Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, NY12X15.5"; 143pp., 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. J Schnor Ilustrador. Measures 12x15.5"; 143pp. 80 full-color charts. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. No d-j. Front board has a few small marks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Sun tanned spine and top edge. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 143pp.; HB blue w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/blk.pic.cover; slight rub w/sml.folds near spine. " A serendipitous voyage of discovery and adventure guided by sixty splendid full-color reproductions of sea charts spanning five centuries of the golden age of illuminated cartography".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 143pp.; HB blue emboss w/gilt; fine w/lt.sun on edges; clean,tight pgs. DJ blue w/blk.-map cover; slight rub w/lt.sun on spine. "A serendipitous voyage of discovery and adventure guided by sixty splendid full-color reproductions of sea charts spanning five centuries of the golden age of illuminated cartography".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 142 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ colour & b/w charts, prints & designs (listed). Blue cloth embossed bds. Some tears to DJ edges. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Beautiful old sea charts and the development of chart making and how they defined the world. Includes further reading. Extra postage may apply.
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Folio, 143 pages, blue cloth. Note: will require higher shipping fee due to weight. Early sea charts were so important that they were closely guarded, and, of course, they were used for navigation at sea. 76 color plates.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 246 pp. 11 x 8 1/2. Brown wraps. Slight wear; corner bumping. No markings noted.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zondervan Main 2013-05-17, 2013
ISBN 10: 0310492629 ISBN 13: 9780310492627
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691049246 ISBN 13: 9780691049243
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Pbk 362pp covers slightly shelfworn otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alphen aan den Rijn, Atrium. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9061133092 ISBN 13: 9789061133094
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carrito143 p. Hardcover met stofomslag, groot formaat (In goede staat.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press, New York NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: The Other Change of Hobbit, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Charts Ilustrador. First Thus. Reproductions of 76 charts from the 14th to 18th centuries, with a good commentary on each of the charts. Slight bumping to bottom edge of boards, slight rubbing to jacket -- a very nice copy of a beautiful book. As this is large and heavy, postage will be more than the ABE default amount. Inquire for an exact quote.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Becht, 1983
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por Amsterdam Catalogue Taurus. Circ !970's
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Illustrated. Booksellers Catalogue of 223 items.G+.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 287 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0875896650 ISBN 13: 9780875896656
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science. Audience: General/trade. Fair. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Missing dust jacket. Text contains significant amount of highlighting Light wear to cloth cover.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam : H.J.W. Becht, 1983
ISBN 10: 902300504X ISBN 13: 9789023005049
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele blauwe hardcover met goudopdruk, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met paginagrote kaarten in kleur, folio (circa 38x30cm). Uit de collectie van Peter van der Krogt (naam en datum op schutblad).; Rug stofomslag iets verkleurd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abbeville Press Inc, USA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0896593924 ISBN 13: 9780896593923
Librería: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 143 pp large format numerous colour reproductions. Hard knock to top edge of front cover, dust wrapper a little edge rubbed and faded, college stamp to ffep. Sound copy. HEAVY BOOK WILL NEED EXTRA POSTAGE OUTSIDE UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cross River Press, NY, 1983
Librería: Trophy Room Books, Agoura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Printing. 143 pp, ill. A pictorial collection of the finest early sea charts and maps compiled by the earliest explorer. Save for unobtrusive former owner's blindstamp both book and jacket would be like new. Special postage: US$12.50; Foreign surface $35.00.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 42,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.