Librería: Little Bay Books, Ashland, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761924205 ISBN 13: 9780761924203
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. 3rd. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cognella Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1609276329 ISBN 13: 9781609276324
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790409330 ISBN 13: 9781790409334
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1790409330 ISBN 13: 9781790409334
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761924205 ISBN 13: 9780761924203
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0534138241 ISBN 13: 9780534138240
Librería: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sharon L. Kinghan; Lisa Torri Ilustrador. Contains underlining.
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Vast, Émilie Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 0195403304 ISBN 13: 9780195403305
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCormier, Romeo Ilustrador. HrdCvr, no dj, VG with slight shelf wear and bumped edges and corners, gift inscription to owner inside front cover, introduction by Leon Theriault, beautifully illustrated with colour photographs on glossy paper, 86 p with a photograph on each page, 8vo.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Vast, Émilie Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Oudemans, Michiel Ilustrador.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780141324838.
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Oudemans, Michiel Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phalanx Publishing Co., Ltd., St. Paul, MN, 1996
ISBN 10: 188380907X ISBN 13: 9781883809072
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue covers in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 207pp. 2nd. printing. Dust jacket edge & corners chipped.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0817358919 ISBN 13: 9780817358914
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Toronto, 1980
ISBN 10: 0195403304 ISBN 13: 9780195403305
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Photography by Romeo Cormier,tiny tear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0817358919 ISBN 13: 9780817358914
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.