Rega giuseppe (119 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , AlemaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ix, 318 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino UnidoFireside Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,66
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/j as Published. Type: Book The interest of the applied mechanics community towards chaotic dynamics of engineering systems has exploded in the last fifteen years. Today, it is generally accepted that nonlinear vibration problems of advanced systems should be addressed…through the combined use of analytical, computational, geometrical and experimental approaches, by paying also attention to the interaction with control features. The outstanding points of these proceedings are a coherent compendium of the current state of theory and applications of nonlinear and chaotic dynamics in mechanics, along with their control. Subject areas include: Bifurcation and chaos, mechanical and structural systems, nonsmooth dynamics, delay and random systems, control of systems and processes, synchronization and control of chaos. Major achievements are highlighted as regards: Complex systems and processes for classical and innovative applications, features of nonlinear interactions, patterns of novel bifurcations of non-smooth systems, dimensionality and reduced-order models of continuous systems, exploitation of dynamical systems properties for applications, implications of chaos for design and operating conditions, control of spatio-temporal dynamics. 504pp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: IUTAM Books, Libro 9 de 16. Libro 9 de 16 - IUTAM Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 128,39
Envío por EUR 6,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 123,22
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 540.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 155,50
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 540.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,47
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 176,68
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,60
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,91
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 197,52
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Global Nonlinear Dynamics for Engineering Design and System Safety | Giuseppe Rega (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | ix | Englisch | 2018 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783030076252 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[…at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 140,00
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Nonlinear Dynamic Phenomena in Mechanics | Jerzy Warminski (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9789401778190 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 214,22
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 290.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,49
Envío por EUR 62,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the first book which exploits concepts and tools of global nonlinear dynamics for bridging the gap between theoretical and practical stability of systems/structures, and for possibly enhancing the engineering design in macro-, micro- and na…no-mechanics. Addressed topics include complementing theoretical and practical stability to achieve load carrying capacity; dynamical integrity for analyzing global dynamics, for interpreting/predicting experimental behavior, for getting hints towards engineering design; techniques for control of chaos; response of uncontrolled and controlled system/models in applied mechanics and structural dynamics by also considerung the effect of system imperfections; from relatively simple systems to multidimensional models representative of real world applications; potential and expected impact of global dynamics for engineering design.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,49
Envío por EUR 63,29Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the first book which exploits concepts and tools of global nonlinear dynamics for bridging the gap between theoretical and practical stability of systems/structures, and for possibly enhancing the engineering design in macro-, micro- and nano-mech…anics. Addressed topics include complementing theoretical and practical stability to achieve load carrying capacity; dynamical integrity for analyzing global dynamics, for interpreting/predicting experimental behavior, for getting hints towards engineering design; techniques for control of chaos; response of uncontrolled and controlled system/models in applied mechanics and structural dynamics by also considerung the effect of system imperfections; from relatively simple systems to multidimensional models representative of real world applications; potential and expected impact of global dynamics for engineering design.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 233,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 233,97
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 164,49
Envío por EUR 62,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nonlinear phenomena should play a crucial role in the design and control of engineering systems and structures as they can drastically change the prevailing dynamical responses. This book covers theoretical and applications-based problems of nonlin…ear dynamics concerned with both discrete and continuous systems of interest in civil and mechanical engineering. They include pendulum-like systems, slender footbridges, shape memory alloys, sagged elastic cables and non-smooth problems.Pendulums can be used as a dynamic absorber mounted in high buildings, bridges or chimneys. Geometrical nonlinearities introduced by pendulum motion may change the system dynamics, and entail a rapid increase of the oscillations of both the structure and the pendulum, leading to full pendulum rotation or chaotic dynamics. To magnetorheological damping is proposed.Nonlinear