Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896597520 ISBN 13: 9780896597525
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0896597520 ISBN 13: 9780896597525
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Practical Dermatology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Edward Arnold, 1971
ISBN 10: 0713141832 ISBN 13: 9780713141832
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pitkin Pictorials, Andover Hants, 1990
ISBN 10: 0853724318 ISBN 13: 9780853724315
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photographs mostly B&W; color only in the Pitkin Guide to Salisbury Cathedral Ilustrador. These are slim, softcover "tourist guides," only E.W.F Tomlin's "Church of St. Morwenna" (Morwenstow, Cornwall) reaching the substantial length of 40 pp., while "Temple Church" and "St. James's Church ("sold in aid of the Restoration Fund") count only 16 pp. each. "Salisbury Cathedral" is a 28-pg. Pitkin Cathedral Guide, a slightly oversize 8vo, full of handsome color photographs -- photographs in our other three guidebooks offered here are all in B&W. The group of four now reduced from $22.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 84, pp. 431-454, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Arnold 01/01/1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0713141832 ISBN 13: 9780713141832
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812966996 ISBN 13: 9780812966992
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0812966996 ISBN 13: 9780812966992
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Menasha Ridge Press, Alabama, 1987
ISBN 10: 0897320514 ISBN 13: 9780897320511
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Reprint. 8vo. A good copy white/orange pb, has black marker pen on title page, assume blocking out pos, and smudges of marker on fore edge. Comprehensive and easy to follow step-by-step instructions on how to deal with emergencies in the areas of skiin; canoeing; camping; fishing; climbing etc. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por ud 1970s?, Dublin, Ireland, 1970
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Photo cover of "church & graveyard dublin" Ilustrador. old edition. GOOD CONDITION , CLEAN, BUT MINOR FOLDS .; BLACK TILES ON white PAPER COVERS, . Cover photo shows stone church tower.; broadside(4pg) pages; Ancient Site Described. history told going back to 1095, including bombing of 1922, and famous rebellion of 1798. Interesting MUMMIES, GRAVEYARD, SHEARES BROTHERS, FURNITURE, PENITENT'S PEW; VAULTS. 1 large page, folded into 4 pages black type on very white paper.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por R. E. Lee Memorial Episcopal Church, Lexington, VA, 1960
Librería: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic comb binding. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by William F. Byers Ilustrador. Printed one side only. Covers foxed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 28 pages.
Publicado por United States Geological Survey, 1988
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Mapa
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. large map in envelope.
Publicado por George Newnes - International News Co., NY, 1946
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art is uncredited for "The Man Who Came Back" by Eric Blount. Includes "The Last Plane" by A. E. Church; "Land of the Golden Stool" by V. A. I. Turner; "Man Into Lion" by J. J. Teigh; "Fighting the Opium Runners" by Percy T. Lorenz & Maj. F. McDermott; "Over the Hill" by N. R. Syme; "The Pirate Coast" by Capt. Raymond O'Shea; "Land of Gome-Made Buses" by James Leasor; "Dog Patrol" by Fred W. Holiday, Jr.; "The Secret Grave" by Philip H. Godsell. Illustrated. Small corner loss; creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WSU PRESS, Washington, D.C., 1994
ISBN 10: 087422103X ISBN 13: 9780874221039
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE BY TSTATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid. NOT EX-LIBRARY COPY . name on fep.and gift inscription on half title page.
Publicado por Second Congregational Church, Greenfield, MA, 1962
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. 67 pages. Portraits of ministers. 8 x 5.5", printed wrapper, halftone of church. Historic, ministers, deacons, clerks, 1821-present, by-laws, funds, memorials, officers, organizations, present & past members. Wrap rubbed, VG.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury & York Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0907239358 ISBN 13: 9780907239352
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.