Preston cook (140 resultados)

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Geology Unfolded, LLC Publication (edition ) 2016
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Cover is worn. Paperback.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Thomas H Morris; Kinsey G Spiel; Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Landscapes of Utah's Geologic Past (A Summary of Utah's Fascinating Geologic History)
Kinsey G Spiel,Preston S Cook & Hannah M Bonner,Thomas H Morris
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The New Feminine Evolutionary: Embody Presenceâ"Become the Change
Ashley, Jane; Barros, Olana; Cook, Windflower; Freya, Whitney; Joon, Anahita; Lynn, Tanya; Laskar, Cristina; Mbouni, Dr. Marie; Metcalf, Alia; Preston, Tara
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Flower of life Press 2017
Serie: New Feminine Evolutionary, Libro 1 de 7. Libro 1 de 7 - New Feminine Evolutionary
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Flower of life Press 2017
Serie: New Feminine Evolutionary, Libro 1 de 7. Libro 1 de 7 - New Feminine Evolutionary
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,77
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Old Line Graphics 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Read Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-. GOOD/GOOD-. Blue photo illustrated dust jacket with a green spine, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 6.5". 128pp. Bumps/chips to edges and corners. Creases to spine edges, and top covers near spine. Closed tear to top cover near spine edge. Back… corners have creases. Rub wear. Dust/rub markings to back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. 128 pp., Hardcover, fine in a very good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Old Line Graphics 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeutral Balloon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition first edition. Pages look free of notations. Light wear to the exterior. Please see pictures for condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,19
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has faint rubbing to covers, a touch of wear to edges and corners, a slightly loose first signature, a touch of aging to interiors. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with sharp text/photos…. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to front/back. in great condition, now in archival cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Old Line Graphics 1987
- Tapa dura
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,89
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Tall hard cover stated first edition with the jacket as shown. Very good/very good.RR shelf.
Más imágenesThe Dionne Quintuplets Herald 1938 The Dionne Quintuplets, Scarce!
Directed by / Starring Richard Greene, Nancy Kelly, Preston Foster, George Bancroft, Slim Summerville, John Carradine, Joan Valerie, Henry Armetta, Douglas Fowley, Warren Hymer, Max 'Slapsie Maxie' Rosenbloom, Elisha Cook Jr., J. Farrell MacDonald, Robert Lowery, and Ward Bond
Editorial: 20th Century Fox 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A VG or better previously folded 9" x 12" herald. Scarce. Book.
Editorial: Old Line Graphics
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: Silver Spring, MD: Old Line Graphics, 1987 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, hardcover-gilt, dust jacket, 127pp., ills. First edition/printing. VG+/VG: a clean, bright and sound book in a lightly rubbed, lightly edge-worn jacket. Extra postage may be asked (3).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, Reino UnidoPostscript Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,51
Envío por EUR 12,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. The Great Seal of the United States, approved in 1782, established the bald eagle as the symbol of America, spawning thousands of illustrations of the bird on insignia and patriotic ephemera. This large-format volume presents over 1,300 items in a private collection, comprising objects as diverse as ki…tsch memorabilia and fine art, and from the 18th century to the present.
Editorial: Old Line Graphics, Silver Spring, MD 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Army Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Some light foxing inside covers and to first and last pages, a few short tears, minor chipping, to jacket. ; Illus. , most in color, maps, dust jacket now in a clear protector; 128 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Editorial: Old Line Graphics 1987
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket. Maroon cloth boards with title and logo in gold on front board, title in gold on spine. Text pages are clean, color photos throughout. Color photo illustrated dust jacket has some edge wear and scuffing. Lo…oks good in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; Color Photos; 4TO; 127 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: old line graphics 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. nice hardcover edition jacket shows a little wear otherwise VG.
Editorial: OLD LINE GRAPHICS
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.