Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: ninth ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 1/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 812 ninth edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393955044 ISBN 13: 9780393955040
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968812 ISBN 13: 9780393968811
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company (edition Ninth), 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968812 ISBN 13: 9780393968811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Ninth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968812 ISBN 13: 9780393968811
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 9th edition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0393955044 ISBN 13: 9780393955040
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 7th edition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968804 ISBN 13: 9780393968804
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1954
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Tape marks from previously affixed dust jacket. Front hinge cracked and loose but binding intact. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co,, 1954
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Troyer, Johannes Ilustrador. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Red cloth binding. There is underlining and margin marks and notes in a large portion of the book. There is some cloth bleaching on the spine ends.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968812 ISBN 13: 9780393968811
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ninth. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0393955028 ISBN 13: 9780393955026
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and sun fading.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no markings, 273pp with some B&W illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316261 ISBN 13: 9780820316260
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0393950832 ISBN 13: 9780393950830
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; cover fine.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton & Co,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393968812 ISBN 13: 9780393968811
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. Bell & Sons, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713518731 ISBN 13: 9780713518733
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuckram. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good - Priceclipped. 5.5 x 8.5"; 273 pages; red buckram with gilt title, top edge dusty; dustwrapper priceclipped by the publisher with new price label above; g/g; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. Bell & Sons, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0713518731 ISBN 13: 9780713518733
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 273 pages, very good in clear plastic film protected very good unclipped dustwrapper.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brusnwick, NJ, 1947
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket taped, spine sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9628.
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.