Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Bohn Stafleu van Loghum, 2010
ISBN 10: 9031378194 ISBN 13: 9789031378197
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Law International, 2006
ISBN 10: 9041123792 ISBN 13: 9789041123794
Librería: revreaders, Pittsboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover, nearly like new, BA 16 C.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Amsterdam : IOS Press, 2002. Hardcover. 146 pp. (Volume 7 Informatization Developments and the Public Sector). Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9781586032654. Keywords : RECHT, English law.
Publicado por Self published, 1996
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Original wrappers, illustrations in b/w, large 8vo.; A lot of pages loose.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hague, Kluwer Law International 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9041116214 ISBN 13: 9789041116215
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST EDITION 8vo. hardback IN LAMINATED BOARDS. 219pp., indexed AND ILLUSTRATED IN B/W. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions.Slight fading to spine, else a Very Good Copy. (SHELF 220) ISBN: 9041116214 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.
Publicado por Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
Publicado por The Hague, T M C Asser Press 2002, 2002
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. - (Information technology & law series ; 1). - Hardcover.
Publicado por The Royal Anthropological Institute, London, 1955
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Articles contained in Man: A Monthly Record of Anthropological Science. Original printed wrappers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Amsterdam, University press 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 9089645462 ISBN 13: 9789089645463
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, nette staat, 499 pagina's.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xvi,514,(2) pp.; 24.5x16 cm. " Recht en Praktijk 68 " Text in Dutch / Nederlands - Very good, see picture 840g.
Publicado por Kluwer, Deventer, 2002
ISBN 10: 9026838905 ISBN 13: 9789026838903
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xxvi,574,ii pp.; 24x16 cm. " Recht en Praktijk 75 " Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (spine discolored and slightly folded, stamp) Very good, see picture 940g.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Deventer : Kluwer, 1994. Paperback. xv,398 pp. (Recht & Praktijk 75). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789026825842. Keywords : RECHT, privacy Serie : Recht & Praktijk.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 44,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. The Hague : Asser Press, c2002. Hardcover. x,225 pp. (Information technology & law series, 1). English & German text. - Worldwide, the urge is being felt to pave the way towards the introduction of an electronic government. Many countries recognise the potential of digital aids in providing information and services to citizens, organisations and companies. Recent developments have put pressure on the legislature to provide an adequate legal framework for electronic administrative communication. Thus, various countries have started to draft provisions in their administrative law in order to remove legal impediments that hamper electronic services from public administrations. Written by specialists from different countries, E-Government and its Implications for Administrative Law provides an overview and analysis of such legislative developments in France, Germany, Norway and the United States. What approach has been taken in these countries? What specific provisions have been formulated to facilitate electronic administrative communication and at what level? What requirements are introduced to gain sufficient trust in electronic service delivery? In providing an in-depth analysis of the legislative projects in the various countries, this book gives a glance at the differences in policy making as well as the lessons that can be learned for future regulatory projects to amend administrative law for the digital era. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789067041416. Keywords : RECHT, intellectuele eigendom.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por KNB / Koninklijke Vermande, Lelystad / 's-Gravenhage, 1996
ISBN 10: 9054583207 ISBN 13: 9789054583202
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. x,194 pp.; 24x16 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (stamp on endpaper) Very good, see picture 340g.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Uitgeverij Kluwer BV, 2000
ISBN 10: 9027152209 ISBN 13: 9789027152206
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 36,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Analysis of legislative developments in France, Germany, Norway, and USA to provide an adequate legal framework for electronic adminstrative communication. Editor(s): Eifert, Martin; Girot, Clarisse; Groothuis, Marga M. (Ministry of the Interior, The Netherlands); Voermans, Wim J. M. Series Editor(s): Schmidt, Aernout; Bonenkamp, Berry J.; Tongeren, Philip E. van. Series: Information Technology and Law Series. Num Pages: 228 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPQ; LAM; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2002. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 71,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Eigen beheer, 1996
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0199360340 ISBN 13: 9780199360345
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Analysis of legislative developments in France, Germany, Norway, and USA to provide an adequate legal framework for electronic adminstrative communication. Editor(s): Eifert, Martin; Girot, Clarisse; Groothuis, Marga M. (Ministry of the Interior, The Netherlands); Voermans, Wim J. M. Series Editor(s): Schmidt, Aernout; Bonenkamp, Berry J.; Tongeren, Philip E. van. Series: Information Technology and Law Series. Num Pages: 228 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JPQ; LAM; UY. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 245 x 157 x 16. Weight in Grams: 510. . 2002. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 87,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 236 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 101,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 91,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.