Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Mane Publishing Company (1997), Shippensburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1572490756 ISBN 13: 9781572490758
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards w/DJ. Condición: Like New/VG. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. Shippensburg, PA: White Mane Publishing Company. Like New/VG. (1997). . Boards w/DJ. Sm 4to., 212 pp., DJ edges yellowing .
Publicado por Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio, 1968
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Edge wear and creasing to wrappers. Wrappers have general shelf wear, soiling. ; Contents: Barolini, "Excursion"; Warren, "Notes on the Poetry of John Crowe Ransom at His Eightieth Birthday"; Fraser, "Science and Poetry"; Engberg, "Lambs of God"; poetry by Riggs and Jozsef; book reviews. 8.5" tall; 112 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill CompanyB (1946), New York, NY, 1946
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth (Hrdcvr). Condición: G/Fair. Black & White/Color Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Bobbs-Merrill CompanyB. G/Fair. (1946). First Edition. Cloth (Hrdcvr). 8vo., 390 pp., dj yellowed, frayed, taped, inside hinges weakened, book plate .
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4 of the books are like new. 2 in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Society for Testing and Materials, 1979
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: FINE ( AS NEW). No Jacket. Black & White Graphs Ilustrador. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Librería: The Book Files, Broken Arrow, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear. May require extra postage. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE!***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackwell Science, Oxford, 2001
ISBN 10: 0632058471 ISBN 13: 9780632058471
Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Special Publication Number 30 of the International Association of Sedimentologists. "This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposted within them." Ships same or next business day. Slight slant to spine. Minimal edge wear. Small wrinkles on spine head. Lightly yellowed on edges of back cover. Faint soiling to tail edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defect. ; IAS; Vol. 30; B&W Illustrations, Charts, and Graphs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 309 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Art Directors Club, 1933
Librería: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition,. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 89 (35) Seiten, Gutes Exemplar mit gestempeltem Besitzvermerk. Contains reproductions of the exhibits displayed at the twelfth exhibition of the Art Directors Club, New York, in the spring of 1933. Among other items, it includes a powerful image for Otis Elevators by Robert Riggs, cartoon ads by Richard Decker for Arrow Shirts, photograph by Margaret Bourke-White, 2 charming children's ads by Nura Ulreich, several by V. Bobri including a full-color full page ad for Cunard Cruise Lines, a full color full page photograph by Edward Steichen for Packard, 5 examples of Artzybashoff's work including a full page color ad for Camel cigarettes and two full color double page spreads of book jackets and much more Sprache: Englisch 4°, helles O Ln mit Rückentitel.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 141,02
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 149,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 140,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 153,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Antiquariat Buchseite, Purkersdorf, Austria
Original o primera edición
EUR 81,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Softcover. Condición: Gut. first Edition. 320 S. some pictures, good condition Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 144,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 141,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 153,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 186,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 309 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0632058471 ISBN 13: 9780632058471
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 181,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposited within them. Editor(s): White, J.D.L. (Department of Geology, University of Otago, Dunedin, New Zealand); Riggs, N. R. Series: International Association of Sedimentologists Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, 260. BIC Classification: RBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 247 x 189 x 12. Weight in Grams: 774. . 2001. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 204,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 309.
EUR 159,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposited within them.Über den AutorJames D. L. White is the editor of Volcaniclastic.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 218,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 0632058471 ISBN 13: 9780632058471
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 229,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposited within them. Editor(s): White, J.D.L. (Department of Geology, University of Otago, Dunedin, New Zealand); Riggs, N. R. Series: International Association of Sedimentologists Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, 260. BIC Classification: RBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 247 x 189 x 12. Weight in Grams: 774. . 2001. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 196,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This volume presents a unique compendium of papers assessing the effects of volcanism on lakes, as recorded by the volcaniclastic sediments deposited within them. The unifying theme is that the effects of volcanism on lacustrine sedimentation are diverse and distinctive, and that volcaniclastic lacustrine sediments hold the key to understanding a range of processes and events that cannot be readily addressed by the study of any non-volcanic lakes.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 287,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 1.607,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase. 2nd Edition. #16 Of 50 Copies Of The Deluxe Signed Edition. Three Bound Volumes, One Volume Consisting Solely Of The Signatures Of The Artists And Organizers (Including Harlan Ellison), Another Volume Of Classic Illustrations, And A Third Volume Of New Illustrations. Fine In Box, As Issued. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Publicado por [Playhouse Theatre Co. of Winnipeg], Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1949
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. First Printing. pp. 7. 4to., measuring 8.5" x 11". Illustrated stapled card covers. Features a complete list of the cast, musical numbers, synopsis of the play. Replete with many black and white advertisements by prominent local merchants such as the T. Eaton Co., The Hudson's Bay Company, Winnipeg Laundry Limited, Parkhill (Bedding) Co., City Hydro (the predecessor of Manitoba Hydro), and many others. No detectable flaws, fine. At time of cataloguing not in Peel, BAC/LAC, or the University of Manitoba Archives & Special Collections.
Publicado por New York State Historical Association, Ticonderoga, NY, 1926
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth(Hrdcvr). Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Photographs (Black & White) Ilustrador. Ticonderoga, NY: New York State Historical Association. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1926. . Cloth(Hrdcvr). Quarterly Journal, Vol. VII, 1926. Association meeting held in Syracuse with many artciles about the area. . 8vo., 373 pp., cover rubbed .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463681836 ISBN 13: 9781463681838
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.00x0.19x6.00 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por Tudor Press (1934), New York, NY, 1934
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 156,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. Condición: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. New York, NY: Tudor Press. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (1934). First Edition. Boards. Signed by both artist and author . 4to., unpaginated, rubbed, bumped, page toning .