Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Action Lab Entertainment, 2019
ISBN 10: 1632294966 ISBN 13: 9781632294968
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Action Lab Entertainment, 2019
ISBN 10: 1632294966 ISBN 13: 9781632294968
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia MO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 352 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por First edition, published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, 1992., 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped along top edges with two small scars at top of spine. 352 pages with index and over 200 color illustrations. Tall 4to size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press September 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages are clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has very minor rubbing on the top and bottom edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Action Lab Entertainment, 2019
ISBN 10: 1632294966 ISBN 13: 9781632294968
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Action Lab Entertainment, 2019
ISBN 10: 1632294966 ISBN 13: 9781632294968
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 2013-01-25, 2013
ISBN 10: 0253006821 ISBN 13: 9780253006820
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, Columbia, MO, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gurney & Jackson, 1887
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Original green cloth with gilt spine titles and blind stamped floral decoration to boards; light wear to the extremities and a few marks to the boards, hinges cracked, binding a little weak. Moderate to heavy foxing confined to the prelims and the index with no foxing to the bulk of the contents, some foxing to the color folding map, occasional marks in pencil within the text, otherwise fairly crisp and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gurney & Jackson, 1887
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Good+. 1st Edition. Original green cloth with gilt spine titles and blind stamped floral decoration to boards; wear to extremities, damp staining to front and rear boards but spine unaffected, hinges cracked and a little fragile but the textblock remains firmly bound. Some soiling to the edges of the textblock but internally crisp and clean with no foxing.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Adh1) of maize (S. A. Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. USA Vol. 79) 1982. S. 2981 - 2985. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,12
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,48
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia, Missouri, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. This volume was taken out of the original shrinkwrap in order to write this description. 351 pages, oversized book. Over 200 full-color, large-format photographs and written in a lively and engaging style. The volume opens with an account of the evolution of the park system and is followed by essays on each of the state parks and historic sites arranged chronologically within each of the state's six natural divisions. The book opens the door to a lifetime of exploration of middle America. A very nice almost mint copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10: 0826208347 ISBN 13: 9780826208347
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gurney & Jackson, 1887
Librería: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Original green cloth with gilt spine titles and blind stamped floral decoration to boards; very minor shelfwear only, endpapers recently replaced in cream, firmly bound. Internally very crisp, clean and bright, just a little spotting to the edges of the textblock, the first and final few leaves and the edges and reverse of the colour folding map.
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Teaching Lincoln | Legacies and Classroom Strategies | Caroline R. Pryor (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 282 S. | Englisch | 2013 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781433121265 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Disorder and Order in the Solid State | Concepts and Devices | Roger W. Pryor (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2013 | Humana | EAN 9781461282990 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por 1st. Ed. Pub. Gurney and Jackson. 1887, 1887
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
EUR 62,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp.lviii, 588. with fold out map at front. 8vo. Hardback. Two signatures to ffep. Very minor spotting, o/w. contents fine. Original decorative cloth, spine professionally relaid, endpapers replaced, in thor. vg. to nr. fine condition with a little rubbing and bumping to corners.