Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por J. H. De Bussy, Amsterdam
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. Octavo, , PP.295, No Date Extrait Du Recueil Des Travauz Botaniques Neerlandais, Vol. X X I.
Publicado por N. V. Jahn's Drukkerij, Malang, Java, 1928
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated Ilustrador. Malang, Java: N. V. Jahn's Drukkerij. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1928. . Paperback. 8vo., 196 pp., rubbed, sunned, ex-library, frayed, creasing .
EUR 40,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 44,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Meded Dienst Mijnb Nederl -Indtië 9:
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopp. 87-108, 38 figs. on 2 pls. Plain wrs.
Librería: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Holanda
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. , paperbound 0.0.
Publicado por Malang Java: N V Jahn's Drukkerij
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 20.6cm. Pp. [vi],196, index. Hardbound, private blind cloth.
EUR 48,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Amsterdam
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo. Pp. 67, tabs., bibl. Orig. wrs. Spine mended. - Inventory and distribution of species.
EUR 51,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por N. V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1938
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A near fine copy in original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 34 pages; Tweede Sectie, Deel XXXVII, No. 5. 3 Kg.
EUR 241,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 665 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por N. V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1938
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A near fine copy in original title-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 34 pages; Tweede Sectie, Deel XXXVII, No. 5. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Berlin Junk, 1924
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito42 S. (Foss. Cat. Animalia 24). Sprache: Deutsch,la 0 gr.
Publicado por N. V. Jahn's Drukkerij, Java, 1928
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, minor shelf wear, corners heavily worn, original soft cover rebound as hard cover for library use, 196 pages, extensive botanical study, no illustrations Size: 5.75 x 8.75.
Publicado por Buitenzorg: 's Lands Plantentuin 18=939
Librería: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Holanda
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 26.8cm. Pp. xlviii,370, tipped-in frontispiece, 81 figures in text, folding sheet of map and legenda in rear cover pocket, notes & references, bibliography, indices. Hardbound, original cloth. Faint foxing to part of end-papers, minor superficial trace of use to covers, a very good copy. - Scarce. - [phd.178].
Publicado por Uitgave Vans Lands Plantentuin Buitenzorg Java, 1939
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 156,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Met 1 Titleplaat, 1 Kaart En 81 Figuren In Den Tekst Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1939 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Tan Cloth, Juni 1939, PP.370, Overzicht Der Op Java Voorkomende Varen En Varenachtigen, Hare Verspreiding, Oekologie En Toepassingen; This Book Is From The Personal Working Library oF Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botanizing For The The Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books; Half Title Has Presentation Inscription At The Herbarium, Bogariense Java Good Solid Copy, Two Corners Bumped, Light Wear At Extremities, Small Soil Marks At Cover, Grafs Name and Kebun Raya, Bagor- Java 9 July 1951, Indonesia Penned To Front Pastedown; Included At Rear Holder Is Kebun Raya Bogor Indonesia Pamphlet, Folding Map Of Java And Herbarium Collection Slip.
Publicado por De Bussy, Amsterdam, 1924
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig. wrappers. Textual illustrations Ilustrador. 23x14cm, ( 177) pp, Rijksuniversitet te Groningen doctoral dissertation. Pagination runs 111 - 294 ,(4) pp. Extract, 'Recueil des travaux botaniques neerlandaises', XXI, 1924 Rubbed, inked name to cover, Good.
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Kon. Vereeniging Koloniaal Instituut, 1928. 8vo. Orig. wrappers. 196 pages. [Botanie / Plantkunde / Botany Flora Suriname ].
EUR 116,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Publicado por s Lands Plantentuin, Buitenzorg-Java, 1939. XLVII, 370 p. linn. 19,5x28 cm. ill. Met 1 titelplaat, 1 kaart en 81 figuren in den tekst. Compleet met de losse legenda achterin., 1939
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginele bedrukte linnen band. Linnen iets gekreukt, exlibris van J. Posthumus op verso voorplat, paar lichte gebruikssporen, nog een zeer goed exemplaar. Please see description or ask for photos.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 137,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuitenzorg, 1939. XLII,370 pp. 1 front. & 81 figs. Cloth. The folding map missing. Rare. From the library of A.C.V.v.Bemmel.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 165,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuitenzorg, 1939. XLII,370 pp. 1 frontisp., 81 b/w figs. & 1 fold. map in rear-pocket. Or.cloth - small tear in spine.
Año de publicación: 1939
Librería: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Francia
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxlvii, 370 p., 81 figures, frontispiece, folded map in rear pocket, publisher?s decorated cloth (margins covers waterstained). Library stamps.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1707. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 254, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 254 254.