Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 078901517X ISBN 13: 9780789015174
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por AMERICAN GERIATRICS SOCIETY, 2013
ISBN 10: 1886775281 ISBN 13: 9781886775282
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: American Geriatrics Service Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 380 Reprint edition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Bruce Potter Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Bruce Potter Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 1597490407 ISBN 13: 9781597490405
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bruce Potter Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raupo Publishing (NZ) Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 1869486900 ISBN 13: 9781869486907
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Child of Aotearoa This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor stain on top, otherwise clean and tight and appears to be unused.
Publicado por Paradise Press, Inc., 1987
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Signed by the author. Book is in excellent condition, clean and unmarked, like new. Inscribed to "Susan". ; The Addictions Treatment Series; 0.78 x 8.39 x 6 Inches; Increase your understanding of the link between alcoholism and shame and guilt with this tremendously important book that adds to our understanding of the total recovery process. This practical volume authoritatively defines the often elusive terms of shame and guilt and provides constructive suggestions to therapists for treating alcoholic clients and affected family members who are suffering from excessive quantities of shame and guilt. Shame, Guilt, and Alcoholism thoroughly explains to therapists the significant differences between shame and guilt as displayed by clients'experiences of failure, primary responses and feelings, precipitating events and involvement of self, and origins and central fears. Author Potter-Efron includes creative approaches to the general treatment of shame and guilt, explores the positive functions of shame and guilt, describes the conscious and subconscious defense mechanisms against shame and guilt, and highlights the very crucial family behaviors that initiate and encourage shame and guilt. Shame, Guilt, and Alcoholism adds immeasurably to our understanding of the total recovery process.; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quadrangle/New York Times Book C, 1976
ISBN 10: 0812906195 ISBN 13: 9780812906196
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Raupo Publishing (NZ) Ltd 21/07/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1869486900 ISBN 13: 9781869486907
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic New Zealand Limited, Auckland, 2024
ISBN 10: 1775438066 ISBN 13: 9781775438069
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Bruce Potter Ilustrador. Paperback. Singer-songwriter Deano Yipadee has produced yet another toe-tapping, singalong song, this time about Nee Naws friend, Moto Mike the Motorbike. Farmer Tom and his tractor are leading the annual pumpkin parade. When the tractor wheel jolts off the edge of the bridge, Tom finds himself in a precarious situation. Enter Nee Naws mate, Moto Mike, who swiftly takes action and saves the day. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Potter, Bruce Ilustrador.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Potter, Bruce Ilustrador. The Things You Can Do With Blue Whale Poo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic New Zealand Limited, Auckland, 2025
ISBN 10: 1775439062 ISBN 13: 9781775439066
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Bruce Potter Ilustrador. Paperback. Theres another emergency vehicle in singer-songwriter Dean OBriens garage this time its a tow truck called Toot! Those goats of Grannys have been joy-riding on Farmer Toms tractor and have got themselves in a bit of a pickle, with the tractor stuck in a pond, and themselves up a tree! Nee Naw quickly appraises the situation he can rescue the goats and he calls upon his friend Toot to come and pull out the tractor. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Potter, Bruce Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.