Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810123444 ISBN 13: 9780810123441
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business and Professional People for the Public Interest, 2003
ISBN 10: 1564661016 ISBN 13: 9781564661012
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Pap. In shrinkwrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810124203 ISBN 13: 9780810124202
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810124203 ISBN 13: 9780810124202
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810124203 ISBN 13: 9780810124202
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 2006
Librería: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed and briefly inscribed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. With the '1' in a number line. Foreword by Clarence Page. One of the best accounts of life in Chicago's Black ghetto ever written, by a Chicago Civil Rights historian. A pristine copy, clean and unmarked.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 35,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 424 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810123444 ISBN 13: 9780810123441
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Año de publicación: 2006
Librería: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPolikoff, Alexander. Waiting for Gautreaux: A Story of Segregation, Housing, and the Black Ghetto. Evanston, Ill.: Northwestern University Press, [2006]. xv, 424 pp. Publisher's black and blue cloth fine, in near fine dust jacket. Internally clean and bright. $25. * The book chronicles the 40-year legal odyssey of Gautreaux v. Chicago Housing Authority, a landmark class-action lawsuit filed in 1966. Polikoff, then a volunteer ACLU attorney, represented Dorothy Gautreaux and other Black tenants who alleged that the Chicago Housing Authority (CHA) and HUD deliberately built public housing only in Black neighborhoods to maintain racial segregation. The case eventually reached the U.S. Supreme Court (as Hills v. Gautreaux, 1976), which issued a historic ruling affirming that federal courts could order metropolitan-wide remedies for housing discrimination. The settlement led to the "Gautreaux Assisted Housing Program," which provided thousands of families with Section 8 vouchers to move to predominantly white, low-poverty suburbs. This program became a national model for "housing mobility" initiatives like Moving to Opportunity (MTO).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810123444 ISBN 13: 9780810123441
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 60,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810123444 ISBN 13: 9780810123441
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. 422 pp. NF/NF. Excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 61,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 60,77
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 68,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 67,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: beneton, Millsboro, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0810123444 ISBN 13: 9780810123441
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 76,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810124203 ISBN 13: 9780810124202
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 86,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 114 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.