Rees david editor (34 resultados)

On the Meaning of the University
Sterling M. McMurrin [Editor]; Eric Ashby [Contributor]; Brand Blanshard [Contributor]; T. R. McConnell [Contributor]; Mina Rees [Contributor]; David P. Gardner [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Fair. Name inside. Some underlining in pen. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

Revising Eternity: 27 Latter-day Saint Men Reflect on Modern Relationships
Welker, Holly [Editor]; Mason, Patrick Q. [Foreword]; Barnwell, Kevin [Contributor]; Blanding, Scott [Contributor]; Broom, Joseph [Contributor]; Browning, T. Kay [Contributor]; Carpenter, Michael [Contributor]; Carter, Stephen [Contributor]; Chadwick, Tyler [Contributor]; Coleman, Kelland [Contributor]; Dahl, John B [Contributor]; Denhalter, Scot [Contributor]; Doe, John [Contributor]; Franklin, Joey [Contributor]; Jepson, Theric [Contributor]; Kunz, Clyde [Contributor]; Morris, Scott Russell [Contributor]; Murphy, Thomas W [Contributor]; Nicolay, David [Contributor]; Petersen, Boyd Jay [Contributor]; Raleigh, Robert [Contributor]; Rees, Robert A. [Contributor]; Robeck, Eric [Contributor]; Scoville, Caleb [Contributor]; Siever, Kim [Contrib
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookResQ.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,39
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest With The Night
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. First edition. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine. light general page toning, first printing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 3,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Spotting on top of page ends. Du.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaJW Barker Books & Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition. First printing, near fine blue cloth hardcover shows touch of bumping to top corners and some other light trace wear, in near fine dust jacket (price at flap) that shows mild toning to inner flaps and touch of edgewear. 205 pages. Still a nice copy of this ".collection of prose and poetry which celebrat…e the Lordship of Gower." Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. dj in mylar; owner's stamp/plate; 128 clean, unmarked pages. B&w Illus (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. No. 1708 of 3000 copies. Signed by Rees, Kuykendall and the Alsworths on the limitation page. Near Fine in like dustjacket. Signed By Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Author(s) Limited and numbered edition signed by Rees, Kuykendall, Don and Audrey Walsworth #678 out of 3000 published. Book looks and feels new. Beautiful book. Tiny address label inside front cover.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. signed by all 4 authors. Signed By Author.

Country Quest : the magazine for Wales, The Border and Midlands : November, 1971 / "Rare blossoms from the east" / Ben Rees "The day St.David walked on air" / David Gunston "But how do birds sing" / Elizabeth West "Winds Tore Out The Sitkas" / Margaret Arrwood "From robber's rest to court of law" / Roger A Redfern "When The Potato PickingHad To Stop" / S M Green "A mountain that is cursed by death and disaster"
Glyn Griffiths (Editor) / "Rare blossoms from the east" / Ben Rees "The day St.David walked on air" / David Gunston "But how do birds sing" / Elizabeth West "Winds Tore Out The Sitkas" / Margaret Arrwood "From robber's rest to court of law" / Roger A Redfern "When The Potato PickingHad To Stop" / S M Green "A mountain that is cursed by death and disaster"
Editorial: Woodalls Newspapers Ltd 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 62 pages. Illustrated. W Palmer "Rare blossoms from the east" / Ben Rees "The day St.David walked on air" / David Gunston "But how do birds sing" / Elizabeth West "Winds Tore Out The Sitkas" / Margaret Arrwood "From robber's rest to court of law" / Roger A Redfern "When The Potato PickingHad To…Stop" / S M Green "A mountain that is cursed by death and disaster" (BT#36).

