Publicado por U of N. Carolina, 1947
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. DJ has browning, chipping, wear, and is price clipped. Pages are yellowing. Edges of DJ are chipping with small missing pieces.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Tight bright book with writing to front pastedown blacked over; in crisp jacket ; 112 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0241736749 ISBN 13: 9780241736746
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, 1941
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelfwear, light soiling/yellowing to covers; unmarked. A 55 pg stapled booklet published to be "The Answer to Anne Morrow Lindbergh's 'The Wave of the Future'." "Woe unto them that call evil good, and good evil; that put darkness for light and light for darkness".
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1947
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 292 p., clean and unmarked on strong paper mildly age-toned; former owner's book plate on front paste down; binding firm; in absence of d.j. the green boards with clear gilt lettering have light rubbing at crown and foot of spine and at corners.
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Doomsday Press, Wine and Food Society, (Rochester), 1967
Librería: Tavistock Books, ABAA, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Unpaginated. Endpapers blind stamped in intricate spider web design. 8-5/8" x 6-1/8" Light soiling to bottom front wrapper. Otherwise, a Near Fine copy. Lime green printed paper wrappers, yellow color illustrated title label pasted to front cover. Stapled. Now housed in a clear archival mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Univ. of No. Carolina Press, 1941
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good, Frayed DJ. First Edition. 55pp. (loc 901).
Publicado por Univ. of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1947
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages; 1947 University of NC Press HC/DJ 1st ed. Bright tight copy appears unread. No marks. Unlaminated dust jacket just a little age tanned with no significant rubbing or wear. F/VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 0241736749 ISBN 13: 9780241736746
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $4.00 PRICE.
Publicado por Univ. of No. Carolina Pr., 1947
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked HB; no DJ.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 292pp. A little toning at the joints, near fine in near very good dust jacket, with considerable tanning on the spine, a creased tear on the rear panel, and some other light general wear.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Octavo. 292pp. Light binding wear, very good in a toned, good only dust jacket with wear on the topedge, abrasions and shallow losses.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 292pp. Cocked with offsetting from newspaper clippings laid in else very good in a very good dust jacket with soiling, tiny tears, and faint soiling.
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U of N. Carolina
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (world war, 1939-1945, yugoslavia ).
Publicado por U of N. Carolina
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. (europe, yugoslavia, politics).
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Foxing on endpapers and page edges, spine a bit cocked, thus very good in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with the spine lightly tanned.
Publicado por Meador Publishing Company, 1950
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps lightly tanning, small insect nibbles, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1947
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 292 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information. No ownership markings.
Publicado por Methuen & Company, London, England, 1965
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated cloth. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Impression. Original green Decorated cloth. With note pages slotted between pages. Slight foxing to edges. Slight bumping to corners and head and foot of spine. Slight wear and soiling to spine, covers and corners. ; With b/w plates and maps. ; 21.5x14.1x3 cm; xv, 335 pages.
Publicado por The Michigan Committee of Americans for Poland, Ann Arbor, 1945
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 92p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, very good condition. On Russia's relationship with Poland.
Publicado por Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($4.00 price intact). Published by Chapel Hill, 1947. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edgewear/tears. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1941
Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThird printing. 12mo. 55 pp. Hardcove binding in unclipped dustwrapper, edgewear, else very good condition. (99576).
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, 1947
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 292p., original green cloth.