Publicado por G.P. Putnam, 1929
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Demachy, R. Ilustrador. First Thus. 356 pages. Ex-college library marks, sunned spine and covers; pages yellowing; a solid binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Demachy, R. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 232528.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1929
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. R. Demachy Ilustrador. First Printing This Edition. 356 pp, color frontis and b/w illusatrations, the book and contents are very clean and tight, the dust jacket has a little soil and corner chips, the spine is lightly faded, a very nice copy of this book.
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York/London, 1929
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R. Demachy Ilustrador. 6 1/4 x 9 in. x, 355 pgs. Turquoise cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine. Color tissue-protected frontis and B&W illus. Condition is VERY GOOD ; wear to edges and ends of spine, cover has some very faint spots, front innner hinge cracked with cover loose, but binding is solid. Some foxing to ffeps, text overall very clean. Previous owner's name in ink on ffep. Travel. RGR.
Publicado por NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1929
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition thus. 6 x 9 in. Blue cloth with image of inn and gilt lettering on cover, lettering on spine. B&W drawings as illus. Condition is VERY GOOD ; wear to corners and ends of spine, covers very clean and fresh, binding tight, text very clean, no markings. Travel. Stax.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1929
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. R. Demachy Ilustrador. First Edition. In pictorial cloth. Out of print. Binding is cloth boards.
Publicado por Shanghai Translation Publishing House Pub. Date :2, 2000
ISBN 10: 7532735605 ISBN 13: 9787532735600
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 87,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Language:Chinese.Author:(FA)BO DUO (Baudot F.) (FA)DE MA ER QI (Demachy J.) WU SHUANG YI.Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:Shanghai Translation Publishing House Pub. Date :2.
Publicado por Gauthier Villars, 1905
Librería: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGauthier Villars 1905, In-12 broché, 86 pages. Bon état. rare.
Publicado por Paris: Photo-Club de Paris, 1894
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4.464,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Folio. First edition, one of 470 numbered copies on papier blanc du Marais from the total edition of 500, folio (40.2 x 28.2cm), original wrappers, [10] pp., 66 heliogravures on 56 sheets, printed in various colour tints, with captioned tissue-guards tipped in.Founded in 1894 by Robert Demachy and Constant Puyo, the Photo-club de Paris was the French equivalent of the Camera Club of New York and the Linked Ring in London, associations of photographers dedicated to the emergent philosophy of pictorialism, which promoted photography as a fine art rather than purely as a means of documenting reality. This overview of their first exhibition includes photographs by leading figures including Alfred Stieglitz, James Craig Annan and Rudolf Eickemeyer Jr, and numerous others. Printers incluce L'Imprimerie Chaix, Georges Petit Gallery (supplied, of Paris), T. Fillon/LeMercier & Cie (Paris), Richard Paulussen (Vienna), James Craig Annan (Glasgow), Paul Dujardin (Paris), J. Blechinger (Austria).t69 of the photographers accepted for this first exposition were from France but the material included was highly international. There were 30 photographers from Great Britain including Scotland and the Isle of Wight; Austria had 17 followed by Belgium and Holland with ten. Nine were from America: including Emilie Clarkson, John Bullock, John Dumont, Rudolph Eickemeyer, Emma Farnsworth, Clarence Moore, William Post, Robert Redfield and Alfred Stieglitz. Works from Germany, Italy, Spain, Russia and Switzerland were hung. Algeria was represented by at least one photograph by the Frenchman Emile Frechon. The work of the deceased, but influential, British photographer Julia Margaret Cameron (1815-1879) was acknowledged by the exposition committee members and she had an unknown number of works accepted for hanging.OCLC number 889431269; Met Watsonline record number b12671320. .
Publicado por Lucerne, C.-J. Bucher S.A., 1974,, 1974
Librería: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Suiza
EUR 128,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-4to, 584 p., richement ill. de photographies couleurs, 12 fascicules dans leur classeur original. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Publicado por Societe francaise de Photographie. Eds Braun & Cie, Paris 1927, 1927
Librería: Books+, Saint Maurice, Francia
EUR 160,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4, 32 cm, 11 pages de texte suivies de 48 planches photographiques hors-texte, premier plat de couverture restaure, Nb-0329, Laure Albin-Guillot - K. Asaishi - Fernand Bignon - Achille Bologna - Bruce Metcalfe - Karl Burgersdorfer - C. de Santeul - Charles Jr Clayton - J.H. Coatsworth - Will Connell - Thos-A. Cornall - Gordon H. Coster - Comte de Dalmas - Keith-A. Dannatt - R. Demachy - Frantisek Drtikol - Gaston Dujardin - Dr J. Dupuis - Otto-Kurt Vogelsang - Emile Rombaut - Hal Linden - etc.
