Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Between the Sheets: A Survival Guide to Sailing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 211 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph 09/11/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0720718023 ISBN 13: 9780720718027
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ten Speed Press, Berkeley CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580084834 ISBN 13: 9781580084833
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover. Condición: Book in Fine condition. Photography by Olivier Said Ilustrador. 1st printing. 8 1/4 x 9 1/4", 211 pages. Presents over 100 classic spirits and tapa recipes from the Cesar repertoire. Color photos throughout, signed by authors on title page. DJ has inked name on front cover.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, Athens GA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0820320447 ISBN 13: 9780820320441
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 118 pages.
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Esta guía de supervivencia para la navegación, escrita por Barry Waters y James Pond, ofrece consejos prácticos y humorísticos para navegantes de todos los niveles. Con ilustraciones de Graham Thompson, el libro aborda desde los conceptos básicos hasta situaciones más complejas, todo ello con un enfoque entretenido y accesible. Publicado por Sphere Books, es una lectura esencial para aquellos que buscan mejorar sus habilidades náuticas con una sonrisa. EAN: 9780747403739 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Deportes y Recreación Título: Between the Sheets: A Survival Guide to Sailing Autor: Barry Waters| James Pond Editorial: SPHERE BOOKS Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por South and West Inc, Ft. Smith, Arkansas, 1968
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ft. Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. 1968. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.25"], 40+ pages, illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Membership application and poetry contest announcement laid in. Very good with light wear. See photos whb1E.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Minnesota State University, Mankato, 2000
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Mankato: Minnesota State University 2000. First Edition Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], 59 pages. Near Fine copy. whb12E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univeristy Publishers, Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hal Brauner & Associates (Illustrations and Book Jacket Design) Ilustrador. Copyright 1960. 249 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Clean text; crisp pages. Cover boards show some wear along corners and edges. No dust jacket.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por N/D
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo; pictorial folded paper; softcover; black and white illustrations; reviews of Cornelia Otis Skinner; lightly sunned else a very good clean copy.
Publicado por University Publishers, New York, 1961
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Worn; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. As New 1st edition Hardcover book and DJ. SIGNED by author on title page with a dedication. ~The book cover is in excellent new like condition. ~The pages are all clean and new looking. The spine is straight and appears new. ~ This item has gone through quality control and meets or exceeds all criteria for a book in this condition.~ Ships NEXT DAY (m-f) We provides tracking, guarantee and we give you the same customer service we would expect when "we" place an order. We strive to be your go to book supplier. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elmira College Center for Mark, 1992
ISBN 10: 1880817004 ISBN 13: 9781880817001
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Previous owner's inscription on front free end page. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery.