Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521210747 ISBN 13: 9780521210744
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Light and infrequent ink markings. Dust jacket is edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. Small pieces missing along edges and corners. Cocked spine. 217 pages. 217 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0710069405 ISBN 13: 9780710069405
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. [lg 8vo] 294pp., 38 plates, 57 figures, biblio., index. Front lower corner bumped, else Fine / chipped dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Historical Society, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521623286 ISBN 13: 9780521623285
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Camden Fifth series Volume 9, 1st edition, 8vo, 530pp, VG+ Copy, no DJ as issued Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Rowman and Littlefield, Totowa, N.J., 1971
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. Illustrated in black & white. 294pp. Small 4to, cloth, dust wrapper. Totowa, NJ: Rowman and Littlefield, (1971).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CUP for Royal Hist. Soc.,, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521623286 ISBN 13: 9780521623285
Librería: Naomi Symes Books PBFA, Warrington, Cheshire, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCamden 5th series, vol 9. Hardback. Very good. xxii + 530pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal Historical Society. 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0521623286 ISBN 13: 9780521623285
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st. Ed. 8vo. xxii + 530pp. Original boards with d/w, chipped, brown spine with white text. ISBN 0521623286 US$12.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0198145500 ISBN 13: 9780198145509
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear to book. DJ spine is browned. DJ is price-clipped. ; Greek Text with Latin apparatus and introduction. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis); Vol. 1; 350 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0198145500 ISBN 13: 9780198145509
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very minor shelfwear to book. DJ spine is browned. DJ is price-clipped. ; Greek Text with Latin apparatus and introduction. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis); Vol. 1; 350 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0198145500 ISBN 13: 9780198145509
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Pencil notes to a few pages. Scholar's name to ffep (Martin Cropp). ; Greek Text with Latin apparatus and introduction. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis); Vol. 1; 350 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
ISBN 10: 0198145500 ISBN 13: 9780198145509
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Scholar's name to ffep (Martin Cropp). Gift plate (school prize) to front inner cover. Gilt design (armorial crest of school) to boards. Light pencilling. ; Greek Text with Latin apparatus and introduction. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis); Vol. 1; 350 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521623286 ISBN 13: 9780521623285
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0521623286.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521623286 ISBN 13: 9780521623285
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0521623286.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX, 371 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Springer Atmospheric Series. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2021
ISBN 10: 3030929337 ISBN 13: 9783030929336
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 2021. XIV, 410 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. IFIP Advances in Information and Communication Technology, 610. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Amphion Press, Brisbane, 1991
ISBN 10: 0867764252 ISBN 13: 9780867764253
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. xviii, index, bibliography, bw ills, notes & references. Or pictorial laminated boards. Light even toning to page edgesAccount of the Bancroft Family, whose early pioneering researches into medical science, natural history and the aboriginal inhabitants of Queensland make for fascinating reading. Published to coincide with the opening of a new medical research facility in Brisbane, which was named the Bancroft centre in their honour. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Routlede & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Fine-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-VG. 1st ed. f/piece (Hawkes portrait)+xv+294, 57 text figs, 38 plates on 32 pp.between pp.144/5; no obvious faults bar very slight board curvature of little import; unclipped jacket clean but widespread, though slight surface rubbing and small chip bottom spine. Size: 19 Cms x 25 Cms.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet., 2000
Librería: judith stinton, Dorchester, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A previously neglected area of Clare's work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, Los Angeles, London, 1985
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Extended title information: Interpretive Arrangement by John Deely in consultation with Ralph Austin Powell, from the 1930 Reiser edition (emended second impression) of the Ars Logica, itself comprising the first two parts of the five part "Cursus Philosophicus" of 1631 - 1635, by the same author. First published at Alcala' De Henares (Complutum) Iberia, 1632. In bilingual Format. For scholars interesting in superb logic, Aristotle, and precision of language, signs and meanings, from the late medieval ages in Spain. Published in Spanish and English, the Ars Logica consists of: Introduction, The Summulae Texts, Perihermenias, 5 semiotic markers, First Preamble on Mind-Dependent Beings, Second Preamble on Relation, Books 1 & 2 on Signs, Book 3 on Modes of Awareness and Concepts, Appendices A,B, and C, an Editorial, and passages from Aristotle, St. Thomas, other authors, and an index of terms and propositions, plus an editorial. Huge book, 9x11 inches and 607 pages, 4.5 lbs. Red cloth-covered boards w/gilded titling on spine, very light wear; Strong binding; Clean text; DJ w/no tears or significant edge wear. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amphion Press, Herston, QLD, Australia, 2001
ISBN 10: 1864995033 ISBN 13: 9781864995039
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Limited Edition. VERY HEAVY. viii, 497pp, index, notes & references, num bw & col ills. Original pictorial laminated boards in jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket. One of a limited edition of unspecified quantity, this numbered 1043 and SIGNED by the author and patron on limitation page. An extensive and beautifully produced volume on botanical medicines in Australia. Size: Folio. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Maggs Brothers, 2011,, 2011
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 126pp, owner's bookplate of Richard Sachs, inscription on endpaper from the editor ('Johnnie'), otherwise clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper.
Publicado por New Haven, Connecticut: Yale Literary Society, 1958
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 4to, 58pp (plus plates), printed wrappers. An important all-Pound issue, includes Canto C (Gallup C1865), portraits of Pound by James Jesus Angleton and others, critical and historical essays. Unmarked copy, a bit of wear, soil and toning to covers. Not Signed.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 56,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1971. 8vo. Portrait,+ xv,+ (blank),+ 294 pp.+ plates. Publ. cloth with dustwrapper. Owner?s signature of Mats P. Malmer. Contains the articles ?From Bronze Age to Iron Age: a sequel to a sequel? by N. K. Sanders, ?The first European body-armour? by A. M. Snodgrass, ?Kaineus (Caeneus): a further link between the Mycenaean and the Greek worlds? by Sp. Marinatos, ?Some remarks on ?Peschiera? bronzes in Hungary? by A. Mozsolics, ?Openwork ?bird-cage? bronzes? by Jan Bouzek, ?Late Bronze and Early Iron in the valley of the Ebro? by J. Maluquer de Motes, ?A southern view of Situla Art? by John Boardman, ?The construction of the felloe in Iron Age spoked wheels? by G. Kosack, ?The Waldhesheim Master? by E. M. Jope, ?From Urartu to Gundestrup: the agency of Thracian metal-work? by T. G. E. Powell, ?Tribes and archaeological groupings of the La Tène period in Belgium: some observations? by M. E. Mariën and ?Firedogs in Iron Age Britain and beyond? by Stuart Piggott. With a biblography of Hawkes? published works 1925-71. Hardcover / Hardback.