Año de publicación: 1904
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Très bon état. P., Photo-club de paris,1904. In-4 relié demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons, et nerfs soulignés par une chainette dorée, 398 pp.- table des hors-textes. les 36 hors -textes sont protégés par des serpentes. Abondamment illustré. Livres.
Año de publicación: 1906
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Très bon état. P., Photo-club de paris,1906. In-4 relié demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons, et nerfs soulignés par une chainette dorée, 390 pp.- table des hors-textes. les 36 hors -textes sont protégés par des serpentes. Abondamment illustré. Livres.
Año de publicación: 1905
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Très bon état. P., Photo-club de paris,1905. In-4 relié demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons, et nerfs soulignés par une chainette dorée, 390 pp.- table des hors-textes. les 36 hors -textes sont protégés par des serpentes. Abondamment illustré. Livres.
Año de publicación: 1907
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Très bon état. P., Photo-club de paris,1907. In-4 relié demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons, et nerfs soulignés par une chainette dorée, 390 pp.- table des hors-textes. les 36 hors -textes sont protégés par des serpentes. Abondamment illustré. Livres.
Año de publicación: 1903
Librería: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritorelié. Condición: Très bon état. P., Photo-club de paris,1903. In-4 relié demi basane rouge, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons, et nerfs soulignés par une chainette dorée, 458 pp.- table des hors-textes. les 36 hors -textes sont protégés par des serpentes. Abondamment illustré. Livres.
Publicado por PHOTO-CLUB de Paris, Imp. Draeger, 1900, in-folio broché, couverture rempliée ornée (art nouveau), 96 pp + (5). Impression sur bon papier couché. Textes de M. Bucquet, Robert Demachy, F. Coste, E. Mathieu, R. de La Sizeranne, L. Vidal et E. Wallon.110 photographies, bien complet des 14 planches hors texte dont deux en taille douce, sous serpentes légendées, par P. Bergon, P. Bourgeois, M. Bucquet, F. Coste, A. da Cunha, A. Darnis, Robert Demachy (2), C. Jacquin, P. Naudot, Constant Puyo (2), B. Tyszkiewicz & E. Wallon., 1900
Librería: LE SERPENT QUI PENSE, PRECHAC, Francia
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDos manquant (proprement consolidé), frottements sur les plats, sinon couverture correcte, intérieur en très bon état (rares rousseurs sur les serpentes, pages bien fraiches).
EUR 456,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Photo-club de Paris (impr. Draeger), 1900. In-4, 96-(6) pp., reliure de l'époque maroquin à coins, dos orné, couverture conservée (illustrée par M. H. Sauvage), ornements de R.-W. Wallace (nerfs et mors légèrement frottés). Manifeste du pictorialisme français, avec une belle ornementation Art nouveau. Bel ouvrage, illustré de 14 planches gravées hors-texte (dont deux en taille-douce) et de photographies dans le texte, par Bergon, Binder-Mestro, Bourgeois, Brémard, Bucquet, Coste, De Cunha, Darnis, Demachy, Ducourau, Gilibert, Grimprel, Jacquin, Le Bègue, Lemoine, Mathieu, Moynet, Naudot, Petit, Puyo, De Saint-Chamant, Stewart, Tyskiewicz et Wallon. * Pictorialism. * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Voir photographie(s) / See picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.
Año de publicación: 1960
Librería: Librairie Pierre Chretien - Jean Izarn, PARIS, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 690,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. Illustrateur : DEMACHY (Jacques). Ilustrador. Aquarelle, encre de Chine et fusain sur papier contrecollée sur carton signée en bas à droite, titrée, (1960), 61 x 42 cm. Jacques DEMACHY (Paris 1898-1981), cousin des Seillère- de Laborde, s'illustre dans le dessin de publicité et la gravure de mode, réalisant les visuel des publicités pour Dior, Lanvin, Cinzano ou encore Bouchara. Il est publié dans Vogue, la Gazette du Bon Ton, Sir. et réalise de nombreuses couvertures pour Modes et Travaux. Son trait est sur, il se dégage énormément de puissance et de force de ses visuels souvent féminins ou d'une carrure masculine comme pour celui-ci. Maquette originale pour la revue masculine "Sir" (1957-1970). petites marques et griffures marginales, étiquette de collection en marge. Oeuvre originale.