Reginald f walker (19 resultados)

Pius of Peace: A Study of the Pacific Work of His Holiness Pope Pius XII in the World War 1939-1945.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Newman, Westminster 1945
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Duggan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Pages browned, otherwise book and dust jacket in very good condition.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 31,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, Estados Unidos de AmericaUsed Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

"Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun" How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,48
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and… very thankful for your business.
Editorial: M.H. Gill & Son, Ltd
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,35
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1938. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. No DW. Spine lightly bumped, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editorial: Dublin : M.H. Gill and son 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,75
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Previous owner's bookplate to FFEP. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; Physical description: 180 p ; 22 cm. Subjects: Pius XII, Pop…e, 1876-1958. World War, 1939-1945 - Catholic Church - Peace. Reconstruction (1939-1951). Includes bibliographical references (p. [181]-[182]). 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinged Monkey Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Second Printing. Hardcover in jacket, very good with nonauthorial inscription, slmall spot on page edge, light wear.
Editorial: M.H. Gill & Son, Ltd 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1938. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Title in gilt to spine. No DW. Spine lightly bumped, remains very good. . . . .

Editorial: Dublin : M.H. Gill and son 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Previous owner's bookplate to FFEP. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pages; Physical description: 180 p ; 22 cm. Subjects: Pius XII, Pop…e, 1876-1958. World War, 1939-1945 - Catholic Church - Peace. Reconstruction (1939-1951). Includes bibliographical references (p. [181]-[182]). 1 Kg.

Why Should White Guys Have all the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hylton Books, London, Reino UnidoHylton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,81
Envío por EUR 19,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun? by Reginald F. Lewis and Blair S. Walker tells the inspiring story of Reginald Lewis, the first African American to build a billion-dollar business empire, highlighting his determination, strategies, and legacy in entrepreneurship.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,60
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 318 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,24
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Más imágenesEditorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London 1932
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 95,52
Envío por EUR 25,50Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 1st Ediiton. SIGNED Copy. Limited Edition. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine and gilt centre dec to front board. 340pp. Colour frontis with Tissue Guard, + 106 other illustrations as Listed, by Samuel Lucas; with Woodblocks by Sir Emery Walker [although dust jacke…t states 121- no titles are missing) The Lives of 30 Worthies of Hitchin + a group of Eccentrics. Companion volume to the author's History of Hitchin - 14 years in the making by Reginald L Hine FSA FR Hist S. VG/VG+ ( book- Signed by author on limitation page No 165 of 1,021 copies. No previous owner name or inscription. Light foxing to prelim and end pages, Moderate bump to bottom corners of boards. Dust Jacket - light crease from folding. It is likely the dust jacket has for much of its life been kept separate as it is exceptionally clean and free of any nicks tears or rubbing. The condition of the dust jacket commands a premium.Now in clear easily Removable proprietary protective cover . 250x175mm. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale. Walker , Samuel , Walker , Sir Emery (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

Why Should White Guys Have All the Fun?: How Reginald Lewis Created a Billion-Dollar Business Empire
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,12
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.