mechanics has to be used to explain undesired response in slender footbridges, such as that occurred in the famous event of the London Millenium Bridge. The observed phenomena can be explained by an analytical nonlinear discrete-time model. Shape memory alloys (SMAs) exhibit very interesting nonlinear thermo-mechanical properties such as shape memory effect and superelasticity. SMA elements integrated within composite beams or plates can be used for active modification of structure properties e.g. by affecting their natural frequencies. Finite amplitude, resonant, forced dynamics of sagged, horizontal or inclined, elastic cables have recently undergone meaningful research advances concerned with modelling, analysis, response, and nonlinear/nonregular phenomena. A variety of features of nonlinear multimodal interaction in different resonance conditions are comparatively addressed. Non-smooth systems are very common in engineering practice. Three mechanical engineering problems are presented: (i) a vibro-impact system in the form of a moling device, (ii) the influence of the opening and closing of a fatigue crack on the host system dynamics, and (iii) nonlinear interactions between a rotor and snubber ring system. This book is aimed at a wide audience of engineers and researchers working in the field of nonlinear structural vibrations and dynamics, and undergraduate and postgraduate students reading mechanical, aerospace and civil engineering.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2013
Serie: IUTAM Books, Libro 9 de 16. Libro 9 de 16 - IUTAM Books
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,55
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: IUTAM Books, Libro 9 de 16. Libro 9 de 16 - IUTAM Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 225,55
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,80
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,73
Envío por EUR 63,30Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nonlinear phenomena should play a crucial role in the design and control of engineering systems and structures as they can drastically change the prevailing dynamical responses. This book covers theoretical and applications-based problems of nonlinear dyn…amics concerned with both discrete and continuous systems of interest in civil and mechanical engineering. They include pendulum-like systems, slender footbridges, shape memory alloys, sagged elastic cables and non-smooth problems.Pendulums can be used as a dynamic absorber mounted in high buildings, bridges or chimneys. Geometrical nonlinearities introduced by pendulum motion may change the system dynamics, and entail a rapid increase of the oscillations of both the structure and the pendulum, leading to full pendulum rotation or chaotic dynamics. To magnetorheological damping is proposed.Nonlinear mechanics has to be used to explain undesired response in slender footbridges, such as that occurred in the famous event of the London Millenium Bridge. The observed phenomena can be explained by an analytical nonlinear discrete-time model. Shape memory alloys (SMAs) exhibit very interesting nonlinear thermo-mechanical properties such as shape memory effect and superelasticity. SMA elements integrated within composite beams or plates can be used for active modification of structure properties e.g. by affecting their natural frequencies. Finite amplitude, resonant, forced dynamics of sagged, horizontal or inclined, elastic cables have recently undergone meaningful research advances concerned with modelling, analysis, response, and nonlinear/nonregular phenomena. A variety of features of nonlinear multimodal interaction in different resonance conditions are comparatively addressed. Non-smooth systems are very common in engineering practice. Three mechanical engineering problems are presented: (i) a vibro-impact system in the form of a moling device, (ii) the influence of the opening and closing of a fatigue crack on the host system dynamics, and (iii) nonlinear interactions between a rotor and snubber ring system. This book is aimed at a wide audience of engineers and researchers working in the field of nonlinear structural vibrations and dynamics, and undergraduate and postgraduate students reading mechanical, aerospace and civil engineering.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 236,51
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2012 edition. 292 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Nonlinear Dynamic Phenomena in Mechanics (Solid Mechanics and Its Applications)
Cartmell, M.P. (Editor) / Warminski, Jerzy (Editor) / Rega, Giuseppe (Editor) / Wiercigroch, Marian (Editor) / Lenci, Stefano (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 236,65
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 275 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.66 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 237,60
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 330 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2018
Serie: CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences, Libro 401 de 433. Libro 401 de 433 - CISM International Centre for Mechanical Sciences
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 247,08
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 246,33
Envío por EUR 8,00Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: new.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Springer 2015
Serie: IUTAM Books, Libro 9 de 16. Libro 9 de 16 - IUTAM Books
- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 184,85
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. IUTAM Symposium on Nonlinear Dynamics for Advanced Technologies and Engineering Design | Proceedings of the IUTAM Symposium on Nonlinear Dynamics for Advanced Technologies and Engineering Design, held Aberdeen, UK, 27-30 July 2010 | Marian Wiercigroch (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | IUTAM Bookseries | xii |…Englisch | 2015 | Springer | EAN 9789400794511 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.