Ralph oppenheim (64 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA 1921
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; olive green c w/black titles;' wear at extremities; moderate soiling; ex-library; 307 + ads; rear hinge neatly repaired. Ralph B. Coleman (ilustrador).

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications 1926
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. light wear and soiling, pages yellowed; a good booklet. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 181990.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCape Cod Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,97
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Adventure House, 2008, 4to, 130 pages, illustrations. Reprint of November 1935 edition. Softcover edition in near fine condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Belarski, Rudolph (ilustrador).

SKY FIGHTERS: Fall 1944
Sky Fighters (Ralph Oppenheim; Sam Merwin, Jr.; Joe Archibald; Dixon Wells; Carter Sprague - aka Sam Merwin, Jr.)
Editorial: Better Publications, NY 1944
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. XXXI, no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Eagle for China" (novel) by Ralph Oppenheim; "You Can't Keep 'Em Down" (novelet) by Sam Merwin, Jr.; "Uneasy Aces" by Joe Archibald; "Wildcats on the Prowl" by Dixon Wells; "Another War" by Carter Sprague [Sam Merwin…, Jr.]. Special Features: "Wings of War"; "Survival a la King" by Maj. George W. Humbrecht; "Pilot's Quiz"; "Beach Party" by Maj. Charles D. Frazer; "Keep Them Guessing" by Col. Bruce K. Holloway; "Tarmac Talk" by The Skipper. Illustrations by Morey and others. Cover is faded with tears and losses (see scan); 2" tears at upper hinge ends; small losses at spine ends; tanned. Reading copy. Book.
Editorial: Little, Brown and Co., Boston 1921
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. [1st] Printing, Nov. 1921. Olive cloth lettered and decorated in black on front and lettered in same on spine; frontis + 3 more illustrations. Worn at edges and corners; cloth a little grubby; spine tanned; front hinge repaired; rear hinge starting. Coleman, Ral…ph P. (ilustrador). Book.

Double Trouble : The Patchett Collection, [ Two Volume Set ]
Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, Kevin Power, Ralph Rugoff, Tom Patchett, Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, Charles Long, Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edw
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego / Auditorio de Galicia San Diego / Santiago de Compostela, CA / Spain 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2 vol. : vol. 1 : 143 pp. ; vol. 2 : 281 pp.; 2 vol. : vol. 1 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm. ; vol. 2 : 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Two volume exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego, July… 27 - September 5, 1998. Traveled to Museo de las Artes and Instituto Cultural Cabañas, Guadalajara, México, September 10 - November 22, 1998; Museo de Monterrey, Mexico, February - April, 1999; Museo Universitario Contemporáneo de Arte, Mexico City, April - June, 1999; Auditorio de Galicia and Iglesia San Domingos de Bonaval, Santiago de Compostela, Spain, July 10 - September 5, 1999 and Sala Amos Salvador, Logroño, Spain, November 1999 - February 2000. Volume one texts by Elizabeth Armstrong, Julian Zugazagotta, and Kevin Power. Volume two texts by Karal Ann Marling and an interview with Ralph Rugoff by Tom Patchett. Texts about the artists in the exhibition, in both volumes, by Tania Owcharenko Duvergne, Rita Gonzalez, Melissa Ho, Karal Ann Marling, Holly Myers, and CC:Collector's Comments. Artists (A - L, Vol. 1) include Janine Antoni, John Baldessari, Beattie & Davidson, Joseph Bertiers, Joseph Beuys, Dominique Blain, Chris Burden, Mónica Castillo, Chema Cobo, Meg Cranston, Georganne Deen, Georganne Delvoye, Marcel Duchamp, Nicole Eisenman, Fluxus, Llyn Foulkes, Robert Gober, David Hammons, David Ireland, Ray Johnson, Mike Kelley, Martin Kippenberger, Rachel Lachowicz, Sherrie Levine, and Charles Long. Artists (M - Z, Vol. 2) include Daniel J. Martinez, Paul McCarthy, Cady Noland, Manuel Ocampo, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Dennis Oppenheim, Rubén Ortiz Torres, Burt Payne 3, Raymond Pettibon, Alan Rath, Charles Ray, Man Ray, Edward Ruscha, Cindy Sherman, Kiki Smith, Mark Tansey, Fred Tomaselli, Andy Warhol, John Wesley, and Christopher Wool, as well as Americana, Neon Signs, and Vernon Kilns Dinnerware. Texts in English and Spanish. Very Good. Yellowing and light soiling of covers with light bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Two-volume set. The contents are clean and unmarked. Due to the large size and weight, additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1927
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Staining on front cover and at staples, pages yellowing. Reading copy only; Little Blue Book; Vol. 1213; 64 pages.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1926
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Little Blue Book; Vol. 990; 64 pages.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, Kansas 1926
- Tapa blanda
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Saddle-stapled wrappers. Condición: Very Good. 64pp [mild browning; mild wear] Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Company, Girard, Kansas 1927
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 64p., stapled light blue wraps, 3.5x5 inches, wraps toned along edges, pages evenly toned else very good condition. Little Blue Book No. 1213.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,50
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

