Rausch b (37 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Coming Through in Waves: Crime Fiction Inspired by the Songs of Pink Floyd (Gutter Books Rock Anthology Series)
Dunham, T. Fox; Laity, K. A.; Brazill, Paul D.; Rozinski, Allan; Patterson, A. B.; Sylvia, Morgan; Lauden, S. W.; Rausch, Andy; Leins, Tom; Godwin, Kimberly
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Gutter Books (edition ) 2021
Serie: Gutter Books Rock Anthology Series, Libro 1 de 5. Libro 1 de 5 - Gutter Books Rock Anthology Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,49
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

DISRUPT 5.0. Filipina Women: Leading with Intersectionality: The Fifth Book on Leadership by the Foundation for Filipina Women's Network (Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series)
Mondejar, Marily; Amunategui, MBA, Charina; Rafael, Rosemarie; Zapanta, Rohanee; Terrado, Nora Kakilala; Patajo-Kapunan, Esq., Lorna; De Castro-Rausch, Marla; Berba, MD, Regina; Se-Liban, Benel
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Foundation for Filipina Women's Network 2024
Serie: Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 6.25 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches. 267 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Pilgrim Press trade paperback, 1997, unused and carefully stored, No marks/creases, slight surface wear to glossy covers else as New. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Sourcebooks hardcover in dust jacket, 2000, 1st edition/1st printing, jacket price $22.95; clean/tight, name on front endpaper else unmarked, No tears/creases or signs of use; (Fine/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plasti…c bag like the zombie sellers.

DISRUPT 5.0. Filipina Women: Leading with Intersectionality: The Fifth Book on Leadership by the Foundation for Filipina Women's Network (Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series)
Mondejar, Marily; Amunategui, MBA, Charina; Rafael, Rosemarie; Zapanta, Rohanee; Terrado, Nora Kakilala; Patajo-Kapunan, Esq., Lorna; De Castro-Rausch, Marla; Berba, MD, Regina; Se-Liban, Benel
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Foundation for Filipina Women's Network 2024
Serie: Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series, Libro 6 de 6. Libro 6 de 6 - Filipina DISRUPT Leadership Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodbooks Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,18
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.

Editorial: The Pilgrim Press, Cleveland, Ohio 1997
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 233p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine. Labels and stamps on endpapers; front hinge reinforced with off-white tape. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Thieme 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 160 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.);der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Hochwald-Verlag
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, AlemaniaOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Band 4 der Reihe, Ganzleinenbändchen mit gekränzter Titel-Illustration auf Vorderdeckel und Rückentitel, gebunden, mit 2 farbigen Vollbildern und 38 Textbildern, gebunden, 17,3x12,3 cm, 80 Seiten, guter Zustand. (intern: Weihnachten). A. Rausch, A. Reich, L. Richter (ilustrador).
Electrophysiology of the olfactory pathway in the pigeon.,.
MACADER, A., W., Rausch, L. J., Wenzel, ,B. M., Hutchinson, L. V.,
Editorial: J. Comp. Physiol. 137, 39-46 (1980). 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Petri
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SC. Condición: Gut. , Obr., WES74].., Deu 300g.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 36 Number 3 September 2001
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Goodenough, Ursula ; Peterson, Gregory R. ; Rottschaefer, William A. ; Drees, Willem B. ; Specie, Michael L. ; Albright, Carol Rausch
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Genomes, Gould, and Emergence", "Whither Panentheism?", "How to Make Naturalism Safe for Supernaturalism", "Discerning the… Limits of Religious Naturalism", "Understanding Biology in Religious Experience: The Biogenetic Structuralist Approach of Eugene d'Aquili and Andrew Newberg", "Putting the Mystical Mind Together".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 35, Number 4, December 2000
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Goodenough, Ursula ; Albright, Carol Rausch ; Meisinger, Hubert ; Williams, Patricia A. ; Cavanaugh, Michael ; Kracher, Alfred ; Drees, Willem B. ; Forrest, Barbara ; Polkinghorne, John
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2000
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Causality and Subjectivity in the Religious Quest", "The "God Module" and the Complexifying Brain", "Christian Love and Biological Altr…uism", "Sociobiology and Original Sin", "A Retrospective on Sociobiology", "Phenomenology and Theology- Reflections on the Study of Religion".
Editorial: Verlag B.G. Teubner, Leipzig Berlin 1906
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, AlemaniaAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,00
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
704 S 8°, OLn geprägt, farbige Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, Schulstempel, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Rücken etwas beschädigt sonst gutes Exemplar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 34 Number 3 September 1999 "Neuroscience, Artificial Intelligence, and Human Nature: Theological and Philosophical Reflections"
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Barbour, Ian G. ; Ashbrook, James B. ; Albright, Carol Rausch ; Peters, Karl E. ; Ruse, Michael ; Sussman, Robert W. ; Thompson, Paul ; Hefner, Philip
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1999
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Neuroscience, Artificial Intelligence, and Human Nature: Theological and Philosophical Reflections", "Religion and Science Conversation…: A Case Illustration", "Reflections on the Evolution of Morality", "Evolutionary Ethics: What Can We Learn from the Past?", "The Myth of Man the Hunter, Man the Killer and the Evolution of Human Morality", Evolutionary Ethics: Its Origin and Contemporary Face".
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Ullstein Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , AlemaniaSammlerantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Gut. Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1987 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 378 Seiten. Index: 171.

