Powell william s editor (29 resultados)
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2018
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are The Sofa Doll by Barbara Cleverly, Stick by Doug Allyn, The Lighthouse and the Lamp by William Dylan Powell, Farewell Cruise by Martin Edwards, Murder on the Rue Royal by Angela Crider Neary, Dyspercepti…on by Larry Light, Half-Life by Kate Ellis, The Noble Bachelor by Terence Faherty, Tapping the Glass by Jane Jakeman, Wake Me When Its Over by Robert Garner McBrearty, The Case of the Curious Collector by John Morgan Wilson, There Are No Elephants in Peru by Margaret Maron, The Public Hero by Robert S Levinson, Killing Kevin by Marilyn Todd, Ghosts of Christmas Past by Elizabeth Elwood, Burg's Hobby Case by Matthew Wilson,White Tights and Mary Janes by Edwin Hill and The Final Analysis by Luciano Sivori. In fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: State Department of Archives and History, Raleigh 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Book By Its Cover
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 101 pages, with fold-out. Original black cloth binding.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, clean Softcover.
Editorial: UNC Library 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages unmarked. No jacket. Moderately worn. Binding square & firm. Corners pinched. Book.
The Practioner: Minor Maladies of Childhood: No. 1244 Vol. 208, February 1972
William A.R. Thomson (Editor); Patrick MacArthur, B.W. Powell, Mark S. Fraser, et al. (Contributors)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Practitioner, London 1972
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No. 1244 Vol. 208, February 1972. 324 + pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light damage to spine.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First printing (per publisher's number line upon copyright page) SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. [2], x, 374 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket light rubbed; head of front flap fold scuffed; front flap is not price-clipped. Light blue spine with bright gilt stamping; darker blue boards. Slight soiling to lower fore-edge.…Author's blue ink signature "Bill Nye" on special unpaged "Signed First Edition" leaf tipped-in between front free endpaper and half-title. Lower fore-edge corner of pages 23-24 creased from past fold-in; interior pages are otherwise clean. Binding retains some crispness. A very good+ copy in a near fine dust jacket. Copyright page specifies ISBN as 9781623367916 whereas dj's rear panel specifies 9781635650372 ISBN 9781623367916.
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Buckram. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Bright red buckram with gold stamping. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf (noting reference to Previous Owners book in the bibliography). Otherwise, like new.

- Tapa dura
Librería: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMI Re-Tale
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,89
Envío por EUR 4,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very nice book. DJ has light wear.
Editorial: State Department of Archives and HIstory, Raleigh, NC 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good (No Dust Jacket). 8vo, 101 pp., b/w plates, foldout chart. Light wear to head and heel of spine, covers a bit rubbed and handled, page edges tanned.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University Of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; in mylar protectors; 189 clean, unmarked pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a near fine maylar protected DJ. Gray spine. Volume 1, A-C. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: North Carolina Division of Archives and History, Raleigh, NC 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Books & News
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG/VG. First edition. Blue cloth-covered boards with giltstamped title to spine, B&W frontis. Ex-lib copies: spine label, marked out stamps to head and tail-edges, stamps to verso and recto of title pps, label to rear feps, paper & glue residue to rear pdeps where card pocket was removed. Slight tone. ISBN…Vol II: 0865261474. Missing dustjackets.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 2006
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaRow By Row Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 48,95
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed. A Fine copy in maroon cloth lettered in silver of this large heavy volume, in a Fine dust jacket. Signed by North Carolina historian William S. Powell at the title page. Book.
Editorial: University of South Carolina, Columbia SC 1988. 1988
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,12
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
New edition. 8vo. xxxiv + 601pp. B/w. illustrations. Original light blue cloth. Pictorial beige d/w. with black lettering to faded spine, some minor wear to edges. ISBN 087249604X US$15.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Univ of North Carolina Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 1992
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 51,18
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slipcase. First Edition. 348 pages with numerous photos/illustrations in illustrated cardboard case. A Pictorial History of the University of North Carolina. Clean.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 51,18
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket Issued. 348 pages with numerous photos/illustrations in illustrated cardboard case. A Pictorial History of the University of North Carolina.
Editorial: The University of North Carolina Library, Chapel Hill 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,11
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket, as issued. First Printing of the First Edition. Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Library, 1958. BRAND NEW in Perfect Condition. NO rubbing. NO fading. NO shelfwear. Bright and shiny. Sharp corners. NO owner's name or bookplate. Fresh, crisp, clea…n and unmarked - obviously never read. 1958. First Edition. 696 annotated entries. Index. University of North Carolina Library Studies Number 2. Title page printed in red and black. Bound in sturdy red cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine and front cover. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. New/No dust jacket, as issued. 8vo. xviii, 189pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North Carolina Division of Archives and History, Raleigh 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 52,96
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition two volume set in blue mylar protected DJs. . MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping. Photos on request. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom's Resale and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 56,03
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1988 Hardcover Edition. Previous owners name to inside front cover. Embossed stamp on 1/2 title page. Light shelf wear to DJ. Pages unmarked. No Expedited/International shipping.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: North Carolina Division of Archives and History, Raleigh 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 75,65
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition two volume set in blue mylar protected DJs. Volume 1 is Signed by the author on the half title page: "With best wishes and thanks for your good help with Tyron! 10June1983, Bill Powell" Volume 2 is s…igned: William S.Powell, 10 June 1983. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping. Photos on request. Signed by Author(s).
- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKPRESS LTD.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,27
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
POWELL, William S., editor. NORTH CAROLINA FICTION. Chapel Hill, NC: The University Of North Carolina Library, 1958. Cloth. Firs edition. A bibliographical study of fictional works written in North Carolina from 173 to 1957. Broadfoot's book catalogue from 1972 laid-in. Slight rubbing to the boards, else fine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,45
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. second printing edition. 1328 pages. 11.25x9.25x3.00 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesS. M. Eisenstein Selected Works(4 volume set) 1: Writings, 1922-1934, 2: Towards a Theory of Montage, 3: Writings, 1934-1947, 4: Beyond the Stars: The Memoirs of Sergei Eisenstein
S. M. Eisenstein; Richard Taylor [editor]; Michael Glenny [editor & translator]; William Powell [translator]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BFI Publishing, Indiana University Press1998 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 133,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good to Fine. Four volume set, mixed edition with volume 1 & 4 being hardcovers in dust jacket and volumes 2 and 3 being paperbacks. Vol 1: BFI Publishing, First British Edition, 1988, 334pp. Small crease to back of jacket. Vol 2: BFI Publishing. British reprint. 1994, 428pp. Vol 3: I. B. Tauris. New York reprint…, 2010, 405pp. Vol 4: Seagull Books, Calcutta, Indian reprint. 1995. 889pp. Some foxing to foredge and some edgewear to its jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 195,92
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 301 pages. 11.00x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 197,93
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 384 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 197,97
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 389 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 198,60
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 415 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 200,19
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 477 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 200,57
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 494 pages. 11.00x8.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.