Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Peter Rauch; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Lightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine; light remainder speckling on the bottom of the book. Jacket lightly scuffed with light edgewear; small piece of clear tape on the back cover.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Peter Rauch; Ilustrador. Bumped at the head and the heel of the spine. Remainder speckles on the bottom of the book. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Melton Research Center of the Jewish Theological Seminary, 1995
ISBN 10: 1929419104 ISBN 13: 9781929419104
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ida Huberman, Nina Woldin, John Woldin Ilustrador. NOTE: This is an oblong-shaped hardcover. Student Sourcebook, published 1995. Glossy hardcover without dust jacket. No markings noted.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0253184967 ISBN 13: 9780253184962
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Owner's name in ink. Dust jacket has wear and fading, price clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Thomas Quasthoff on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 96 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Barry Singer (Thomas Quasthoff interview), David J. Baker (The Rake's Progress), Andrew Farach-Colton (Paul Groves), Brian Kellow (Bertrand De Billy), James Harvey (Parsifal), Conrad L. Osborne (Helen Traubel), Dvid J. Baker (Alexandra Deshorties), Johanna B. Keller (Singer's Diary: What a Song Can Do), George Jellinek (Neww Rankin), Obituaries (Mary Ellis, Lou Harrison, Richard Mohr, George Trovillo, Dennis McGovern), Operawatch (Suzanne Mentzer, Rebina Resnik, Donald Ruhnnicles, Anthony Dean Griffey, etc) Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Walt Disney Concert Hall on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 72 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Lance Bowling (Classical Music to Los angeles), Grant Menzies (William Friedkin interview), Diane Haithman (Walt Disney Concert Hall), Allan Ulrich (Pamela Rosenberg, San Francisco Opera), Bruce Burroughs (dorothy Kirsten)William V. Madison (Jennifer Aylmer), Tracy Turner (On-the-job experience), Patrick Dillon (Leopold Simoneau), Operawatch (Deborah Drattell, Anne Bogart, Placido Domingo, Rodney Gilfry, Einojuhani Rautavaara, Jorma Hynninen, Lilli Paasikivi, Toni Morrison (Margaret Garner), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Angelika Kirchschlager on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 96 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Brian Kellow (Angelika Kirchschlager), Jan Morris (Vienna, Austria), Martin Bernheimer (Frederic Chaslin; Weiner Staatsoper), Eric Myers (Maria Von Trapp), Anthony Rudel (Julius Rudel), Patrick Giles (Rene Jacobs), Maertin Bernheimer (Otto Edelmann), William V. Madison (Brigitte Fassbaender interview), Operawatch (Marcelo Alvarez, Salvatore Licitra; Magdelena Kozena, Louis Langree, etc), Obituaries (Jerome Hines), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2004
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Luciano Pavarotti on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 100 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Jeannie Williams (ernie Gilbert), Eric Myers (kay Wsift, Fine and Dandy), Anne Midgette (Three Tenors book), William R. Braun (marni Nixon), Ethan Mordden (Opera in Hollywood), Lynn Garafola (George Balanchine and the Met), Eric Myers (james Melton) Adam Wasserman (John Matz), Operawatch (Rolando Villazon, Roberto Abbado, Julie Andrews, etc), Obituaries (Carlos Kleiber, Yoko Watanabe, Gabor Andrasy, Bianca Berini), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2004
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Hanan Alattar on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 100 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Jordan Schaps (Roberta Peters, Martina Arroyo, Kelly Gebhardt), Richard Lalli (Master classes), Mark Lamos (Stage directors), Aprile Millo (ritics), Adam Wasserman (Auditions, William christie) Brian Kellow (Abbey Lincoln), Robert Baxter (james valenti), Steven Bleir (Zinka Milanov), Operawatch (jessye Norman, Susan Platts, Annalisa Raspagliosi, Zoe Caldwell, Muhammad Ali, Anthony Dean Griffey, etc), Obituaries (nicholas Goldschmidt, Erna Spoorenberg, Marita Napier, Robert De Ceunynck, Argeo Quadri), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Thomas Hampson on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 100 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; George Hall (Thomas Hampson interview), Ira Siff (Robert Merrill), Stephen Francis Vasta (rates New baratones), Fred Cohn (Lado Ataneli), Peter G. Daviss (Sherrill Milnes), Eric Myers (Gordon MacRae, Howard Keel)operawatch (elizabeth Batton, Erwin Schrott, Kiri Te Kanawa),timothy Mangan (Jubilant Sykes), Martin Bernheimer (Frank Guarrera), Steven Blier (Singer's Diary: Trading Up), William V. Madison (thomas Allen in Prague), Obituaries (janet Collins, Luciano Berio, Otto Edelmann, Sesto Bruscantini, Frank E. Taplin, Jr., Jocelyn Herbert), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2002
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Barbara Frittoli on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Brooks Peters (Barbara Frittoli in Florence), Gregory Downer (Italy-photography & Eating in Rome), Jan Morris (trieste Music), Stephen Hastings Simionato Giulietta interview), Operawatch ((Nathan Gunn, Dennis Cleveland, Peter Buchi, Mary Ann McCormick, Maedeline Bender,) Obituaries (alain Vanzo, Thomas Clarey, Emile Renan, Debria Brown, Urjo Kareda), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2002
