Racing motor (58 resultados)

Editorial: Heath Press Ltd (printed by) 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: British Motor Cycle Racing Club 1957
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: Heath Press Ltd 1959
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: British Motor Cycle Racing Club 1959
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: British Motor Cycle Racing Club 1963
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: Temple Press Ltd 1959
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: British Motor Cycle Racing Club 1960
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

Editorial: British Motor Cycle Racing Club 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,39
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear, creasing There will be no loose pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 101 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Knightsbridge Publications Limited 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,73
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1969. No edition remarks. 129 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good co…ndition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Boards are moderately bowed.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Irish Motor Racing Club, Dublin 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandaDublin Bookbrowsers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,50
Envío por EUR 10,40Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Pp. 24.Illustrated. Motor racing and motor sports at the Phoenix Park, Dublin have a long history.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,38
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 101 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,38
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 101 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Pearl, Cooper Limited 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1957. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book with frontispiece. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crus…hing to spine ends.

Editorial: Pearl, Cooper Limited 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,41
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1957. No edition remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs and circuit maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear wi…th light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.
Más imágenesJOCHEN RINDT The story of a World Champion [ 1942-1970]
PRULLER , Heinz , Motor Racing Journalist & TV / Radio Commentator , & RINDT , Jochen , Racing Driver
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. H/b in D/j 1st ed.A Biography written in collaboration with Jochen by his close friend Heinz Pruller.They had begun work on this book before the tragic death of Jochen at Monza at the young age of 28 yrs. Illustrated 38 b/w photo-plates include Le Ma…ns , Graham Hill , Jimmy Clark , Brabham, Piers Corage , many track scenes. 208pp. 225x150mm. VG/Good[ Book black cloth gilt titles, sound binding , no inscsp , text clean throughout , small area of stain to blank end papers] Dust Jacket nor price clipped, edge-wear chips/loss. Now in clear easily Removable proprietary protective cover. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale.
Event Programme for Eighth Goodwood Revival Meeting
Foreword by Earl of March; Editorial Director Mark Walton; Goodwood Motor Racing Company
Editorial: Northstar; Printed by Burlington Press 2005
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,60
Envío por EUR 16,80Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Short crease across lower front corner. Crisp clean covers, sound binding, clean pages and inside covers, corners are lightly rubbed. No dust jacket, as published. Undated by publisher. Dated from content/images. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pi…ctures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 76219041006. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Knightsbridge Publication 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 28,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: No, pictorial boards as issued. External Condition: Slight wear at edges, and a little grubby. Internal Condition: Written notes on rear endpaper. Otherwise excellent and clean. Author/Editor: Staff Of Motor Racing Magazine. Publisher: Knightsbridge Publication. Year: 1969. Ed…ition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 132. Keywords: Motor Racing, Motor Sport. The book for sale is the one in the photo.

Editorial: Pearsons Magazine, London 1901
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,01
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 6 pages, illustrated with photographs. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Pearsons Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years…on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Knightsbridge Publication 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,92
Envío por EUR 28,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: No, pictorial boards as issued. External Condition: Slight wear at edges, otherwise bright and clean. Internal Condition: Excellent and clean. Author/Editor: Staff Of Motor Racing Magazine. Publisher: Knightsbridge Publication. Year: 1967. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illus…trated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 132. Keywords: Motor Sport, Motor Racing. The book for sale is the one in the photo.

Editorial: Soman-Wherry Press Ltd, Norwich 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,91
Envío por EUR 14,26Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5" Official Programme. Stapled pamphlet. 33 pp. B&W photos. Covers lightly soiled, staples rusting. Near fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ford of Britain
- Tapa dura
Librería: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, LINCS, Reino UnidoVintagestan Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,48
Envío por EUR 25,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not applicable. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: How to Run a Motor Race Author: Produced by the British Motor Racing Marshals Club Publisher: Ford of Britain Year Published: Edition: Original Dimensions: 18cm x 12.5cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: Notes: SKU: VSS / 214c / G / 6287… / 4711 / C Condition Dust Jacket Condition: Not applicable Book condition: Good. Rubbing, creasing and bumps to cover edges. Marks and age toning. Text block has age toning to the edges, handling marks, marks. Binding: Intact Pages: 113 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Motor Racing Publications Ltd 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, Reino UnidoRiveting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,89
Envío por EUR 28,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. Dust Jacket: No, pictorial boards as issued. External Condition: Slight wear at edges, otherwise bright. Internal Condition: Excellent and clean. Author/Editor: Staff Of Motor Racing Magazine. Publisher: Motor Racing Publications Ltd. Year: 1970. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated…: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 127. Keywords: Motor Racing, Motor Sport. The book for sale is the one in the photo.

Editorial: London 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: McLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA, Largs, , Reino UnidoMcLaren Books Ltd., ABA(associate), PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 18,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
300 pages. illustrated. good clean condition hardback. slightly darkened to the spine. book-plate of Robert King-Clark, listed in the "who's who" [Please see our storefront page for shipping information].
Más imágenesLibrería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Reino UnidoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Vintage Motor Racing journals/programmes x 4, 1960's-70's, job lot.May contain some wear, tears, marks, browning & folds.Please see pictures for more details about this set.
Más imágenesEditorial: Knightsbridge Publications, London, UK 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Sharp, Burntwood, STAFF, Reino UnidoRichard Sharp
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 26,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. Knightsbridge Publications, London, UK. 1st edition 1966. Hardcover, printed boards without DW as issued. 132 pp. 235x165 mm (9¼"x6½") approx. Many B&W photos. Please note: I have others in the same series for sale. Condition: very goo…d, a bright clean copy. Please see the photos of the actual item to assess its condition.
Editorial: 1985 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 28,83
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
stiff wrappers Very Good folio 24pp., Included competitor list for each event. Some corrections in pen.
Más imágenesEditorial: Smithsonian Institution, Washington 1901
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,77
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. Fournier describes the emerging world of automobile racing at the turn of the century, noting machines, courses, speeds, and the personalities shaping the sport, with six plates. 17 Pages, 6 plates. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or re…production, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: Smithsonian Institution; New Arrivals; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Más imágenesEditorial: Motor Racing Publications Ltd, London 1951
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Peter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold, West Molesey, Surrey, Reino UnidoPeter Sheridan Books Bought and Sold
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 25,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. London: Motor Racing Publications Ltd, 1951. Very informative book on motor racing for 1948-1949, contains 56 pages plus 4 pages of period adverts at rear, all in overall clean condition just light foxing to last couple of pagesand browning to outer edges of pages, many…B/w photographs and illustrations, all present as listed plus very informative text, NO dustwrapper, outer illustrated card covers are lightly browned to rear a little wear to bottom front, slightly dusty from age and red lettering slightly faded.original plastic spine a little marked. Though not perfect still a pleasing example of this book SEE IMAGES. DETAILED IMAGES AVAILABLE ON REQUEST . First Edition. Illustrated Card Covers. Good Plus/No Jacket. 11 x 8¾ Inches. Card Covers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,44
Envío por EUR 19,87Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.