps printed red. Articles include "Phillis Wheatley-Soul Sister?" "Negrophobia in Northern Proslavery and Antislavery Thought," and "Social Types and Race Relations in the Colonial Setting: A Case Study of Rhodesia.".
Publicado por Atlanta University, Atlanta, 1972
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 96p., very good first edition academic journal in gray wraps printed red. Articles include "Slavery in Oglethorpe County, Georgia, 1773-1865," "The Sociological Study of Racial Conflict," and "Agreement with Views of Martin Luther King, Jr. Before and After His Assassination.".
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing, London
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[1989], 1st Ed. (Oversize paperback) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 287pp. Photographs, illustrations, notes. "The second edition of Soho Square assembles a feast of new writing with stories, essays & poetry by a wide diversity of authors both well known & unpublished. The editor is Ian Hamilton, formerly editor of the New Review and author of a biography of Robert Lowell and in Search of J.D. Salinger". Contributors include Al Alvarez, Stephen Amidon, Martin Amis, Paul Bailey, Scott Bradfield, Alan Brownjohn, Angus Calder, Maureen Freely, Simon Gray, Malcolm Lowry, David Mamet, Ian McEwan, John McGahern, Candia Mcwilliam, Andrew Motion, Julie O'Callaghan, Harold Pinter, Christopher Reid, Mary Sullivan, D.J. Taylor, Jonathan Treitel, Stephen Wall. (Fiction, Essays, Fiction, Poetry).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Librería: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons / Chapman & Hall, New York / London, 1950
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Xx, 597 Pp. Red Cloth. First Printing, 1950. Light Usage. Signed By Kleinholz, Lochhead, Pierce, And Waterman. Ownership Signature Of A Pasadena Area Physician, A Specialist. Original Photographs Of A Removed Echinococcus Cyst, A Group Of Removed Systs, And Of A Young Boy With A Grotesquely Enlarge Testicle, Probably Also A Parasitic Cyst.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wisconsin Historical Society, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 141,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 350 pages. 9.00x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 156,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 153,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 232 pages. 10.00x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por printed at the University Press, Sold by M. Ogle, Wardlaw & Cunninghame, and the other booksellers, glasgow, Great Britian, 1821
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 667,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Text in Hebrew and English. Left side of book: [170 pages:] Title page followed by [v] vi-xx, 1-152. Though there is no leaf i/ii, this book is apparently complete. I checked it, page for page, against another copy. Right side of book: 88 unpaginated leaves [176 pages] of the Psalms in Hebrew with an English translation on the facing page. Brown leather binding. Some staining to some pages. Slight browning. Good quality paper. Previous owner scribbled in PENCIL (removable with great ease with eraser) the name Jesus and Christ which appears twice. OCLC: Libraries worldwide that own item: 16.