Ordering the Baptismal Priesthood: Theologies of Lay and Ordained Ministry
Susan K. Wood [Editor]; Michael Downey [Contributor]; Zeni Fox [Contributor]; Richard R. Gaillardetz [Contributor]; Aurelie A. Hagstrom [Contributor]; Kenan B. Osborne [Contributor]; Thomas P. Rausch [Contributor]; R. Kevin Seasoltz [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,23
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,20
Envío por EUR 24,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
layers (S. A. J. Wildl. Manage. 42, 3) 1978. S. 558 - 563. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,28
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Laity, K: COMING THROUGH IN WAVES
Dunham, T. Fox; Laity, K. A.; Brazill, Paul D.; Rozinski, Allan; Patterson, A. B.; Sylvia, Morgan; Lauden, S. W.; Rausch, Andy; Leins, Tom; Godwin, Kimberly
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2021
Serie: Gutter Books Rock Anthology Series, Libro 1 de 5. Libro 1 de 5 - Gutter Books Rock Anthology Series
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,07
Envío por EUR 61,45Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,59
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: [München, Selbstverlag], [1954]. 1954
Librería: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 37,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
16 Seiten, Heftchen mit 59 Figurenabbildungen. Ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 51 Original-Klammerheftung, 10x15cm, Zustand: 3.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Sourcebooks Inc, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A. 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1764,42
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Editorial: München, Bayerische Landeszentrale für politische Bildungsarbeit 1981. 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Heiner Henke, Passau, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Heiner Henke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 80,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
344 S. Orig.-Brosch. Gut erhalten.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,95
Envío por EUR 60,37Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Studienarbeit aus dem Jahr 2005 im Fachbereich Medien / Kommunikation - Medien und Politik, Pol. Kommunikation, Note: Sehr Gut, Universität Wien (Institut für Publizistik und Kommunikationswissenschaften), Veranstaltung: Übung 'Gender und PR', Spra…che: Deutsch, Abstract: Die vorliegende Arbeit wurde im Rahmen des Seminars 'Genderund PR', das wir als Teil unseres 'Praxisfeldes PR' absolvieren,verfasst.Politik spielt für uns alle drei im täglichen Erleben, teils beruflichund auch während des Studiums - in der Fächerkombination legenwir auch Prüfungen an der Fakultät für Politikwissenschaften ab -eine wichtige Rolle.Daher haben wir uns entschlossen als Teilaspekt des großenThemenbereichs 'Gender und PR' die Öffentlichkeitsarbeitpolitischer Frauenorganisationen zu untersuchen.Ziel der Arbeit ist es, die Public Relations politischerFrauenorganisationen zu beschreiben, daraus Gesetzmäßigkeitenabzulesen, Spezifika herauszufinden und etwaige Unterschiede zurPR anderer (politischer) Organisationen zu benennen. Es sollengültige Erkenntnisse für die politische Landschaft gefunden werden.Für die Untersuchung greifen wir auf persönliche Erfahrungen unddaraus gezogene Schlüsse zurück, die wir entsprechendargumentieren, aber auch auf Grundlagen-Literatur zuÖffentlichkeitsarbeit und politischer Kommunikation.Die Arbeit besteht im Wesentlichen aus zwei Teilen: Im ersten Teilüberwiegen politische Inhalte und inhaltliche Grundlagen zur(Kommunikations-)Tätigkeit der untersuchten Organisationen; imzweiten Teil gehen wir näher auf PR-spezifische Aspekte, also PR-Modelleund die PR-Praxis der Organisationen ein.In einer abschließenden Schlussfolgerung ziehen wir dann Resümeeüber die Ergebnisse der Arbeit.