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus; Franco Zeffirelli on Cover Ilustrador. 1st. 100 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Leonard J. Leff (Madame Butterfly in Japan), Brooks Peters (Franco Zeffirelli), Peter G. Davis Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari, Sly) F. Paul Driscoll (Jane Glover), Eric Myers (Lili Chookasian & Ewa Podles), Leslie Kandell (SInger's Diary: The Misslin Guide), F. Paul Driscoll (Camilla Tilling), Martin Bernheimer (Gabriella Tucci); Obituary of Peter Hemmings, Barry Paris (Lulu in Silence), Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Opera Guild; Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 2002
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/W Illus Ilustrador. 1st. 100 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps; includes items by/about: Opera; Leslie Stainton (Seville, Spain), Brian Kellow (Marcello Giordani), Martin Bernheimer (Hei-Kyung Hong, Licia Albanese), Heidi Waleson (Tatyana), Richard Dyer (Lirico d'Europa in America), William V. Madison ( Juan Diego Florez) Eric Myers (Mildred Miller), Rudolph S. Rauch (Letter from Baden-Baden; Obituaries (berry McCauley, Monte Pederson, John Simon White, Laszlo Halasz, Walter Surovy, Nelly Walter, Beni Montresor, Operawatch (daniel Daniels, Vivica Genaux, Daniel Rodriguez, etc) Etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whittier Law School, Costa Mesa, CA, 2006
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG+. Covers lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Clean, no writing, no marks.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1964
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This copy is VG; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but edges show some aging. The covers are also VG: intact, including color and design, but age marks on front, and white turning to ivory on rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Sage Foundation, 2001
ISBN 10: 0871547007 ISBN 13: 9780871547002
Librería: Onward Thru the Fog, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Strong binding. Clean, unmarked text. Thanks for looking!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1989
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Fine. Full leather bindings, with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Sewn-in bookmark. Collector's Notes laid in. Trivial wear to gilt edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0385152256 ISBN 13: 9780385152259
Librería: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Peter Rauch; Ilustrador. First Edition. First edition (stated) / first printing. Book is in fine (remainder spray on bottom) condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 44 pages. 4.00x0.12x6.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1989
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: New. Full leather bindings with gilt edges, lettering and decorations. Sewn-in bookmark. Unused publisher's bookplate, laid in. Publisher's Notes, Laid in.
Publicado por American Society for Metals, Metals Park, OH: 1st printing, 1977, 392 pages., 1977
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Moderate cover rubbing, light edge wear, lightly bumped corners, otherwise Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 1989
Librería: R. Siedlecki Vintage Books -- Collectible Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: Fine. [1989] FULL GENUINE LEATHER FINE BINDING by Easton Press -- NOT THE REGULAR TRADE CLOTH BINDING OR THE CHEAPER COMPOSITE LEATHER. SOME COMPETITORS ONLINE SAY THEIR BOOKS ARE NEW OR FINE BUT HAVE BEEN READ. THIS BOOK IS DIRECT FROM THE PUBLISHER AND IS TRULY FINE [NEVER READ] IN GIFT-GIVING CONDITION. Blue leather genuine leather binding features beautiful gilt designs/gilt lettering, 391 pages. Two raised ridges on spine; lettering, designs stamped with gorgeous accents of 22kt. gold -- a hallmark of fine bookmaking. This beautifully bound book was hand-selected from individually tanned hides. Textured and shaded, acid-neutral paper won't turn yellow over time. Pages are Smyth-sewn into binding for permanence (not glued like ordinary books). Edges gilded on three sides to enhance elegance of the book. Repeating star design on endpapers. Satin ribbon page marker bound in. Condition: Fine, never read. Free of smelly old humidity stains and the smoke smell of a cigarette or cigar smoker. Stored in temperature-controlled bookcase. This book presents President Franklin D. Roosevelt as a true leader - based on an extraordinary collection of his Presidential papers. Americans turned to F.D.R. for leadership, positive speeches, comfort in troubled times, and his vigorous enthusiasm. He was the champion of the common citizen, especially during World War II. A very insightful and factual book. In full leather, a beautiful addition to any home or office library. Note: We are a well-established, well-respected, ethical book dealer in business since 1991. We describe the condition of our books thoroughly and honestly, so you'll know exactly what you will receive when you order. We ship promptly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Theatre Communications Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1559365412 ISBN 13: 9781559365413
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 213 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 102 pages. 11.81x8.90x0.32 inches. In Stock.
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. German language. 8.07x0.39x10.63 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.25x5.25x8.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Charles H. Kline & Co. Inc., Fairfield, NJ, 1978
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Diagrams Ilustrador. 1978 Edition. BUS 024148 LIVEZEY Solid soft cover. Cover has some soiling, shelf wear, a small crease and a short closed tear from the top of the spine at the back. Contains some marginalia.181 pp.
Publicado por Easton Press, 1989
Librería: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Gift quality. A fine, fresh as-new copy bound in full blue leather w/ bright gilt lettering and elaborate all-around cover decorations. A.E.G.and silk ribbon page marker. To access more of our many Easton Press and other decorative leather bindings search using keyword ESTNBX or LTHRBX. Language: eng.