Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873514726 ISBN 13: 9780873514729
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873514726 ISBN 13: 9780873514729
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Springer, 1984. Hard cover, first edition. Ex-library copy with the usual markings, otherwise Good condition.
Librería: MySEAbooks, Harlingen, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE. 2ND EDITION. USA : STERLING, 2005. 2ND EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : STERLING, 2005. 2ND EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : STERLING, 2005. 2ND EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. USA : STERLING, 2005. 2ND EDITION. FINE/NEAR FINE. Sterling Publishing, USA, 2005, hardcover, 2nd edition, Fine book in a NF jacket, not remaindered, bookclub or library, unmarked, unclipped jacket,
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por W.G. Holmes
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition THUS of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873514726 ISBN 13: 9780873514729
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 239 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873514726 ISBN 13: 9780873514729
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0873514726 ISBN 13: 9780873514729
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607815761 ISBN 13: 9781607815761
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Boston MA. 1887. Congregational House / Congregational Sunday School And Publishing Society., 1887
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. brown gilt lettered full cloth hardcover 8vo. (octavo). no dustwrapper (as issued). old church library discard copy with markings removed. vg cond. binding square & tight. round sticker shadow on spine from old label. minor rubbing to spine top and bottom, ding on front cover. faint stain on rear cover. edges aged looking. scratches from old ticket inside front cover. front flyleaf missing. old vintage name inked on dedication page, otherwise contents free of markings. nice vintage copy. good binding, clean text. first printing of second edition (1880 original). frontis. portrait with tissue guard. 437p. 2 b&w photo illustrations. 6 appendices. american history. american indian history. memoirs. autobiography. biography. religion. history of christianity. sioux uprising. Stephen Return Riggs was a Christian missionary and linguist who spent 40 years living and working among the Dakota people (Sioux). His work included interpreting for the US government during the Sioux Uprising, translating the Bible and other materials into Dakota, and writing a Dakota grammar and dictionary. ~ "This book I have INSCRIBED to my own family. It will be of interest to them, as, in part, a history of their father and mother, in the toils and sacrifices and rewards of commencing and carrying forward the work of evangelizing the Dakota people. Many others, who are interested in the uplifting of the Red Men, may be glad to obtain glimpses, in these pages, of the inside of Missionary Life in what was, not long since, the Far West; and to trace the threads of the in~weaving of a Christ~life into the lives of many of the Sioux nation.".
EUR 46,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607815761 ISBN 13: 9781607815761
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. R. J. Miyake Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,95
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. R. J. Miyake Ilustrador.
EUR 53,92
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. R. J. Miyake Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607815761 ISBN 13: 9781607815761
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. R. J. Miyake Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1607815761 ISBN 13: 9781607815761
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 62,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Annual Register, London, 1792
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 8 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 13 x 20 cms. Category: Annual Register; Printed before 1800; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear. May require extra postage. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Science, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 0632058471 ISBN 13: 9780632058471
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Special Publication Number 30 of the International Association of Sedimentologists. "This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposted within them." Ships same or next business day. Slight slant to spine. Minimal edge wear. Small wrinkles on spine head. Lightly yellowed on edges of back cover. Faint soiling to tail edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defect. ; IAS; Vol. 30; B&W Illustrations, Charts, and Graphs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 309 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schmitt & Associates of Marceline, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975322907 ISBN 13: 9780975322901
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. X_Library copy with minimal use.
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.