Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. John Coulthart Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1726264874 ISBN 13: 9781726264877
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. John Coulthart Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orient Longman Ltd., New Delhi India, 1972
Librería: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. New Delhi India, Orient Longman, 1972 - Very Good+ hard cover/no dust jacket - 9" tall - maroon cloth - lower corners bumped, otherwise as new with no interior markings - index - 214pp. India. 20th century India history, politics, economics. Chapters on modern and mid 20th century Indian history, economics, politics; Gandhi & Nehru; Nehru & Tagore; C.F. Andrews.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Materials Research Society, Pittsburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558991522 ISBN 13: 9781558991521
Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: with no dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Corporate Library copy; with typical markings. Library label on front board and on spine tail. Else binding clean. Pages clean, but for library markings. ; TEH22A; 580 pages; Ex-Library.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 276 Illus.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 276.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 276.
Librería: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Publicado por Chanakya Publications, Delhi, India, 1984
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. ** From the personal collection of distinguished professor emeritus of political science and international relations at the University of Washington, and author, Paul Richard Brass (1936-2022) / *We?re a Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 230.
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 230 Illus.
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vi + 230.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por S. Chand & Co., 1968
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. John Coulthart Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. Unmarked.
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, bound in boards with dust jacket. Unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ess Ess Publications, New Delhi, 2007
ISBN 10: 8170005027 ISBN 13: 9788170005025
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9788170005025.
Publicado por Oxford & IBH Publishing Co., 1984
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; Volume 2 only; Proceedings of the XV International Congress of Genetics; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.
Publicado por Unipub, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890590419 ISBN 13: 9780890590416
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover, Volume 4 only; Proceedings of XV International Congress of Genetics; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamp inside front board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear.
Publicado por Unipub, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890590389 ISBN 13: 9780890590386
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover, new, with dust jacket; Volume 1 only; Proceedings of XV International Congress of Genetics.
Publicado por Unipub, 1984
ISBN 10: 0890590400 ISBN 13: 9780890590409
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover, new, with dust jacket; Volume 3 only; Proceedings of XV International Congress of Genetics.
Publicado por Indian Central Cotton Committee
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 609.
Publicado por Orient Longman, United Kingdom, 1972
ISBN 10: 1135392544 ISBN 13: 9781135392543
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 214 pages. Ex-Library. Label on front end paper. Clean hardback in worn and torn dust jacket. Studies in Modern Indian History. Number 1. (Nehru Memorial Museum & Library).
Publicado por Indian Central Cotton Committee
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 15,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 609.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXXI, 370 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. The Minerals, Metals & Materials Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxix, 400 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por NAG Publishers, Delhi, 1984. xvi, 191 pp., 1984
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit worn at edges, minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: USED. Language: Hindi. THIS RARE/ANTIQUE BOOK PUBLISHED IN THE YEAR 1966 BY Sahitya Niketan HAVING 154 PGS AND SIZE 4.75*7.00 WRITTEN IN Hindi. THE BOOK IS IN READABLE CONDITION Originally in Paperback with some issues like PB damage, Cornrers damage. THE IMAGE OF THIS BOOK IS GIVEN FOR YOUR REFERENCE. WE CAN REBIND THE SAME IN LEATHER BINDING FOR EXTRA $ 25. 154.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ess Ess, New Delhi, 2007
Librería: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: As New. New. Contents 1. Introduction. 2. University system. 3. Objectives and methodology. 4. MIS in university administration. 5. Designing the data structure. 6. Screens and reports. 7. Implementation and cost benefit analysis. 8. Suggested network hardware and software requirements for MIS in university campus. 9. Conclusions and suggestions. Bibliography. Index. The book is designed to understand university administration. It also explains design and development of Management Information System (MIS) for university administration. After considering the organizational structure and flow of information with in the university and its affiliated colleges a model of MIS has been designed. Considering less manpower and due to globalization competition from foreign universities in India use of IT tools in university administration is becoming priority task for all universities. This explains how management information system is more suitable for university administration for day to day management of its various activities and to achieve its common goals in stipulated time. The authors have studied all the areas of working of university administration and also prove via comparison with manual working of same job and after computerization of same activity. 276 pp.