Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879519371 ISBN 13: 9780879519377
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good, Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; gift inscription opposite half-title page; well illustrated with both black and white and color photographs as well as color reproductions of book jackets and of paintings. Book.
Publicado por David Pringle, Brighton UK, 1997
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 4to (oversize) paperback, 66 pages. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Publicado por St. Martin's, 1997
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. F. A FINE bright tight copy in a FINE bright MYLAR covered dust jacket! , 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Overlook Press, Woodstock,NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0879519371 ISBN 13: 9780879519377
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. one closed tear to dw else fine. Book.
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Thus. Full number line on the copyright page. E10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312150636 ISBN 13: 9780312150631
Librería: Nothing Like a Good Book, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. Unread. Fiction from the best magazine of science fiction being published today. Included ar stories by Stephen Baxter, Peter Hamilton, Paul DiFilippo, and others for a total of thgirty stories, A small light spot to bottom text block, light bump to tail of spine and light rubbing to rear flap.
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Following an introduction to the roots of fantasy in myths and legend, and its major story-types, this guide offers concise descriptions of examples of the genre in cinema and television up to 2002, and profiles its leading writers and characters.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: St Martins Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 0312150636 ISBN 13: 9780312150631
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. 1st printing of 1st edition. New hardcover in New DJ. Bright, crisp, clean covers, spine and interior; tightly bound and square in case. 8vo, 519 pp. This is a new, unread book.
Publicado por Black Library Pub, Nottingham, UK, 2002
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First US Edition. This copy is in good condition. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear. Both the text and all text edges have yellowed. Text is free of markings and secure in binding. Size: Mass Market.
Librería: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, Suecia
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Foreword by Terry Pratchett. Carlton Books, 1998. Publisher's printed/decorated and laminated boards in fine condition. Dust jacket with slight edge wear at top of spine and front, lower corner, else near fine. 29x23,5 cm. 256 pp. English text. Illustrated, mainly in colour. ISBN 1-85868-373-4.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welbeck Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1787393208 ISBN 13: 9781787393202
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Hardback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Welbeck Publishing Group, 2021
ISBN 10: 1787393208 ISBN 13: 9781787393202
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2021. Hardback. . . . . .
Publicado por Encounter Ltd.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Vol. 10, No. 4, April 1958. (Humanities, Periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 256pp, index, glossary, num color ills. Or pictorial laminated boards in jacket. Slight bump to one corner with attendant minor damage to jacket. Introduction by Terry Pratchett. Comprehensive guide to the fantasy genre includes the origins of fantasy; fantastic story types and themes; fantasy television; who's who of fantasy; A-Z of fantastic characters; fantasy games and fantasy worlds. Indispensible reference for the enthusiast. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Foundation, London
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Autumn 1985. Includes two essays on the work of P K Dick.112pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Foundation, London
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. March 1984. 108pp Feature British SF seen from Abroad various authors.Rare.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1992
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 72 (June, 1992). Includes J. G. Ballard's short piece, ''Project For A Glossary Of The 20th Century''. Light crease, a NF/Fine copy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1990
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 37 (July, 1990). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1989
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 32 (November/December, 1989). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1991
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 44 (February, 1991). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1990
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 33 (January/February, 1990). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1990
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 40 (October, 1990). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1991
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 46 (April 1991). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1989
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 31 (September/October, 1989). Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1992
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 58 (April, 1992). Includes J. G. Ballard's short story ''The Message From Mars''. Fine (as new) copy.
Publicado por Interzone: Brighton, 1989
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSlick Magazine. First edition. No 30 (July/August, 1989). Includes ''The Enormous Space'' by J. G. Ballard. Fine (unread) copy.