PBS Bulletin Spring 2002 (David Harsent on cover) / Douglas Dunn, David Harsent, Ruth Padel, Tom Paulin, Maurice Riordan, Deryn Rees-Jones, Robin Robertson, Matthew Sweeney
Clare Brown (Editor) / Douglas Dunn, David Harsent, Ruth Padel, Tom Paulin, Maurice Riordan, Deryn Rees-Jones, Robin Robertson, Matthew Sweeney
Editorial: Poetry Book Society 2002
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,97
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Douglas Dunn, David Harsent, Ruth Padel, Tom Paulin, Maurice Riordan, Deryn Rees-Jones, Robin Robertson, Matthew Sweeney (SL#117/3).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,66
Envío por EUR 7,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Sesquicentenial Collector Edition #1729 of 3,000 Copies, SIGNED by Author and Photographers. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, AustraliaLeura Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A detailed study of the war revealing how and why the confrontation in the Korean Peninsula was created and details the events of the war 128 pages. Light tanning to page edges. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight…: 1-2 kilos. Category: Military; Military & Warfare; war. ISBN: 0856136492. ISBN/EAN: 9780856136498. Inventory No: 265283.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Signed by William F. Kuykendall, Audrey Walsworth, Don Walsworth and David Rees on the limitation page. Sesquicentennial Collector Edition. Number 757 of 3,000 Limited Edition Copies. Gilt lettering on brown textured covers in a pictorial dust jacket.… 4to, 112pp. incluided with the book is a 15pp. softcover publication about the new (1988) School of Law building. David Rees (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino UnidoInvicta Books P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,15
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 208 Pages, Light Surface Wear To The D/W, A Small Closed Tear To The Top Edge Of The Spine Of The D/W. Not Price Clipped, A Little Fading To The Bottom Edge Of The Boards.
Más imágenesThe Oxford Handbook of Auditory Science: The Auditory Brain - (Oxford Library of Psychology)
David R. Moore - Chief Editor. Adrian Rees and Alan R. Palmer - Editors.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oxford University Press, Oxford, U. K. 2010
Serie: Oxford Library of Psychology, Libro 19 de 230. Libro 19 de 230 - Oxford Library of Psychology
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mark's Basic Book Store, HILLSBORO, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark's Basic Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 7,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean copy with light shelf wear.
Editorial: Orbis Publishing, London: England 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,10
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.128 with index. Over 200 illustrations, 75 in color. Coverage based upon an analysis of the fighting, examining the way that the conflict developed from a fluid movement to a static trench warfare… in which attrition and small scale patrolling became the dominant features. clean tight copy, minuscule edgewear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Policy Pr 2017
Serie: Third Sector Research, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Third Sector Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,84
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.

Roland Reiter: Reiter Roland
Grabner, Roman (Author)/ Pfister, David (Author)/ Rees, Simon (Author)/ Reiter, Roland (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,13
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 188 pages. German language. 8.23x0.91x10.20 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, AustraliaBook Merchant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,20
Envío por EUR 37,15Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minor wear to book corners and edges. Dust jacket has some light creasing at edges. Interior and binding are also very good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Orbis, London 1984
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Brian P. Martin Antiquarian and Collectors' Books, Midhurst, SUSSE, Reino UnidoBrian P. Martin Antiquarian and Collectors' Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 34,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1984 first edition, second printing. 128-page text, binding and price-clipped dust jacket all in fine, tight, clean condition, with no inscriptions. Size approx 30 x 23 cms. Illustrated from coloured and b/w photograohs and maps. Weight 856g. See photogra…phs attached. (H-41).

Editorial: Pembroke Dock: Dock Leaves 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino UnidoBenedict Wilson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (21 x 15cm), pp.64. Publisher's printed card wraps, stapled. Internally clean, edges toned, some corners turned over. Staples rusted, some soiling and wear to covers. Very good. A national review in English of Welsh Arts and Letters.

Editorial: Pembroke Dock: Dock Leaves 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Reino UnidoBenedict Wilson Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,86
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (21 x 15cm), pp.[2]; 58. Publisher's printed card wraps, stapled. Illustrations by Eric Peyman. Internally clean, edges toned, some corners turned over. Staples rusted, some soiling and wear to covers. Very good. A national review in English of Welsh Arts and L…etters.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Policy Pr 2017
Serie: Third Sector Research, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Third Sector Research
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 76,92
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesEditorial: Concept,, Whipsnade, 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Reino UnidoBurwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,02
Envío por EUR 26,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo, pp 24. Contributors include Sebastian Horn, Steven Douglas & Peter Orla-Bardzki. Slight sunning; vg.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 136,44
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 257 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,60
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 344 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Policy Pr 2016
Serie: Third Sector Research, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - Third Sector Research
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 200,63
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 232,52
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 316 pages. 6.00x0.88x9.00 inches. In Stock.

The New Brain Sciences: Perils and Prospects
Rees, Dai (Editor)/ Rose, Steven (Editor)/ Rees, David Arden (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 81,18
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 316 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.