Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515238814 ISBN 13: 9781515238812
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515238814 ISBN 13: 9781515238812
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515238814 ISBN 13: 9781515238812
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523869941 ISBN 13: 9781523869947
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles E Merrill Co, New York, 1911
Librería: Alicesrestraunt, O Fallon, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Worn embossing on front and spine. Stains on front and back. Worn edges and corners, signatures inside covers,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Effingham Maynard, 1891
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523869445 ISBN 13: 9781523869442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spilogale, Inc., New York, 2011
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, two novelets, nine short stories and a special feature, Featured are Rampion by Alexandra Duncan (novella), The Black Mountain by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), Music Makers by Kate Wilhelm (novelet), The Final Verse by Chet Williamson (short story), Stock Photos by Robert Reed (short story), Agent of Change by Steven Popkes (short story), Fine Green Dust by Don Webb (short story), Signs of Life by Carter Scholz (short story), Starship Dazzle by Scott Bradfield (short story), The Old Terrologist's Tale by SL Gilbow (short story), Altogether Elsewhere, Vast Herds of Reindeer by Ken Liu (short story), The Road Ahead by Robert Reed (short story) and Jesse Francis McComas:THe Traveler Returns by Maria E Alonzo (special feature). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Sticker and penciled notations on first title page. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains; several pages are cornered. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515238814 ISBN 13: 9781515238812
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maynard, Merrill, & Co., Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1906
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Revised Edition. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth Over Boards With Dark Green Lettering. The Ffep Has Been Removed. Ownership Information On The Second Free Endpaper. Pencil Marks Within The Text And On The Endpapers. Cover Worn. Sound Hinges.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 137.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Excellent Condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 137.
Publicado por Charles E Merrill Co., Publishers, New York,, Ny, U.S.A., 1909
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. New Edition (Stated). Heavy Wear And Soiling. Writing Throughout. Hinges Sound. Reading Copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 128.
Publicado por Charles E. Merrill, New York, 1910
Librería: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Lots of wear on the green pictorial hard covers, tips bumped and with wear, stain, shelf rubs, spine just a bit soft. One leaf inside with a piece missing at the top corner not into the contents, some turned corners, markings inside the covers and with pencil markings inside, aging inside and with a few stains, otherwise copy is tight, and useful, 192pp, pictures on request and with our pleasure.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 137.
Publicado por Maynard, Merrill, & Co., New York, 1905
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Revised Edition. 189pp. Green cloth hard cover with black title and decoration, slight chipping to the front cloth hinge, flyleaves missing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall N1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101482267X ISBN 13: 9781014822673
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Word Lessons: a Complete Speller Adapted for Use in the Higher Primary, Intermediate and Grammar Grades. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.