Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 000-518: Thin Trade Size Paperback with 64 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, white, unmarked pages. Outstanding Gift Quality. Recipes with Color Photographs throughout. Reprint Edition 1994.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Never Read. Very light wear to edges and corners. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. AU.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0091826012 ISBN 13: 9780091826017
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. A nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ has a few major tears. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0091826012 ISBN 13: 9780091826017
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 1405145080 ISBN 13: 9781405145084
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Standard Magazines, 1949
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Shelf 560 " The Shroud of Secrecy" by Raymond F. Jones, " The Lonely Planey" by Murray Leinster, " Thirty Seconds-Thirty Days" by Arthur C. Clarke, " A Blade of Grass" by Ray Bradbury, " The Colorful Character" by L. Sprague de Camp; clean and tight; paper browned; wear to surface, edges and corners of covers including several small closed tears where cover is larger than pages and a quarter inch chip at top of spine cover; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Library December 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0445046260 ISBN 13: 9780445046269
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. First Thus. First Popular Library printing. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Some wear to front cover. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Leadership, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814439241 ISBN 13: 9780814439241
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: GOOD. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped dust jacket. Wear along front top edge of DJ. Many small indentations on rear DJ cover only.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1788687892 ISBN 13: 9781788687898
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1788687892 ISBN 13: 9781788687898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1788687892 ISBN 13: 9781788687898
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.