Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Mission Board, SBC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0976764571 ISBN 13: 9780976764571
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Mission Board, SBC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0976764571 ISBN 13: 9780976764571
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Plainwords Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks/ Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1970
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Alston Purvis (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 1st HarperTorchbook Ed., 1970. 210 pp. Nearly flawless book save publisher's remainder and browning on inside covers. Includes relevant articles placed by previous owner.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780748401536.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1983
ISBN 10: 0710200102 ISBN 13: 9780710200105
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0710200102.
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780748401536.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0878462910 ISBN 13: 9780878462919
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1987. Soft Cover. Good, Exhibition Catalog. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color and B/W photos and art reproductions. 116 pages. Binding is creased, chipping to covers. Internally clean. Protected in New Brodart protective cover. ISBN: 0878462910.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780748402885.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THRIVE Publishing, a division of, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985082828 ISBN 13: 9780985082826
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 7.48x4.72x0.36 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Science Books (edition 3rd Revised edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 189138970X ISBN 13: 9781891389702
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Revised edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Science Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 189138970X ISBN 13: 9781891389702
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Brand New! Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap. Never opened! No signs of wear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Science Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 189138970X ISBN 13: 9781891389702
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Butterworths., London., 1964
Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. HARDBACK, original blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine, pages: [iii], 371, profusely illus. with text-figs., former owner's name on front end-paper, very small blue ink mark on one page, small stain on top corner page edge of some pages (not affecting text), head very lightly bumped,