Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row (edition First Edition), 1979
ISBN 10: 0060251689 ISBN 13: 9780060251680
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Good Condition. Stain on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jo Polseno Ilustrador. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jo Polseno Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jo Polseno Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLC Press, Richmond, Virginia, 1966
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Polseno Jo Ilustrador. 1st Edition. children's book.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Jo Polseno Ilustrador. The adventures of sixteen-year-old orphan, David Balfour, who was kidnapped by his villainous uncle but later escaped and became involved in the struggle of the Scottish highlanders against English rule. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0060251689 ISBN 13: 9780060251680
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. First Edition. A surprisingly beautiful book about woodland snails for early readers. Expected library stamps and card pocket on end papers, page edges, and half title page. Text pages appear clean with minimal wear and one noted creased corner. Glossy covers are bright with minimal wear. DJ is bright with some edgewear, two small tears, tape residue, and clipped price corners on front flap. The illustrations are wonderful in shades of green, brown and black, by Jo Polseno ; Nature I CAN READ Book; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1965
ISBN 10: 0448054744 ISBN 13: 9780448054742
Librería: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Jo Polseno Ilustrador. Reprint. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated cloth. There is very light rubbing along the edges of the boards. The spine is straight, binding is tight. Pages are lightly aged, but are clean. 254 pages. Decorative Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0690145926 ISBN 13: 9780690145922
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Polseno, Jo Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.