Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Destiny Image Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0768453186 ISBN 13: 9780768453188
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingdom Life Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736269747 ISBN 13: 9781736269749
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingdom Life Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736269747 ISBN 13: 9781736269749
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kingdom Life Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1736269747 ISBN 13: 9781736269749
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503144909 ISBN 13: 9781503144903
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for Biblical Reseach/Eisenbraun, 2016
Librería: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. Red ink marks to table of contents. Scholarly journal.
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mulch Press, Northampton MA, 1975
ISBN 10: 0913142131 ISBN 13: 9780913142134
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Illustrated by Photographs By John Collier, Jack Delano, Dorothea Lange, Marion Post-Wolcott, Arthur Rothstein, Ben Shahn Ilustrador. 47 pages. ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Seymour Lawrence Book - Delacorte Press,, New York:, 1967
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First printing (as stated upon copyright page). Unpaged - 32 pages. Hardcover: H 14.75cm x L 14.25cm. Dust jacket with some toning and light soiling; light stain at front panel's left center; small chip at rear panel's top edge; front flap's top corner is clipped. Olive boards. Light toning to illustrated endpapers; non-authorial Christmas 1970 ink inscription on front free endpaper; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. Illustrations by Ben Shahn.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1752142062. 7/10/2025 10:07:42 AM.
Publicado por Delcorte Press, 1967
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ben Shahn Ilustrador. First Edition. First printing (stated) small hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handing, a few page corner tips bent), with good dust jacket (slight wear, slight age-yellowing, two tiny and one 1cm tear on back panel). Originally published in Mademoiselle magazine. [4oz]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exclusive distribution in the United States by Des, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints, Salt Lake City, UT, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951213008 ISBN 13: 9780951213001
Librería: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Creme colored Dust Jacket. DJ is worn.; 14 chapters written by noted LDS scholars on various aspects of LDS history in the British Isles. ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 462 pages; Very Good Else is very good. Interior is very nice, tight, and clean. Nice! Black and white images throughout.
Publicado por Seymour Lawrence / Delacorte Press, New York, 1967
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. drawings by Ben Shahn Ilustrador. First Edition. In jacket over green boards with gilt titling, 12mo, unpag. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Delacorte, 1967
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Shahn, Ben Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket.
Publicado por The John Day Company (1944), New York, 1944
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. first thus. With a foreword by Henry Noble MacCracken and Richard Albert Edward Brooks. Part of The Living Drama series. Octavo, blue cloth covers. 94 pages. Spine titles are rubbed, flaking, else book is in Very Good condition. Dust jacket is chipped with tears, Fair. 061507B.
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 154 pages. Nicole Rowsell " Tunisia: Foundations of Democratic Compromise" / Borzou Daragahi " Libya: From Euphoria to Breakdown" / Haim Malka "Power and Authority in Morocco" Geoff D Porter "Algeria: Enter the Oligarchy" / Jean-Pierre Filiu " Jihadism in North Africa: A House of Many Mansions" (SL#106).