PULP REVIEW #10: May 1993
Pulp Review (Ralph Oppenheim; William G. Bogart; Robert Leslie Bellem)(ed. John P. Gunnison)
Editorial: Adventure House, MD 1993
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 2, no. 2. [1st printing] Mar. 1993. Cover art by Sidney Riesenberg. Includes "Review Topics"; "The Fying Tank" (3 mosquitoes) by Ralph Oppenheim; "Crime in the Abbatoir" by William G. Bogart; "The Crimson Flame" by Robert Leslie Bellem. Rubbing; minor sticker ghost; stress. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,21
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Haldeman-Julius
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBraintree Book Rack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Good condition with fading on the cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,68
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 227 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1957, first edition, Phoenix House LTD, 160 p., good + boards no jacket.

FIGHTING ACES: September, Sept. 1942
Fighting Aces (Orlando Rigoni; Ray P. Shotwell; David Goodis; Lance Kermit; James O. Goodwin; Ralph Oppenheim)
Editorial: Popular Publications, NY 1942
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 4, no. 4. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Objective - Hunland!" (novel) by Orlano Rigoni; Includes "Say It With Brownings" (novel) by Ray P. Shotwell; "Death Rides My Wings" (novelette) by David Goodis; "Doom to the Black Cross!" by Lance Kermit; "Hell for Breakfast" by James O. Good…win; "The Way of the Damned" by Ralph Oppenheim. Special Features: "Contact!" with Sideslip Jones; "Aircraft Spotters Guide" by Raymond G. Neville. Tears at spine ends with losses; small edge and corner losses; creasing; tanning; rubbing; marks in pencil on front. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,66
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1926
- Tapa blanda
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaK. L. Givens Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Booklet is a 3 1/2" x 5" tan stapled soft cover with black title on the front. Booklet has sunned edges, wrinkle at lower front corner with age toned pages. 64 pages including 2 pages listing titles of other Little Blue Books. Size: 32mo - over 4 - 5" tall. Book.
Editorial: age of aces 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. fine trade paperback.
Editorial: age of aces 2008
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,13
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. fine trade paperback.

Editorial: Haldeman-Julius Publications, Girard, Kansas 1927
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamp & Mabel Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled wraps. Condición: Very good. 64p. Pages toned, grayish wrap edges sunned, wrap fold torn at staples. [Gibbs; 834b] (5"x3-1/2").

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Coleman, Ralph P (ilustrador).

Editorial: Little Brown and Company, Boston 1921
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaHeartwood Books and Art
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Nobody's Man by E. Phillips Oppenheim (First Edition) A slightly cocked spine, bend to the corners, bumping to the top-edge of the back-board, and dust-stained to the top of the text-block. Ralph P. Coleman(Illustrator) (ilustrador). States, "Published November, 1921." No DJ presen…t. BOOK.
Más imágenesEditorial: Fictioneers,Inc 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. September 1943 Battle Birds pulp magazine. Covers show wear with moderate soiling/scratches - some chipping at edge - several pages with small tears at edge - light browning at edge. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-E-TS-down) rareviewbooks.

Phantom Detective - 01/47: Adventure House Presents:
Robert Wallace/ John L. Benton/ Norman A. Daniels/ Ralph Oppenheim/ Wayland Rice/ John P. Gunnison
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,90
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x0.29x7.00 inches. In Stock.

SKY FIGHTERS: June 1936
Sky Fighters (John Scott Douglas; George Bruce; Hugh James; Arch Whitehouse; Ralph Oppenheim; Robert Sidney Bowen; Cat. J. Winchcombe-Taylor)
Editorial: Beverly House, NY 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. XIII, no. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Lieut. Edward McCrae. Cover art by E. M. Frandzen. Includes "Heroes from Hell" (novel) by John Scott Douglas; "Torture" (novelette) by George Bruce; "Four Aces" by Hugh James; "Free Lance Phantom" by Arch Whitehouse; "Plane Bait" by Ralph Oppe…nheim; "The Thirteenth Fledgling" by Robert Sidney Bowen; "Lost, Strayed and Stolen" by Cat. J. Winchcombe-Taylor. Special Flying Features: "The Caterpillar Club" by Lieut. Jay D. Blaufox; "The Ships on the Cover" by Eugene M. Frandzen; "My Most Thrilling Sky Fight" by Lt. Col. William Barker; "Famous Sky Fighters" (illustrated feature); "Peelot's Brain-Teasers" (puzzle and questions); "Scrambled Ships" (test of knowledge); "Dictionary of Air Terms" (French & German); "Library of War Planes"; "Learn to Fly" by Lieut. Jay D. Blaufox; "Tarmac Talk" by Eddie McCrae. Uncredited illustrations. Nearly 2" tear at upper front hinge with small loss at head; standard edge tears; Dusty with minor soiling. Book.